CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Pennsylvania AAA State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 13–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Bucknell University, PA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin 1:35.31
 
170 +0.1% PB
2 JAKE SANNEM La Salle 1:37.56
 
159 +2.3% PB
3 Brian Lovasik North Hills 1:37.75
 
158 +1.0% PB
4 JOSEPH VIZZA La Salle 1:39.29
 
151 +0.5% PB
5 Samuel Magnan Freedom (Freedom) 1:40.21
 
146 +1.2% PB
6 Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny 1:41.16
 
142 +1.9% PB
7 Eben Krigger North Allegheny 1:41.29
 
142 +0.8% PB
8 Vincent Filippini Muhlenberg 1:41.55
 
140
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Drew Damich Chartiers Valley 1:39.92
 
148 +0.5% PB
10 Kyle McElwee La Salle 1:41.52
 
140 +2.6% PB
11 Auckie FENSTERMACHER Du Bois 1:41.99
 
138 +4.9% PB
12 Joshua Clarke Northern York 1:42.23
 
137
13 Noah Cagley Fox Chapel 1:42.42
 
137 +0.0% PB
14 Zachary Ceneviva Hershey 1:42.44
 
136 PB
15 Matthew Guenter Wilson 1:42.54
 
136
16 Mike Kern North Penn Senior 1:42.60
 
136 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin 1:38.49
 
154 -3.2%
2 JAKE SANNEM La Salle 1:39.54
 
149 +0.4% PB
3 Brian Lovasik North Hills 1:39.75
 
149 -1.0%
4 JOSEPH VIZZA La Salle 1:39.90
 
148 -0.1%
5 Samuel Magnan Freedom (Freedom) 1:40.32
 
146 +1.0% PB
6 Vincent Filippini Muhlenberg 1:40.60
 
145 PB
7 Mason Gonzalez North Allegheny 1:40.66
 
144 +2.4% PB
8 Eben Krigger North Allegheny 1:40.72
 
144 +1.3% PB
9 Drew Damich Chartiers Valley 1:40.75
 
144 -0.4%
10 Mike Kern North Penn Senior 1:42.37
 
137 PB
11 Matthew Guenter Wilson 1:42.48
 
136
12 Noah Cagley Fox Chapel 1:42.49
 
136 -0.0%
13 Joshua Clarke Northern York 1:42.62
 
136
14 Kyle McElwee La Salle 1:42.67
 
135 +1.5% SB
15 Auckie FENSTERMACHER Du Bois 1:42.72
 
135 +4.2% PB
16 Zachary Ceneviva Hershey 1:42.80
 
135 PB
17 SPENCER TRETTER Seneca Valley Senior 1:43.02
 
134 +1.1% SB
18 BRETT ELSE North Penn Senior 1:43.47
 
132 PB
19 Neal Smith Pittsburgh Central Catholic 1:43.59
 
131 +3.6% PB
20 Keir Uhlin Warwick 1:44.20
 
129 PB
21 LOGAN THORNELOE Perkiomen Valley 1:44.29
 
129
22 Casey Lear Hempfield 1:44.69
 
127
23 Doug Boehme Wissahickon Senior 1:45.13
 
125 PB
24 Grant Durner Nazareth 1:45.35
 
124 +3.0% PB
25 Daniel Leskowicz Exeter Township 1:45.46
 
124 PB
26 Tom Squeglia Cathedral Prep 1:45.49
 
124
27 Jacob Deckman Cumberland Valley 1:45.54
 
123
28 Alec Peckmann Central York 1:45.59
 
123 -3.6%
29 Collin Deans-Brandt Delaware Valley 1:45.70
 
123 +5.2% PB
30 Timothy Caulfield Radnor 1:46.07
 
121 -2.7%
31 BRODERIC SCHMIDT Chartiers Valley 1:46.25
 
120 +2.3% PB
32 Filip Turecky State College 1:47.01
 
117 -0.2%