CollegeSwimming.com

2015 NCSA Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

400 IM Men

B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:27.20
 
894 PB
10 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 4:29.03
 
926 PB
11 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 4:33.75
 
833 PB
12 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 4:34.28
 
862 PB
13 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:35.68
 
816
14 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 4:38.54
 
823
15 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:39.09
 
786
16 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 4:41.68
 
763
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Tal Davis Team Greenville 4:31.82
 
884 PB
18 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:32.34
 
846 PB
19 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:32.87
 
841 PB
20 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 4:35.26
 
820
21 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 4:36.62
 
808 PB
22 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 4:42.20
 
758
23 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 4:44.00
 
742
24 Connor Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 4:44.44
 
739
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics 4:34.17
 
863 PB
26 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 4:34.20
 
862
27 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 4:35.64
 
816 PB
28 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh 4:37.95
 
796
29 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh 4:38.82
 
821
30 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:40.28
 
775
31 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh 4:40.47
 
806 PB
32 Alex Park Team Suffolk 4:41.15
 
816 PB
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 4:28.34
 
883 PB
34 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 4:34.17
 
830 PB
35 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:34.96
 
855
36 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 4:36.08
 
812
37 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team 4:37.59
 
799
38 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:39.12
 
785 PB
39 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 4:42.79
 
753
40 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 4:45.02
 
734
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:43.44
 
985 PB
2 Alex Lebed Unattached-Central Coast (LSC) 3:48.34
 
932 -0.4%
3 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 3:48.87
 
926 +0.2% PB
4 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:48.98
 
942 +2.0% PB
5 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh 3:50.57
 
925 +1.2% PB
6 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 3:51.76
 
923 +2.8% PB
7 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 3:51.94
 
910 +2.5% PB
8 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:52.36
 
906 +1.2% PB
9 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 3:52.78
 
884 +2.4% SB
10 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 3:53.39
 
895 PB
11 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 3:53.44
 
894
12 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 3:53.84
 
901 PB
13 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 3:54.18
 
886
14 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 3:54.29
 
946 +1.0% PB
15 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:54.48
 
883 +1.5% PB
16 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 3:55.18
 
886 +0.4% PB
17 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 3:55.20
 
876
18 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 3:55.43
 
873
19 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 3:55.47
 
873 PB
20 Tal Davis Team Greenville 3:55.54
 
883 +0.2% PB
21 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 3:55.55
 
854 PB
22 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 3:56.00
 
850 -0.6%
23 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 3:56.28
 
864 PB
24 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 3:56.35
 
846 PB
25 Connor Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 3:56.53
 
844 +0.3% PB
26 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh 3:56.62
 
861 +1.3% PB
27 Alex Park Team Suffolk 3:56.74
 
920 PB
28 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh 3:56.75
 
870 PB
29 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics 3:56.86
 
869 +1.1% PB
30 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh 3:57.02
 
867 PB
31 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:57.14
 
855 +2.0% PB
32 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 3:57.34
 
864 -0.2%
32 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 3:57.34
 
853 PB
34 Jackson Higgins Dayton Raiders 3:57.68
 
832 PB
35 Maicoll Gomez Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:58.06
 
846 +0.7% PB
36 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:58.10
 
856
37 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club 3:58.16
 
827 -0.8%
38 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 3:58.27
 
843 +2.1% SB
39 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 3:58.30
 
843 +0.7% PB
40 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 3:58.34
 
843 -0.4%
41 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 3:58.45
 
824 PB
42 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team 3:58.46
 
841 PB
43 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 3:58.54
 
841 PB
44 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 3:58.71
 
899
45 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin 3:58.76
 
838 PB
46 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 3:59.09
 
835 PB
47 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 3:59.18
 
894
48 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni 3:59.23
 
816 +2.4% PB
49 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics 3:59.26
 
844
50 Maximillian Willard Long Island Aquatic Club 3:59.43
 
831 +3.3% PB
51 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine 3:59.62
 
829
52 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:59.64
 
829 +3.3% PB
53 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 3:59.66
 
811 PB
54 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:59.74
 
828 -0.6%
55 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 4:00.08
 
835 PB
56 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:00.12
 
824
57 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 4:00.20
 
823 PB
58 Jacob Zucker Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:00.39
 
804 +2.8% PB
59 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics 4:00.41
 
821 -0.0%
60 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:00.42
 
821 +2.8% SB
61 Joel Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 4:00.47
 
821
62 Will Cumberland Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:00.57
 
880 +0.3% PB
63 Jack Messenger Marlins of Raleigh 4:00.70
 
879
64 Justin Roy Sharks Swim Team 4:00.90
 
827 PB
65 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:01.08
 
797 -0.3%
65 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:01.08
 
814 -0.3%
67 Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:01.45
 
810 PB
68 Nathan Pawlowicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:01.64
 
791 -2.5%
69 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club 4:01.68
 
869 PB
70 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk 4:01.94
 
805 PB
71 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh 4:02.19
 
803 PB
72 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 4:02.24
 
802 PB
73 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:02.27
 
785 PB
74 Collin Green Redlands Swim Team 4:02.28
 
785 +0.4% PB
75 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:02.29
 
812 +2.2% PB
76 Sam Tarter Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:02.53
 
810 -1.4%
77 Stephen Pastoriza Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:02.60
 
781 +0.5% PB
78 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:02.68
 
808 -2.0%
79 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 4:02.75
 
797 PB
80 Nick Smith Northern KY Clip 4:02.83
 
807
81 Brian Tsau Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:02.90
 
796 +0.8% PB
82 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team 4:02.99
 
795
83 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 4:03.12
 
854 -0.4%
84 Anthony Ashley Houston Swim Club 4:03.29
 
774 PB
85 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:03.38
 
791
86 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 4:03.41
 
790 PB
87 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh 4:03.53
 
789 PB
88 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 4:03.55
 
772
89 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association 4:03.63
 
799 PB
89 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 4:03.63
 
799 +1.4% PB
91 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 4:03.67
 
848
92 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 4:03.82
 
786 PB
93 John Gaffney Long Island Express 4:03.86
 
846 +2.5% PB
94 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 4:03.92
 
785
95 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 4:04.07
 
794
96 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:04.16
 
793
97 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:04.20
 
843 PB
98 Stephen Lucht Marlins of Raleigh 4:04.37
 
791
99 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 4:04.57
 
779 +1.0% PB
100 Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club 4:04.73
 
760 +0.4% PB
101 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:04.90
 
836
102 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 4:04.92
 
775 -2.4%
103 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 4:04.97
 
775 -1.2%
104 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:05.32
 
771 +2.4% PB
105 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming 4:05.35
 
831
106 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:05.53
 
779 +0.7% PB
107 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:05.69
 
767 -1.5%
108 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 4:05.88
 
765 -0.7%
109 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:06.04
 
824 +1.5% PB
110 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club 4:06.09
 
763 PB
111 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 4:06.17
 
745
112 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:06.23
 
762 +2.2% PB
113 Nick Potter McFarland Spartan Sharks 4:06.33
 
743 -1.0%
114 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni 4:06.34
 
743 PB
115 Erik Bostrom Empire Swimming 4:06.43
 
760 PB
116 Nick Tinucci Colorado Athletic Club 4:06.48
 
742 +0.9% PB
117 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 4:06.97
 
765
118 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club 4:07.04
 
754
119 Emilio Sison Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:07.09
 
764 PB
120 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 4:07.14
 
813
121 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club 4:07.18
 
813
122 Philip Barto Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:07.19
 
752 -0.8%
123 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club 4:07.23
 
762 -1.5%
124 Tim Hagemeister Mason Manta Rays 4:07.28
 
762
125 Dorje Wu Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:07.35
 
811
126 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:07.46
 
810 PB
127 Graham Lindquist Cincinnati Marlins 4:07.55
 
749
128 Christopher Arena Long Island Aquatic Club 4:07.59
 
809 -0.4%
129 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 4:07.67
 
730
130 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 4:07.81
 
729 -3.0%
131 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club 4:07.95
 
727
132 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders 4:08.03
 
804
133 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:08.25
 
724
134 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics 4:08.29
 
752 -0.1%
135 Christopher Biller Excel Aquatics 4:08.48
 
722
136 Smith Moran Marlins of Raleigh 4:08.49
 
800
137 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association 4:08.81
 
736
138 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders 4:09.08
 
733 PB
139 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 4:09.28
 
742 +2.6% SB
140 Andrew Babyak Empire Swimming 4:09.36
 
791 PB
141 Matthew Nardozzi Highlander Aquatic Club 4:09.66
 
710 -1.3%
142 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:10.01
 
735
143 Owen Measel Dayton Raiders 4:10.17
 
733 -1.8%
144 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 4:10.26
 
835
145 Josh Quillen Tampa Bay Aquatics 4:10.52
 
719 -0.7%
146 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm 4:10.53
 
702 -0.9%
147 Timothy Runfola Jersey Wahoos 4:10.98
 
697
148 Alexander Munson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:11.15
 
713
149 Devin Truong Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:11.28
 
722 -2.4%
150 Christopher Ubert Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:11.32
 
694 -1.3%
151 Shea Macready Redlands Swim Team 4:11.69
 
708
152 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics 4:11.73
 
707
153 Christopher Salcido Prime Aquatics 4:11.80
 
707 PB
154 Will Chan Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 4:11.97
 
765 -1.5%
155 Jake Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:12.02
 
687
156 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:12.03
 
687 -2.5%
157 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:12.05
 
764 +0.4% PB
158 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:12.15
 
763
159 Evan Burke Atlantis Swimmin 4:12.60
 
699
160 Brandon Parramore High Tide Aquatics 4:14.54
 
663
161 Austin Spruill Dayton Raiders 4:16.19
 
664
162 John Hurley Long Island Express 4:17.82
 
708 -2.8%
163 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm 4:18.31
 
644 -4.1%
164 Vincent Vivadelli Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:18.58
 
652 -4.5%
165 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League 4:19.62
 
744 -5.1%
Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club DQ
Samuel Marlow Rockwood Swim Club NS
Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club NS
JP Wong Swim Atlanta NS
Cooper Hodge Mason Manta Rays NS
Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club NS