Site logo

2014-15 Pennsylvania AAA State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 13–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Bucknell University, PA

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Vivian Tafuto Hershey 2:01.09
 
159 -0.4%
2 Abby STAUFFER Chambersburg 2:02.52
 
153 PB
3 Olivia Paoletti Avon Grove 2:02.85
 
152 +1.7% PB
4 Kathryn Painter Norwin Senior 2:03.00
 
151 +0.9% SB
5 Ann Juneau North Allegheny 2:03.54
 
149 +1.6% PB
6 Hannah Wittman Central Bucks East 2:04.77
 
144
7 Allyson Mchugh Little Flower Catholic 2:04.94
 
143 -0.4%
8 Helen Hsu Freedom (Freedom) 2:07.87
 
132 -2.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Peyton Kondis Oakland Catholic 2:05.72
 
140 +0.6% PB
10 Emma Brinton Avon Grove 2:05.83
 
140 +0.8% SB
11 Gianna Caputo North Allegheny 2:05.93
 
139 +3.0% PB
12 Gabrielle Rudy Ridley 2:07.10
 
135 PB
13 Megan Zartman North Penn Senior 2:07.60
 
133
14 Erika Freeman Parkland Senior 2:08.25
 
130 PB
15 Abby Kosic B Reed Henderson 2:08.59
 
129
16 PEYTEN LYONS Palmyra Senior 2:08.75
 
128 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Vivian Tafuto Hershey 2:01.95
 
155 -1.1%
2 Abby STAUFFER Chambersburg 2:03.33
 
150 PB
3 Olivia Paoletti Avon Grove 2:03.61
 
148 +1.1% PB
4 Ann Juneau North Allegheny 2:04.59
 
144 +0.8% PB
5 Hannah Wittman Central Bucks East 2:04.74
 
144
6 Kathryn Painter Norwin Senior 2:04.75
 
144 -0.5%
7 Helen Hsu Freedom (Freedom) 2:05.33
 
141 -0.3%
8 Allyson Mchugh Little Flower Catholic 2:05.43
 
141 -0.8%
9 Gianna Caputo North Allegheny 2:06.58
 
137 +2.5% PB
10 Emma Brinton Avon Grove 2:06.67
 
136 +0.1% SB
11 Erika Freeman Parkland Senior 2:07.61
 
133 PB
12 Gabrielle Rudy Ridley 2:08.09
 
131
13 Peyton Kondis Oakland Catholic 2:08.21
 
130 -1.4%
14 Abby Kosic B Reed Henderson 2:08.43
 
130
15 Megan Zartman North Penn Senior 2:08.69
 
129
16 PEYTEN LYONS Palmyra Senior 2:08.72
 
128 PB
17 Sidney Evans Cocalico 2:08.79
 
128 PB
18 AIMEE VERARDI North Allegheny 2:09.12
 
127 -0.0%
18 Emily Jenkins Spring Grove 2:09.12
 
127 PB
20 Barbara Schmele Hatboro Horsham 2:09.73
 
125 PB
21 Caylene Rippon Hershey 2:09.92
 
124
22 Courtney Schaefer Red Lion 2:10.06
 
123
23 JULIET GARRIGAN State College 2:10.35
 
122
24 LAURYN OBER Warwick 2:10.40
 
122
25 Samantha Kegel Manheim Township 2:11.18
 
119 PB
26 Madyson Popalis Hempfield 2:11.69
 
118
27 Amanda Rosa Easton 2:12.12
 
116 +5.9% PB
28 COURTNEY COGHILL Oakland Catholic 2:12.18
 
116 -3.0%
29 Amber Zimmerman Conestoga 2:12.20
 
116 PB
30 ORIANA BARONE Hershey 2:12.25
 
116 PB
31 JANEL LLEWELLYN Delaware Valley 2:18.82
 
93
32 KIERSTEN PEARCE Du Bois 2:23.45
 
79