Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club 54.31
 
880 -0.5%
2 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics 54.43
 
861 +1.8% PB
3 Kelsey Drake Linn-Mar Swim Te 55.40
 
836 -1.6%
4 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team 55.50
 
832 +2.0% PB
5 Manuela Sampaio Etown Dolphins 55.72
 
809
6 Esther Min Etown Dolphins 56.65
 
772 +0.0% PB
7 Danielle Bergeson AquaStorm 56.76
 
767 -1.2%
8 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics 56.90
 
762
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Skylar Elkington Clovis Swim Club 56.10
 
825
10 Isabel Whited Life Time Arizona 56.44
 
794 +3.0% PB
11 Allie Klinger Terrapins Swim Team 56.68
 
785 +1.8% PB
12 Caitlyn Snyder Clovis Swim Club 56.96
 
791 PB
13 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club 57.23
 
763 -0.7%
14 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 57.33
 
776 -1.3%
15 Gillian Rieth Life Time Arizona 57.34
 
744 -0.4%
16 Samantha Hedrick Pella Swim Club 58.49
 
714 -4.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Molly Meland Hopkins Swim Club 56.81
 
823 PB
18 Rachael Kelch Peoria Area Water Wizards 57.46
 
740 -4.0%
19 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club 57.78
 
759 +1.1% PB
20 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics 57.93
 
736 +0.2% PB
21 Gracie Snyder Snyder Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 57.96
 
735 -1.3%
22 Madeline Nichols Life Time Arizona 58.53
 
698 -1.6%
23 Berit Quass Central Iowa Aquatics 59.48
 
825
Kelly Cordes Glenview Titan Aquatic Club DQ
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Nicole Oppel Iowa Flyers Swim Club 57.42
 
741 -1.7%
26 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 57.89
 
754 -1.8%
27 Meghan Hackett Panther Aquatic 57.91
 
722 -0.6%
28 Hallie Peterson Fargo-Moorhead Y 58.56
 
697 -0.7%
29 Noelle Peplowski Peoria Area Water Wizards 58.61
 
753
30 Lauren Hilt Wausau Tide 58.67
 
724 -2.5%
31 Lexie Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics 59.12
 
707 -2.3%
32 Grace Bennin MoHo Gators 59.83
 
754 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics 54.58
 
855 +1.6% PB
2 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club 55.28
 
841 -2.3%
3 Kelsey Drake Linn-Mar Swim Te 55.34
 
838 -1.5%
4 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics 55.60
 
814 PB
5 Manuela Sampaio Etown Dolphins 55.89
 
802
6 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team 56.25
 
802 +0.7% PB
7 Danielle Bergeson AquaStorm 56.51
 
777 -0.8%
8 Esther Min Etown Dolphins 56.66
 
771 0.0%
9 Skylar Elkington Clovis Swim Club 56.79
 
798
10 Gillian Rieth Life Time Arizona 57.04
 
756 +0.1% PB
11 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 57.06
 
787 -0.8%
12 Isabel Whited Life Time Arizona 57.07
 
769 +1.9% PB
13 Allie Klinger Terrapins Swim Team 57.28
 
761 +0.8% PB
14 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club 57.39
 
757 -0.9%
15 Caitlyn Snyder Clovis Swim Club 57.44
 
772 PB
15 Samantha Hedrick Pella Swim Club 57.44
 
755 -2.4%
17 Samantha Coloma Terrapins Swim Team 57.46
 
740 -1.5%
18 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics 57.48
 
753 +1.0% PB
19 Kelly Cordes Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 57.72
 
730 PB
20 Rachael Kelch Peoria Area Water Wizards 57.76
 
728 -4.5%
21 Molly Meland Hopkins Swim Club 57.86
 
782 PB
22 Madeline Nichols Life Time Arizona 57.89
 
723 -0.5%
23 Gracie Snyder Snyder Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 57.92
 
736 -1.3%
24 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club 57.93
 
753 +0.8% PB
25 Berit Quass Central Iowa Aquatics 58.09
 
870
26 Grace Bennin MoHo Gators 58.13
 
819 PB
27 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 58.18
 
769
28 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 58.19
 
743 -2.3%
29 Lauren Hilt Wausau Tide 58.22
 
742 -1.7%
30 Noelle Peplowski Peoria Area Water Wizards 58.24
 
767
31 Sophie Reynolds Terrapins Swim Team 58.30
 
721
32 Averee Preble Clovis Swim Club 58.36
 
810
32 Lexie Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics 58.36
 
736 -1.0%
34 Malorie Han Terrapins Swim Team 58.38
 
718
35 Meghan Hackett Panther Aquatic 58.42
 
702 -1.4%
36 Hallie Peterson Fargo-Moorhead Y 58.66
 
693 -0.8%
37 Nicole Oppel Iowa Flyers Swim Club 58.79
 
688 -4.1%
38 Moriah Ross Central Iowa Aquatics 58.83
 
687 -1.0%
39 Ally Fromson-Ho Terrapins Swim Team 58.93
 
683 -1.2%
40 Sophie Miller Peoria Area Water Wizards 59.04
 
710
41 Jordan Ries Peoria Area Water Wizards 59.10
 
676 +2.4% PB
42 Jessie Beckwith Colorado Athletic Club 59.16
 
732 +2.2% PB
43 Crystal Florman North Iowa Splas 59.17
 
674 -5.6%
44 Taylor Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 59.28
 
701 PB
44 Diana Capota Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 59.28
 
669 -2.7%
46 Taylor Birdsong Birdsong Terrapins Swim Team 59.34
 
682
47 Jessica Larson Terrapins Swim Team 59.35
 
724
48 Hitona Miyabayashi Etown Dolphins 59.41
 
664
49 Tori Michel Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 59.43
 
769
50 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics 59.46
 
720 PB
51 Selma Jukic Swift Aquatics 59.48
 
676 +0.8% PB
51 Kylee Alons Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 59.48
 
693
51 Hanna Hartel Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 59.48
 
662 PB
54 Audree Preble Clovis Swim Club 59.60
 
657
55 Emma Graves Barrington Swim Club 59.65
 
687 -1.5%
55 Kelli Callahan Aspen Swim Club 59.65
 
655 -0.4%
57 Emily Mayer Clovis Swim Club 59.80
 
707
58 Danielle Fournier Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 59.82
 
649 +1.4% PB
59 Mackinzee Macho Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 59.98
 
675 +1.8% PB
60 Maddie Jochner Terrapins Swim Team 59.99
 
657 -2.0%
61 Grace Rogowski Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:00.02
 
673
62 Remy Gordillo Terrapins Swim Team 1:00.03
 
673
62 Katelin Winter Northern Lights Swim Associa 1:00.03
 
673 +0.0% PB
64 Chloe Larson Greater Rapid Ci 1:00.10
 
653 PB
65 Natalie Rotondo Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:00.12
 
695 -0.6%
66 Hannah Lambert Clovis Swim Club 1:00.13
 
743
67 Madisen Lavin Vermillion Area Swim Team 1:00.15
 
694 PB
68 Rachel Skoog Unattached-Minnesota 1:00.18
 
635 +0.2% PB
69 Lexi Monty Fox Cities YMCA 1:00.25
 
633 -0.7%
70 Jordan Tatro Wausau Tide 1:00.27
 
690
71 Libby Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:00.33
 
736 +1.8% PB
72 Olivia Clark Panther Aquatic 1:00.36
 
660
72 Andrea Vega Barrington Swim Club 1:00.36
 
629
74 Kalla Sturonas Lake Forest Swim Club 1:00.40
 
627
75 Madison Rinaldi Blue Devil Swim Club 1:00.46
 
625 -1.1%
76 Tess Sether AquaStorm 1:00.56
 
653 +0.3% PB
77 Meredith Gustafson Elmbrook Swim Club 1:00.57
 
635 -2.5%
78 Amanda Wciorka Fond du Lac Swim Club 1:00.59
 
678
79 Molly Hein Lake Country Swim Team 1:00.60
 
634 -1.4%
80 Olivia Parvin Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 1:00.66
 
618 -0.6%
81 Hannah Dietrich Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:00.71
 
647 -0.9%
82 Elizabeth Moriarty Brookings Swim Club 1:00.78
 
613 -1.6%
83 Taylor Susa Sea Devils Swim Club 1:00.81
 
612 -0.4%
83 Sydney Erickson Unattached-Minnesota 1:00.81
 
626 -0.5%
83 Ellen Gilbert Glenbrook Aquatics 1:00.81
 
644
86 Megan Rambo Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:00.95
 
621
87 Bailey Felsheim Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:01.02
 
776
87 Kaitlyn Housenga Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:01.02
 
619
89 Kathryn Smarjesse Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:01.03
 
604
90 Kayla Rinderknecht Central Iowa Aquatics 1:01.06
 
660
91 Lily Schimke Med-City Aquatics 1:01.18
 
598
92 Anna Graf Olympus Aquatics 1:01.20
 
598 -0.7%
93 Hannah Aitkin North Suburban Aquatic Club 1:01.25
 
627 -2.4%
94 Robin Bender Lake Forest Swim Club 1:01.42
 
589 -0.9%
95 Madeline Rich Etown Dolphins 1:01.47
 
602
96 Brittany Bowen Arizona Aquatic Club 1:01.50
 
601
97 Shae Gustafson Howard Suamico Storm Breakers 1:01.54
 
691 PB
98 Mckenna Coulter Menomonee Falls Swim Club 1:01.55
 
599 PB
99 Kelly Cherrier Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:01.62
 
582 PB
100 Emily Wong Blue Devil Swim Club 1:01.66
 
612
101 Elizabeth McRae Hopkins Swim Club 1:01.76
 
577
102 Jenna Kocon Sea Devils Swim Club 1:01.77
 
591 +1.9% PB
103 Sarah Bell Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:01.85
 
605 -3.7%
104 Sude Yilmazturk Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:01.87
 
631 -1.3%
105 Shayle Finnesand Aberdeen Swim Club 1:01.88
 
573
106 Mary Pepper Etown Dolphins 1:01.89
 
572
107 Meredith Huber Lake Country Swim Team 1:01.93
 
571 PB
108 Julia Ver Voort MoHo Gators 1:01.95
 
570
109 Kristi Larsen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:01.96
 
584
110 Mykin Gunning West Fargo Swim Club 1:01.99
 
583
111 Cassie Stegner Menomonee Falls Swim Club 1:02.02
 
673
112 Kailie Valentine Panther Aquatic 1:02.31
 
571 -2.5%
113 Deidre Bellmore Howard Suamico Storm Breakers 1:02.39
 
586
114 Annie Hart Sharks Swim Team 1:02.41
 
553 -2.2%
115 Abby Bourgois AquaStorm 1:02.42
 
585 PB
116 Megan Zindel Decatur Swim Club 1:02.45
 
552
117 Natalie Horwitz Glenbrook Aquatics 1:02.68
 
575 -3.6%
118 Kelsey Hostetler Unattached-Minnesota 1:02.86
 
643
119 Laura McCann Lake Country Swim Team 1:02.96
 
548
120 Briana Arnold Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:03.04
 
562
121 Emma Smith Elmbrook Swim Club 1:03.19
 
557
122 Natalie Shimp Panther Aquatic 1:03.21
 
525 PB
123 Lauren Gaines Arizona Aquatic Club 1:03.23
 
556
124 Lily Ernst Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:03.26
 
629
125 Chloe Marquis Central Iowa Aquatics 1:03.36
 
703
126 Taylor Beagle Black Hills Gold 1:03.40
 
532
127 Annalise Wall Lane 4 Aquatics 1:03.73
 
538 PB
128 Kellie Hoekstra Ozaukee Aquatics 1:03.96
 
513
129 Megan Schill Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:04.02
 
496 -5.2%
130 Kelsey Stimes Woodstock Dolphins Swim Team 1:04.28
 
502 -5.2%
131 Ann VanHout Fox Cities YMCA 1:08.30
 
409
Lauren Frendreis Elmhurst Swim Team DQ