Site logo

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Lucie Nordmann The Woodlands Swim Team 2:12.20
 
1005 PB
2 Carrie Boone Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:13.73
 
928 PB
3 Alice Treuth Coastal Aquatics Swim Team 2:14.11
 
922 PB
4 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 2:16.33
 
903
5 Emily Meilus Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:16.69
 
897
6 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 2:18.70
 
864 PB
7 Mickayla Hinkle St. Croix Swim Club 2:20.21
 
820
8 Reni Moshos Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:23.04
 
774 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 2:15.21
 
954 +1.7% PB
10 Hannah Lindsey All Star Aquatics 2:15.79
 
893 PB
11 Jordan Morling St Charles Swim Team 2:17.16
 
870
12 Camryn Curry Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:17.57
 
883 PB
13 Abby Stone New Albany Aquatic Club 2:18.97
 
840
14 Joanna Curry Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:19.80
 
827
15 Carly Quast Aquajets Swim Team 2:20.19
 
839
16 Zoe Avestruz Aquajets Swim Team 2:21.59
 
797
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Megan Byrnes Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:16.22
 
886 PB
18 Amanda Smith Northern KY Clip 2:18.92
 
841
19 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:19.83
 
845
20 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:19.97
 
824
21 Courtney Evensen Aquajets Swim Team 2:20.66
 
813 PB
22 Autumn Haebig Ozaukee Aquatics 2:20.88
 
809 PB
23 Bebe Thompson Empire Swimming 2:21.88
 
793
24 Emma Hadley BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:23.96
 
759
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Robyn Dryer Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:17.35
 
867
26 Katie Mack Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:19.23
 
921 PB
27 Emily Ryan WEST Swim Club 2:20.46
 
867 PB
28 Emily Cornell Suburban Seahawks Club 2:21.66
 
796
28 Isabel Obregon Jersey Wahoos 2:21.66
 
796
30 Amelia Gilchrist Greensboro Swimming Assoc 2:21.69
 
796 PB
31 Chloe Hicks Machine Aquatics 2:22.06
 
790 PB
32 Susanna LaRochelle McCallie / Gps A 2:23.54
 
766
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 2:16.94
 
874 PB
34 Casey Fanz Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:17.63
 
863 PB
35 Lilla Felix Hilton Head Aquatics 2:19.71
 
828 PB
36 Madison Umberger Lakeview Aquatic Club 2:19.83
 
826
37 Darby Goodwin Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:20.79
 
810 PB
38 Hailey Ladd Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:21.71
 
795
39 Abby Jones Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:22.81
 
778
40 Kylie Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team 2:23.56
 
766 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lucie Nordmann The Woodlands Swim Team 1:55.59
 
985 PB
2 Carrie Boone Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:56.31
 
934 +0.4% SB
3 Sophie Skinner Northern KY Clip 1:56.74
 
940 PB
4 Emily Meilus Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:57.07
 
934 -0.2%
5 Reni Moshos Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:57.28
 
925 PB
6 Mickayla Hinkle St. Croix Swim Club 1:57.70
 
905 +2.6% SB
7 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 1:57.94
 
917 +1.2% PB
8 Alice Treuth Coastal Aquatics Swim Team 1:58.07
 
898
9 Zoe Avestruz Aquajets Swim Team 1:58.33
 
895
9 Abby Stone New Albany Aquatic Club 1:58.33
 
893 +2.5% PB
11 Jordan Morling St Charles Swim Team 1:58.61
 
899 +0.9% SB
12 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 1:58.76
 
923 -0.7%
13 Ruby Martin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:58.81
 
900 PB
14 Hannah Lindsey All Star Aquatics 1:59.00
 
882
15 Joanna Curry Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:59.08
 
881 -0.2%
16 Camryn Curry Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:59.24
 
892 +0.7% PB
17 Carly Quast Aquajets Swim Team 1:59.29
 
891 PB
18 Courtney Evensen Aquajets Swim Team 1:59.38
 
875
19 Bebe Thompson Empire Swimming 1:59.43
 
884 +1.0% PB
20 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:59.44
 
872 -0.2%
20 Autumn Haebig Ozaukee Aquatics 1:59.44
 
883 +2.2% PB
22 Amanda Smith Northern KY Clip 1:59.45
 
883 PB
23 Emma Hadley BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:59.57
 
871 +2.0% SB
24 Megan Byrnes Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.69
 
879 +0.2% SB
25 Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:59.83
 
880 +2.1% PB
26 Emily Cornell Suburban Seahawks Club 1:59.91
 
874 -0.6%
26 Katie Mack Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.91
 
947 +0.4% PB
26 Robyn Dryer Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.91
 
865 +0.5% PB
29 Amelia Gilchrist Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:59.96
 
864 PB
30 Susanna LaRochelle McCallie / Gps A 1:59.97
 
873
30 Emily Ryan WEST Swim Club 1:59.97
 
900 -1.6%
32 Isabel Obregon Jersey Wahoos 2:00.02
 
861 PB
33 Chloe Hicks Machine Aquatics 2:00.13
 
870 -0.1%
34 Madison Umberger Lakeview Aquatic Club 2:00.21
 
857 PB
35 Lilla Felix Hilton Head Aquatics 2:00.24
 
856 +0.1% SB
36 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 2:00.46
 
852 -0.4%
37 Hailey Ladd Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:00.61
 
861 +2.2% PB
38 Kylie Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team 2:00.65
 
851 PB
39 Abby Jones Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:00.77
 
846 +2.7% PB
40 Casey Fanz Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:00.84
 
857 +0.7% PB
41 Darby Goodwin Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:01.21
 
838 PB
42 Alexandra DuChene Pleasant Prairie Patriots 2:01.27
 
848 PB
43 Kristen Romano Town Wrecker Swim Team 2:01.30
 
852 +1.2% SB
44 Tori Beeler Lawrence Aquahawks 2:01.38
 
837 +0.6% PB
45 Amanda Key Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:01.42
 
846 PB
46 Katherine Aikins Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:01.55
 
834 +1.3% PB
47 Jamie Kolar Northwestern Uni 2:01.73
 
840 +1.2% PB
47 Grace Hoffmann WTRC Sharks 2:01.73
 
830 PB
49 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club 2:01.74
 
828 -2.0%
50 Kate Nezelek Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:01.75
 
839 -2.0%
51 Natalie McGovern Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:01.93
 
824
52 Fiona Muir Machine Aquatics 2:02.04
 
824 +0.6% PB
53 Kendall Hermann Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:02.05
 
834
54 Cate Sawkins BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:02.24
 
835 +1.9% PB
55 Hannah Ikenberry Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:02.26
 
820 +3.0% PB
56 Shelly Zelnick Dayton Raiders 2:02.30
 
817
57 Lucy Pearce Greensboro Swimming Assoc 2:02.32
 
833
57 Bettie Logan Columbia Swim Club 2:02.32
 
856 PB
59 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins 2:02.33
 
828 -0.6%
60 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Marlins 2:02.40
 
815
61 Elizabeth Jordana Dads Club Swim Team 2:02.69
 
810 PB
62 Nicole Smith Birmingham Swim League 2:02.75
 
825
63 Rachael Holp Machine Aquatics 2:02.82
 
824 +1.0% PB
64 Emma Strom Coast Aquatics 2:02.85
 
809 PB
65 Jamie Lee BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:02.95
 
817 +1.0% SB
66 Beth Caruana Long Island Aquatic Club 2:03.20
 
817 -1.2%
67 Madison Eaker Pearland Aquatics 2:03.22
 
802 -0.3%
68 Hanna Blankemeier Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.47
 
812 PB
69 Kierstin Chu Empire Swimming 2:03.48
 
797 -3.5%
69 Elizabeth Bailey Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.48
 
811 +0.7% PB
71 Mariana Kraus Delta Aquatics 2:03.52
 
811
72 Myanna Cook Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.55
 
806 PB
73 Alexandra Buscher Dads Club Swim Team 2:03.60
 
795
74 Sam Siebenaller Menomonee Falls Swim Club 2:03.68
 
803 -0.7%
75 Katherine Sickinger Dayton Raiders 2:03.69
 
793
76 Sarah Giamber Marlins of Raleigh 2:03.71
 
793 -0.6%
77 Annie Gosselin Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.74
 
792 +3.8% SB
77 Elena Adcock Marlins of Raleigh 2:03.74
 
802 PB
77 Caroline Aikins Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:03.74
 
807 +1.6% SB
80 Audrey Guyett St Charles Swim Team 2:03.76
 
806 -2.6%
81 Sinead Eksteen Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.77
 
829 -0.4%
81 Asia Neuman St. Croix Swim Club 2:03.77
 
829
83 Stephanie Boyd Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:03.80
 
791 -0.0%
84 Haley Ruegemer Aquajets Swim Team 2:03.81
 
791 -0.1%
85 Sam Glass Northern KY Clip 2:03.84
 
805
86 Casey Gavigan Three Village Swim Club 2:03.85
 
800 -0.3%
87 Madeline Schaffer Dayton Raiders 2:03.92
 
787 PB
88 Rebecca Cohen Swim Atlanta 2:03.95
 
803
89 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club 2:04.04
 
824
90 Elizabeth Rivenbark Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:04.05
 
796
91 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 2:04.07
 
784 -0.8%
92 Abby Kunze South East Metro Sharks 2:04.15
 
794 +0.9% PB
92 Claire Young Grosse Pointe Gators 2:04.15
 
785 PB
94 Bre Thorne Aquajets Swim Team 2:04.18
 
784 -1.9%
95 Shelby Haines Pleasant Prairie Patriots 2:04.21
 
798 PB
96 Sydney Thomas Star Swimming 2:04.23
 
793 PB
96 Kyra Fraser Summit Swimming 2:04.23
 
783 PB
96 Addison Skogman Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:04.23
 
783
99 Nicole Shek Jersey Wahoos 2:04.27
 
792 PB
100 Katie Schorr Southwest Stars Swim Club 2:04.30
 
796 -0.5%
101 Emily Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.37
 
795 -1.1%
102 Amanda Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:04.39
 
790 PB
103 Olivia Sapio Town Wrecker Swim Team 2:04.49
 
793 -0.2%
104 Andrea Ernst Town Wrecker Swim Team 2:04.54
 
787 +1.1% PB
105 Erin Hart St Charles Swim Team 2:04.64
 
776 -0.2%
105 Julia Brazeau Minnetonka Swim Club 2:04.64
 
790
107 Tess Ruona Jersey Wahoos 2:04.85
 
782 PB
108 Elizabeth McCulla Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:04.94
 
784 +2.7% PB
109 Maddie Haschemeyer Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.97
 
806 PB
110 Hannah Kannan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.98
 
784
111 Mia Newkirk Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:05.07
 
777 +3.5% PB
112 Addison Bridges Performance Elit 2:05.08
 
804 -1.1%
113 Courtney Barker Scout Aquatics 2:05.09
 
777
114 Izzy Herb St Charles Swim Team 2:05.10
 
777 +0.2% PB
115 Gillian Gagnard Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.12
 
777 +0.4% PB
116 Allison Wells Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:05.13
 
767 +0.5% SB
117 Raime Jones Aquajets Swim Team 2:05.15
 
803 +0.5% PB
118 Morgan Kaisrlik NTC Aquatics 2:05.16
 
764 -2.6%
119 MELISSA MULLIS Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:05.18
 
775
120 Claire Nguyen Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:05.19
 
802 +0.1% PB
121 Caroline Wanner Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:05.21
 
765 PB
122 Haley Allen Marlins of Raleigh 2:05.22
 
765 PB
122 Jessica Short Ozaukee Aquatics 2:05.22
 
765
124 Cailey Grunhard Kansas City Swim Academy 2:05.29
 
773 +1.1% PB
125 Cassie Ward Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:05.35
 
763 -3.5%
126 Angela Le Aquajets Swim Team 2:05.36
 
762
127 Maureen O'Sullivan Empire Swimming 2:05.37
 
772 +5.4% PB
128 Grace Ferry Dynamo Swim Club 2:05.38
 
762 PB
129 Anna Coronel SwimStrongsville 2:05.46
 
770 -1.2%
130 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:05.48
 
893 -1.0%
131 Olivia Nanneman Columbia Swim Club 2:05.55
 
769
132 Sydney Catron Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:05.59
 
772 -0.6%
133 Kim Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 2:05.66
 
755 PB
134 Sophia Maddux Lakeview Aquatic Club 2:05.70
 
793
135 Magdalena Haas Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:05.79
 
769 -2.2%
136 Kiley Vandevier Excel Aquatics 2:05.83
 
768 +1.1% SB
137 Margarita Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:05.84
 
763 PB
138 Kate Canfield Fox Valley Swim Team 2:05.88
 
753 +2.0% SB
139 Suhan Mestha Fairport Area Swim Team 2:05.91
 
752 PB
139 Hannah Mahaffey Summit Swimming 2:05.91
 
762
141 Lindsey Soule Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:05.93
 
789 -2.0%
142 Elly Deas Swim Atlanta 2:05.96
 
835
143 Katherine Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:06.01
 
765 -0.2%
144 Hayley Griesser Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.03
 
764
145 Brittany Horn Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:06.04
 
760 +1.9% PB
146 Alina Michaels Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.07
 
764 -2.9%
147 Kaitlyn Bansky Jersey Wahoos 2:06.13
 
762 -0.7%
148 Sydney Matteson Star Swimming 2:06.15
 
758
149 Emily Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.19
 
761 PB
150 Haley Gullquist Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:06.21
 
747 +1.9% PB
151 Anna Moers Birmingham Swim League 2:06.25
 
746
152 Sarah Allegri Kansas City Swim Academy 2:06.29
 
745 -4.0%
153 Elaina Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:06.31
 
745
154 Holly Hulett Dayton Raiders 2:06.43
 
743
155 Anna Ellis Edina Swim Club 2:06.51
 
756
156 Kaylyn Flatt Colorado Athletic Club 2:06.52
 
739 PB
157 Nadia Nabhan Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:06.54
 
741 -0.7%
158 Jacquelyn Kurkjian Maverick Swim Club 2:06.59
 
740 +0.2% PB
159 Livi Schmid Machine Aquatics 2:06.69
 
775 +0.1% PB
160 Jessica Kramer Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:06.82
 
734 PB
161 Rachael Brooks Birmingham Swim League 2:06.86
 
772 -2.4%
162 Caitlin Brooks High Tide Aquatics 2:06.94
 
770
163 Isabelle Murray Cincinnati Marlins 2:06.97
 
747
164 Olivia Smith City of Mobile Swim Association 2:06.98
 
770
165 Kylie Danin Islanders Aquatics 2:07.03
 
730 -1.9%
166 Alexandra Wall Cincinnati Marlins 2:07.05
 
741
167 Lindsey Merk Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.17
 
813
168 Maria De Figueiredo Aggie Swim Club 2:07.27
 
728 -0.3%
169 Jewels Harris Crimson Tide Aquatic 2:07.48
 
738
170 Elizabeth Walsh Long Island Express 2:07.50
 
760 -1.1%
171 Emily Erard-Stone Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:07.53
 
723
172 Erica Hsu Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:07.56
 
722 -1.6%
173 Lillian Vanbiljon Rockwood Swim Club 2:07.61
 
731 -0.7%
174 Tatum Hackler Coast Aquatics 2:07.63
 
735
174 Kerry Kelly Empire Swimming 2:07.63
 
731 +3.3% PB
176 Kalanne Krause Panama City Swim Team 2:07.64
 
721 PB
177 Claire McNeary Long Island Aquatic Club 2:07.69
 
734 -2.4%
178 Ava Salmi North Bay Aquatics 2:07.74
 
717
178 Brooke Woellert Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:07.74
 
733 PB
180 Brooke West Team Millennium 2:07.83
 
754 +0.4% PB
181 Keely Frankwicz McFarland Spartan Sharks 2:07.90
 
726 PB
182 Margaret Guanci Coho Swim Club 2:08.06
 
750
183 Danielle Wood Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.07
 
723 -2.0%
183 Mary Pruden New Wave Swim Team (NC) 2:08.07
 
727
185 Maggie Berning Dayton Raiders 2:08.08
 
727 PB
186 Samantha Villani Pointe Aquatics 2:08.09
 
727
187 Isabella Gable Dayton Raiders 2:08.18
 
748
188 Krista Borchers Northern KY Clip 2:08.30
 
723
189 Lauren Bergmann Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:08.31
 
718 PB
190 Grace Chen Fairport Area Swim Team 2:08.50
 
742
191 Spencer Lucas Highlander Aquatic Club 2:08.57
 
704 -2.3%
192 Michelle Wang Motor City Aquatics 2:08.64
 
712
193 Laura Sullivan Machine Aquatics 2:08.77
 
698 +1.0% SB
194 Meredith Geyer Germantown Center Swim Team 2:08.83
 
709 -3.7%
195 Emma Scott Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 2:08.95
 
695 PB
196 Kara Wilkins Clearwater Aquatic Team 2:08.96
 
707 -1.8%
197 Noelle Kaufmann BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:08.98
 
836 -2.3%
198 Gabrielle Zhang Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.99
 
733 -0.0%
199 Emma Scheider Swim Atlanta 2:09.12
 
731 -3.4%
200 Elizabeth Drerup Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:09.13
 
694
201 Anna Davis Rockwood Swim Club 2:09.22
 
702 -3.3%
202 Nina Mantich Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:09.23
 
692 +0.1% PB
202 Natalie Keshemberg Ozaukee Aquatics 2:09.23
 
692 -3.7%
204 Amanda Graf Gators Swim Club 2:09.30
 
689 +0.9% PB
205 Josie Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.45
 
702 -4.1%
206 Ella Hosack Ozaukee Aquatics 2:09.55
 
696 PB
207 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club 2:09.71
 
767 -3.2%
208 Sophie Miller Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:09.89
 
695 -2.8%
209 Makenzie Miller Charlotte County Swimming 2:09.95
 
694 -3.6%
210 Catherine Wu Pearland Aquatics 2:09.97
 
679 -0.8%
211 Miranda Fellowes Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:10.57
 
678 -2.3%
212 Hannah Retherford Panama City Swim Team 2:10.74
 
665
213 Nikki Sugihara Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:10.78
 
674 +3.9% PB
214 Olivia Andrew Northwestern Uni 2:10.95
 
676 -4.3%
215 Lindsey Butler Central Arkansas Swim Club 2:11.97
 
644
Joanne Fu Nation's Capital Swim Club DQ
Jessie Everett City of Mobile Swim Association NS
Caroline Brereton Sandpipers of Nevada NS
Josie Grote Cincinnati Marlins NS
Morgan Harrington Long Island Aquatic Club NS
Isabella Green Sandpipers of Nevada NS
Kelley Tackett Columbia Swim Club NS