Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logo 4:16.51
995 PB
2 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logo 4:24.44
919 PB
3 Alex Lebed Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logo 4:24.75
916 PB
4 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 4:26.75
898 PB
5 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 4:30.18
866 PB
6 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 4:30.78
894
7 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:34.25
829
8 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 4:36.05
813
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 4:27.20
894 PB
10 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logo 4:29.03
926 PB
11 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 4:33.75
833 PB
12 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 4:34.28
862 PB
13 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:35.68
816
14 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logo 4:38.54
823
15 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 4:39.09
786
16 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 4:41.68
763
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 4:31.82
884 PB
18 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:32.34
846 PB
19 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 4:32.87
841 PB
20 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logo 4:35.26
820
21 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:36.62
808 PB
22 Austin Haney Northern KY logo 4:42.20
758
23 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:44.00
742
24 Connor Brown LIAC logo 4:44.44
739
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
25 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logo 4:34.17
863 PB
26 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 4:34.20
862
27 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics logo 4:35.64
816 PB
28 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:37.95
796
29 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:38.82
821
30 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logo 4:40.28
775
31 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:40.47
806 PB
32 Alex Park Team Suffolk logo 4:41.15
816 PB
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
33 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:28.34
883 PB
34 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 4:34.17
830 PB
35 Lane Stone NCAP logo 4:34.96
855
36 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:36.08
812
37 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team logo 4:37.59
799
38 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia logo 4:39.12
785 PB
39 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders logo 4:42.79
753
40 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logo 4:45.02
734
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar NCAP logo 3:43.44
985 PB
2 Alex Lebed Central Coast Swimming (LSC) logo 3:48.34
932 -0.4%
3 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 3:48.87
926 +0.2% PB
4 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logo 3:48.98
942 +2.0% PB
5 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logo 3:50.57
925 +1.2% PB
6 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 3:51.76
923 +2.8% PB
7 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 3:51.94
910 +2.5% PB
8 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 3:52.36
906 +1.2% PB
9 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 3:52.78
884 +2.4% SB
10 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 3:53.39
895 PB
11 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logo 3:53.44
894
12 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 3:53.84
901 PB
13 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logo 3:54.18
886
14 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logo 3:54.29
946 +1.0% PB
15 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 3:54.48
883 +1.5% PB
16 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logo 3:55.18
886 +0.4% PB
17 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 3:55.20
876
18 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins logo 3:55.43
873
19 Austin Haney Northern KY logo 3:55.47
873 PB
20 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 3:55.54
883 +0.2% PB
21 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 3:55.55
854 PB
22 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:56.00
850 -0.6%
23 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 3:56.28
864 PB
24 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logo 3:56.35
846 PB
25 Connor Brown LIAC logo 3:56.53
844 +0.3% PB
26 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logo 3:56.62
861 +1.3% PB
27 Alex Park Team Suffolk logo 3:56.74
920 PB
28 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logo 3:56.75
870 PB
29 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logo 3:56.86
869 +1.1% PB
30 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh logo 3:57.02
867 PB
31 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logo 3:57.14
855 +2.0% PB
32 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 3:57.34
864 -0.2%
32 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics logo 3:57.34
853 PB
34 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders logo 3:57.68
832 PB
35 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia logo 3:58.06
846 +0.7% PB
36 Lane Stone NCAP logo 3:58.10
856
37 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club logo 3:58.16
827 -0.8%
38 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:58.27
843 +2.1% SB
39 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club logo 3:58.30
843 +0.7% PB
40 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center logo 3:58.34
843 -0.4%
41 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logo 3:58.45
824 PB
42 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team logo 3:58.46
841 PB
43 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 3:58.54
841 PB
44 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 3:58.71
899
45 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin logo 3:58.76
838 PB
46 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 3:59.09
835 PB
47 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logo 3:59.18
894
48 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni logo 3:59.23
816 +2.4% PB
49 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logo 3:59.26
844
50 Maximillian Willard LIAC logo 3:59.43
831 +3.3% PB
51 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine logo 3:59.62
829
52 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logo 3:59.64
829 +3.3% PB
53 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 3:59.66
811 PB
54 Miller Surette NCAP logo 3:59.74
828 -0.6%
55 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu logo 4:00.08
835 PB
56 Christopher Murphy NCAP logo 4:00.12
824
57 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club logo 4:00.20
823 PB
58 Jacob Zucker NCAP logo 4:00.39
804 +2.8% PB
59 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics logo 4:00.41
821 -0.0%
60 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logo 4:00.42
821 +2.8% SB
61 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays logo 4:00.47
821
62 Will Cumberland NCAP logo 4:00.57
880 +0.3% PB
63 Jack Messenger Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:00.70
879
64 Justin Roy Sharks Swim Team logo 4:00.90
827 PB
65 Andrew Proper NCAP logo 4:01.08
797 -0.3%
65 Simon Shi NCAP logo 4:01.08
814 -0.3%
67 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logo 4:01.45
810 PB
68 Nathan Pawlowicz NCAP logo 4:01.64
791 -2.5%
69 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club logo 4:01.68
869 PB
70 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk logo 4:01.94
805 PB
71 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:02.19
803 PB
72 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays logo 4:02.24
802 PB
73 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 4:02.27
785 PB
74 Collin Green Redlands Swim Team logo 4:02.28
785 +0.4% PB
75 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logo 4:02.29
812 +2.2% PB
76 Sam Tarter NCAP logo 4:02.53
810 -1.4%
77 Stephen Pastoriza NCAP logo 4:02.60
781 +0.5% PB
78 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logo 4:02.68
808 -2.0%
79 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 4:02.75
797 PB
80 Nick Smith Northern KY logo 4:02.83
807
81 Brian Tsau NCAP logo 4:02.90
796 +0.8% PB
82 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team logo 4:02.99
795
83 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logo 4:03.12
854 -0.4%
84 Anthony Ashley Houston Swim Club logo 4:03.29
774 PB
85 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia logo 4:03.38
791
86 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:03.41
790 PB
87 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:03.53
789 PB
88 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club logo 4:03.55
772
89 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association logo 4:03.63
799 PB
89 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team logo 4:03.63
799 +1.4% PB
91 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 4:03.67
848
92 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 4:03.82
786 PB
93 John Gaffney Long Island Express logo 4:03.86
846 +2.5% PB
94 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logo 4:03.92
785
95 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders logo 4:04.07
794
96 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logo 4:04.16
793
97 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:04.20
843 PB
98 Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:04.37
791
99 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club logo 4:04.57
779 +1.0% PB
100 Delaney Hall LIAC logo 4:04.73
760 +0.4% PB
101 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 4:04.90
836
102 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics logo 4:04.92
775 -2.4%
103 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 4:04.97
775 -1.2%
104 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 4:05.32
771 +2.4% PB
105 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 4:05.35
831
106 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 4:05.53
779 +0.7% PB
107 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia logo 4:05.69
767 -1.5%
108 Ryan Brown LIAC logo 4:05.88
765 -0.7%
109 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 4:06.04
824 +1.5% PB
110 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 4:06.09
763 PB
111 Michael Summe Northern KY logo 4:06.17
745
112 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 4:06.23
762 +2.2% PB
113 Nick Potter McFarland Spartan Sharks logo 4:06.33
743 -1.0%
114 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni logo 4:06.34
743 PB
115 Erik Bostrom Empire Swimming logo 4:06.43
760 PB
116 Nick Tinucci Colorado Athletic Club logo 4:06.48
742 +0.9% PB
117 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logo 4:06.97
765
118 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club logo 4:07.04
754
119 Emilio Sison NCAP logo 4:07.09
764 PB
120 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club logo 4:07.14
813
121 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club logo 4:07.18
813
122 Philip Barto Nova of Virginia logo 4:07.19
752 -0.8%
123 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:07.23
762 -1.5%
124 Tim Hagemeister Mason Manta Rays logo 4:07.28
762
125 Dorje Wu NCAP logo 4:07.35
811
126 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 4:07.46
810 PB
127 Graham Lindquist Cincinnati Marlins logo 4:07.55
749
128 Christopher Arena LIAC logo 4:07.59
809 -0.4%
129 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logo 4:07.67
730
130 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club logo 4:07.81
729 -3.0%
131 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club logo 4:07.95
727
132 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders logo 4:08.03
804
133 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:08.25
724
134 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics logo 4:08.29
752 -0.1%
135 Christopher Biller Excel Aquatics logo 4:08.48
722
136 Smith Moran Marlins of Raleigh logo 4:08.49
800
137 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association logo 4:08.81
736
138 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders logo 4:09.08
733 PB
139 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logo 4:09.28
742 +2.6% SB
140 Andrew Babyak Empire Swimming logo 4:09.36
791 PB
141 Matthew Nardozzi Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:09.66
710 -1.3%
142 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 4:10.01
735
143 Owen Measel Dayton Raiders logo 4:10.17
733 -1.8%
144 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 4:10.26
835
145 Josh Quillen Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:10.52
719 -0.7%
146 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm logo 4:10.53
702 -0.9%
147 Timothy Runfola Jersey Wahoos logo 4:10.98
697
148 Alexander Munson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:11.15
713
149 Devin Truong NCAP logo 4:11.28
722 -2.4%
150 Christopher Ubert Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 4:11.32
694 -1.3%
151 Shea Macready Redlands Swim Team logo 4:11.69
708
152 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics logo 4:11.73
707
153 Christopher Salcido Prime Aquatics logo 4:11.80
707 PB
154 Will Chan Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 4:11.97
765 -1.5%
155 Jake Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 4:12.02
687
156 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 4:12.03
687 -2.5%
157 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 4:12.05
764 +0.4% PB
158 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 4:12.15
763
159 Evan Burke Atlantis Swimmin logo 4:12.60
699
160 Brandon Parramore High Tide Aquatics logo 4:14.54
663
161 Austin Spruill Dayton Raiders logo 4:16.19
664
162 John Hurley Long Island Express logo 4:17.82
708 -2.8%
163 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm logo 4:18.31
644 -4.1%
164 Vincent Vivadelli Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 4:18.58
652 -4.5%
165 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League logo 4:19.62
744 -5.1%
Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo DQ
Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club logo NS
Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo NS
JP Wong Swim Atlanta logo NS
Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays logo NS
Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo NS