CollegeSwimming.com

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

50 Free Men

B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 23.33
 
884 +3.2% PB
10 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 23.42
 
876 PB
11 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 23.50
 
867 PB
12 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington 23.77
 
846 PB
13 William Scott Iowa Flyers Swim Club 23.91
 
864 PB
14 Nikolai Syssoev Gators Swim Club 23.93
 
832
15 Aidan Pastel Unattached-California 23.94
 
831
16 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 24.03
 
823 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.24
 
890 PB
18 Cobe Garcia Ad Astra Area Aquatics 23.82
 
840 PB
19 Justin Dunn Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 23.85
 
839 PB
20 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 23.87
 
837 PB
21 Nicholas Olson Fairport Area Swim Team 23.92
 
831 PB
22 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 23.93
 
832 PB
23 Thomas Hallock Machine Aquatics 23.99
 
890
24 Chris Outlaw Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 24.29
 
800
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 23.76
 
847
26 Joseph Bennett Machine Aquatics 23.83
 
871
27 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 23.98
 
828 PB
28 Luke Martin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 24.01
 
823 PB
29 Sean Cannon Connetquot Swim Club 24.06
 
852
30 Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club 24.08
 
817
31 Colten Montgomery UCD Aquatics 24.24
 
804
32 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 25.87
 
701
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 24.03
 
822 PB
33 Brendon Mulcahey Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 24.03
 
823
35 Michael Hill WEST Swim Club 24.12
 
814 PB
36 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 24.31
 
800 PB
37 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 24.34
 
828
38 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 24.40
 
792
39 James Patrick Nation's Capital Swim Club 24.42
 
788
40 Ladd Chain Swim Columbus 24.56
 
778
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ladd Chain Swim Columbus 21.06
 
801 +1.0% PB
2 Adrian Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.19
 
789 +1.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 19.89
 
903 +2.1% PB
2 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 20.35
 
872 -2.0%
2 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh 20.35
 
872 PB
4 Steffen Mount Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club 20.44
 
863 -0.2%
5 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 20.46
 
861 -0.5%
6 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 20.48
 
843 -0.3%
7 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc 20.49
 
884 -0.4%
8 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 20.51
 
856 -1.5%
9 Nikolai Syssoev Gators Swim Club 20.55
 
852 PB
10 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 20.61
 
830 -1.4%
11 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 20.62
 
845 -0.1%
11 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington 20.62
 
845 -0.7%
13 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 20.67
 
840 -2.0%
14 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 20.68
 
839 +1.9% PB
14 William Scott Iowa Flyers Swim Club 20.68
 
865 -0.8%
16 Aidan Pastel Unattached-California 20.70
 
837 +1.2% PB
17 Cobe Garcia Ad Astra Area Aquatics 20.73
 
818 -0.5%
18 Thomas Hallock Machine Aquatics 20.74
 
910 -0.8%
19 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 20.76
 
831 -1.3%
20 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 20.81
 
826 -0.4%
21 Justin Dunn Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 20.82
 
825 -0.7%
22 Nicholas Olson Fairport Area Swim Team 20.83
 
808 -2.0%
22 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 20.83
 
808 -3.7%
24 Chris Outlaw Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 20.84
 
807 +0.3% PB
25 Sean Cannon Connetquot Swim Club 20.85
 
848 +0.3% PB
26 Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club 20.95
 
797 -1.6%
27 Colten Montgomery UCD Aquatics 20.96
 
796 -1.0%
27 Joseph Bennett Machine Aquatics 20.96
 
837 +0.3% PB
29 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 20.97
 
810 -0.6%
30 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team 20.98
 
809 -2.1%
31 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 21.00
 
807
32 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 21.03
 
831 +2.2% PB
32 Ian Ho H2okie Aquatics 21.03
 
804 PB
34 Michael Hill WEST Swim Club 21.04
 
788 -0.6%
35 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 21.05
 
787 PB
36 Luke Martin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 21.06
 
786 +0.1% SB
37 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 21.09
 
825 -0.2%
38 James Patrick Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.11
 
781 +1.7% PB
39 Jonathan Spires South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 21.13
 
795 -0.7%
40 Gust Kouvaris Atlantis Swimmin 21.15
 
777 PB
40 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 21.15
 
793 +1.3% PB
42 Brendon Mulcahey Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 21.16
 
792 -1.1%
43 Ladd Chain Swim Columbus 21.17
 
791 +0.5% PB
44 Adrian Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.17
 
791 +1.5% PB
45 Andrew Heise Club Wolverine 21.18
 
816 PB
45 Caleb Hicks Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 21.18
 
790 +1.9% PB
47 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 21.19
 
773 +0.7% SB
48 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 21.20
 
788 -2.7%
49 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.21
 
787 +0.1% PB
49 William Hobbs Ozaukee Aquatics 21.21
 
813 +1.2% PB
51 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 21.22
 
770 +2.5% PB
51 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 21.22
 
786
51 Justin Rich Poseidon Swimming Inc 21.22
 
786 -0.9%
54 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 21.24
 
768 -2.8%
54 Jack Calderwood Dads Club Swim Team 21.24
 
810 -0.5%
56 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.27
 
765
57 David Madej SwimStrongsville 21.28
 
858 -1.0%
58 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 21.30
 
778 -0.7%
59 Quinn Risley Academy Bullets Swim Club 21.31
 
761 -1.6%
59 Walker Brooks Kissimmee Swim Association 21.31
 
777 -0.3%
61 Dj Arslanian SwimStrongsville 21.32
 
802 -0.2%
62 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 21.33
 
759 -0.2%
62 John Mitchell Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 21.33
 
775 -1.5%
64 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics 21.35
 
800
64 Jacob Jordan Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 21.35
 
757 -0.6%
64 Aidan Sullivan Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 21.35
 
773 +4.7% PB
67 Noah Reid Tsunami Swim Team of KC 21.36
 
772 -1.8%
67 Tyler Titsch South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 21.36
 
756 +2.3% PB
69 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics 21.38
 
770
69 Payton Woods Champaign County YMCA 21.38
 
797 -2.6%
71 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 21.40
 
768
71 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 21.40
 
847 +3.6% PB
71 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 21.40
 
768 -0.2%
71 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 21.40
 
752 PB
75 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team 21.41
 
846 -3.2%
76 Brandon Cu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.42
 
793 +1.2% PB
76 Nick Ward New Albany Aquatic Club 21.42
 
766 -1.0%
76 Chase Kravetz Long Island Express 21.42
 
766 -0.1%
79 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 21.43
 
750 PB
80 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 21.47
 
762 PB
81 Alex Tschopp Columbia Swim Club 21.48
 
787 +0.2% PB
81 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 21.48
 
745 PB
83 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 21.49
 
838 -0.9%
84 John-martin Schmidt Topeka Swim Association 21.50
 
743 PB
85 Eben Schumann StingRay Swimming 21.51
 
742 -0.8%
86 Bailey Bodart Ozaukee Aquatics 21.52
 
757 PB
86 Safa Anya Harris County Aquatics Program 21.52
 
757 -0.4%
88 Peter Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics 21.53
 
782
88 James Gordin Team Suffolk 21.53
 
756 -0.1%
88 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 21.53
 
756
91 Joseph Widuch Fox Valley Swim Team 21.54
 
739 -0.1%
91 Kai Williams Club Wolverine 21.54
 
755 PB
91 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 21.54
 
755 -2.4%
91 Henry McGugan Greensboro Swimming Assoc 21.54
 
755 -2.6%
91 James Donnellan Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 21.54
 
755 PB
91 David Herbert Machine Aquatics 21.54
 
755 -1.9%
97 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 21.55
 
833
98 Mike Lynch SwimStrongsville 21.56
 
779 -0.5%
98 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.56
 
737 -2.2%
100 Thomas Benson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.59
 
750 -0.3%
101 Luke Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.60
 
749 -0.0%
101 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks 21.60
 
775 +0.7% PB
101 Karl Schwarzkopf Piranhas Swim Cl 21.60
 
749 -2.6%
101 Oliver Martin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 21.60
 
775 -1.6%
105 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.61
 
748 +0.3% PB
106 Anthony Immormino Solon Stars Swim Club 21.62
 
747 -0.0%
106 Christopher Lestage Swim Streamline at Northampton 21.62
 
747 +1.4% PB
106 Charles McFarland Empire Swimming 21.62
 
731 -1.0%
106 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 21.62
 
747 -2.1%
110 Griffin Alaniz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.63
 
773 +7.4% PB
110 Blake Lawrie Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 21.63
 
746 -0.2%
110 Zachary Allen South Shore Sails 21.63
 
746
110 Cooper Wozencraft Dads Club Swim Team 21.63
 
773
114 Jake Schultz Jasper County Killer Whales 21.64
 
772 -1.0%
115 Jared Martin Greensboro Swimming Assoc 21.65
 
728
115 Cade Overbeek Huntsville Swim Association 21.65
 
771 +0.1% PB
117 Nick Airola Dads Club Swim Team 21.66
 
743 -3.3%
118 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 21.67
 
742 +0.8% PB
118 Dylan Curtis WTRC Sharks 21.67
 
742 -0.9%
120 Preston Vesely Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.68
 
741 -1.3%
120 Nicholas Oh Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 21.68
 
741 PB
120 Jonathan Jaworski Waukesha Express Swim Team 21.68
 
725 +0.8% PB
120 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 21.68
 
725
120 Christopher Kearney Coho Swim Club 21.68
 
768 -1.5%
125 Evan Cathers Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 21.69
 
724 -2.3%
126 Tyler Garvey Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 21.71
 
738 PB
126 Jared Britton Clark Swim Club 21.71
 
722 -1.1%
128 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club 21.72
 
764 -1.3%
129 Christopher Stankiewicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.73
 
763 -0.9%
129 William Raines Baylor Swim Club 21.73
 
720
129 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.73
 
720 +0.3% PB
129 Cavan Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club 21.73
 
736 -1.2%
129 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh 21.73
 
736 +0.9% PB
134 Alex Leff South Metro Storm 21.74
 
735 -1.7%
134 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 21.74
 
735 -1.5%
136 Owen Devine Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 21.75
 
761
136 Brady Ott Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.75
 
814 +0.9% PB
136 Enrique Hernandez Atlantis Swimmin 21.75
 
719 -3.0%
139 Brad Shannon Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 21.76
 
718 PB
139 Brian Powell WEST Swim Club 21.76
 
734 -1.4%
139 Robert Newman Northern KY Clip 21.76
 
718 -1.4%
142 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 21.78
 
811 -1.3%
143 Jacob Burchfield South Metro Storm 21.79
 
715 -2.4%
143 Pearce Kieser Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 21.79
 
715 -0.7%
145 Ben Pearthree Unattached-Minnesota 21.80
 
714 +0.6% SB
146 Matthew Boyer Baylor Swim Club 21.81
 
755 -1.8%
146 Michael Ambrose York Swim Club (VA) 21.81
 
729 -1.5%
148 Samuel Steele Birmingham Swim League 21.82
 
728 -0.6%
148 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 21.82
 
712 -2.4%
148 Connor Webb Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.82
 
728 +1.3% PB
151 Brandon Hamblin Stafford Aquatics Team 21.83
 
806 -0.4%
152 Trevor Gourley Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.85
 
709 PB
152 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 21.85
 
804 -0.9%
154 Mihalis Deliyiannis Swim Atlanta 21.86
 
751 -1.2%
155 Mike Pichette SwimStrongsville 21.87
 
707 -0.6%
156 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 21.88
 
749 -1.8%
157 Eien McGee Performance Elit 21.89
 
842 PB
157 William Countie Marlins of Raleigh 21.89
 
721 +1.4% PB
159 Zachary Poti Blue Dolfins 21.90
 
747 -2.1%
159 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 21.90
 
704 PB
159 Samuel Heveroh Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 21.90
 
704 -1.9%
159 Scott Carstens Lakeview Aquatic Club 21.90
 
720 -1.9%
159 Connor Walsh Maverick Swim Club 21.90
 
704
159 Garrett Walsh Machine Aquatics 21.90
 
704 -2.7%
165 Nolan Hines Harris County Aquatics Program 21.91
 
719 +3.4% SB
166 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 21.92
 
718
166 Evan Johnson WEST Swim Club 21.92
 
718 -2.5%
168 Alexander Madden Indian River Aquatics 21.93
 
744 -1.5%
168 Jonathon Pins Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.93
 
701 +0.8% SB
168 Brennan Novak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.93
 
701 -1.9%
168 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team 21.93
 
744 PB
168 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 21.93
 
797 -2.8%
173 Eric Gerlach Maverick Swim Club 21.94
 
716 -1.1%
173 Conor Babington The Stingrays 21.94
 
700 -0.4%
175 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 21.95
 
715 +0.9% PB
176 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 21.96
 
714 -1.0%
176 Jarod Riedel Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 21.96
 
698 -0.3%
176 Bradin Krug Fox Valley Swim Team 21.96
 
698 -0.5%
179 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos 21.97
 
713 PB
180 Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.98
 
739 -0.8%
180 Collin Deans-Brandt Aqua Gems 21.98
 
696 +1.1% PB
182 Brian Burke Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club 21.99
 
712 -0.9%
183 Adam Pircon WEST Swim Club 22.01
 
710
184 Ryan Smith Coho Swim Club 22.03
 
708 +0.6% PB
185 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 22.04
 
707 +2.0% PB
186 Brandon Fabian Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.06
 
732 +0.8% PB
186 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin 22.06
 
705 -4.0%
186 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 22.06
 
705 -3.1%
186 Will Chan Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 22.06
 
784 -4.0%
190 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 22.07
 
704 -2.0%
191 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association 22.08
 
687
192 Luke La Rochelle Coastal Aquatic Club 22.09
 
702 -2.6%
192 Nicholas Bonneville Lyons Swim Club 22.09
 
702 -1.9%
194 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 22.13
 
698 -1.4%
195 Peter He Mason Manta Rays 22.14
 
697 -2.7%
195 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 22.14
 
697 -1.2%
195 Ryan Current Minnetonka Swim Club 22.14
 
697
195 Zachary Kaplan Three Village Swim Club 22.14
 
697 +0.2% PB
199 Matt Ciezczak Fox Valley Swim Team 22.18
 
693 -3.4%
199 Ian Chow-Ise North Bay Aquatics 22.18
 
693 PB
201 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 22.19
 
814 -2.0%
201 Dylan Walters Kansas City Swim Academy 22.19
 
693 -0.5%
203 Nicholas Winograd Aqua Gems 22.21
 
691 -0.1%
204 Dutch Kipp Dayton Raiders 22.22
 
716
205 Jonathan Willett Edina Swim Club 22.23
 
689 -2.8%
206 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 22.24
 
688
207 Grayson Arnold Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 22.26
 
670 -3.5%
208 John Remmes Redbird Swim Club 22.27
 
669 -1.1%
209 Shelby Lee StingRay Swimming 22.28
 
684 PB
210 Karl Treichel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.29
 
683 +3.4% PB
211 Jacob Rauch Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 22.31
 
761 -1.1%
212 Matthew Linden WEST Swim Club 22.33
 
706 -0.9%
213 Mark Billeaud City of Lafayette Aquatics 22.36
 
676
213 Brett Weicht Edina Swim Club 22.36
 
660 -3.5%
215 William Malone Indian River Aquatics 22.45
 
652 -1.1%
216 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club 22.46
 
651 -5.6%
217 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.51
 
662 -2.9%
218 Abe Eyman Casey Iowa Flyers Swim Club 22.56
 
642 -3.3%
219 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club 22.59
 
639 -2.0%
220 Christopher Quarin Dayton Raiders 22.65
 
649
221 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands Swim Team 22.67
 
770 PB
222 Matt Baker Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 22.70
 
645 -4.7%
222 Casey Pridgen Panama City Swim Team 22.70
 
628 -5.0%
Mark Krusinski SwimStrongsville DQ
Dom Harry Dayton Raiders NS
Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders NS
Stephen Hutchinson St Charles Swim Team DQ
Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Connor Brown Long Island Aquatic Club NS
Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins DQ
Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh NS
James Welch, III Welch Prime Aquatics NS
Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club NS
Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) NS