Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sean Mahoney Terrapins Swim Team 53.81
 
945
2 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks 54.28
 
925 +1.8% PB
3 John Bushman Unattached-Minnesota 54.58
 
913 PB
4 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team 55.99
 
855 +1.9% SB
5 Tyler Lentz Iowa Flyers Swim Club 56.24
 
845 PB
6 Nick or Nicholas Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 56.41
 
863 +0.6% PB
7 Tanner Nelson Lane 4 Aquatics 56.81
 
847 +1.6% PB
8 Wyatt Rumrill Pierre Swim Team 57.07
 
837 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Christian Carbone Des Moines Swimming Federation 57.75
 
785 -0.2%
10 Omar Dwidar Clovis Swim Club 57.96
 
777
11 Peyton Gaumer Des Moines Swimming Federation 58.23
 
766 -0.6%
12 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards 58.34
 
822 -0.2%
13 Corey Stephens Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 58.49
 
816 +9.1% PB
14 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics 58.81
 
744
15 Loren Sether AquaStorm 58.95
 
763 PB
16 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 59.11
 
757 -0.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jake Watkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 58.38
 
785 +3.4% PB
18 Isaak Webb Pella Swim Club 58.63
 
811 +1.5% PB
19 Colin Cross Barrington Swim Club 58.64
 
775 -0.8%
20 Chance McQuigg Peoria Area Water Wizards 58.91
 
765 -1.4%
21 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers 59.23
 
788 PB
22 Aric Lang Piranha Swimming 59.29
 
750
23 Mackenzie Faldet Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 59.31
 
749 -2.0%
24 Kyler Alme AquaStorm 59.72
 
769 -2.3%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics 59.18
 
789 -0.8%
26 JJ Strain Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 59.33
 
784 +5.1% PB
27 Emileo Xiao Iowa City Eels Swim Club 59.87
 
793 PB
28 Jacob Stewart Arizona Aquatic Club 1:00.45
 
741 +0.3% PB
29 Hunter Fuqua Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:00.66
 
733 +6.1% PB
30 Iain Bisset Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 1:00.75
 
695 +2.2% PB
31 Tom Schab Clovis Swim Club 1:01.11
 
716 PB
32 Craig McCoy Clovis Swim Club 1:01.12
 
716 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sean Mahoney Terrapins Swim Team 54.29
 
925
2 John Bushman Unattached-Minnesota 55.17
 
889
3 Rio Kurihara Bolles School Sharks 55.82
 
862 -1.0%
4 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team 55.98
 
856 +1.9% SB
5 Tyler Lentz Iowa Flyers Swim Club 56.41
 
839 PB
6 Wyatt Rumrill Pierre Swim Team 56.69
 
852 +2.0% PB
7 Nick or Nicholas Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 56.95
 
842 -0.4%
8 Tanner Nelson Lane 4 Aquatics 57.20
 
832 +1.0% PB
9 Christian Carbone Des Moines Swimming Federation 57.29
 
803 +0.6% SB
10 Omar Dwidar Clovis Swim Club 57.81
 
783
11 Corey Stephens Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 57.98
 
836 +9.9% PB
12 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards 58.15
 
829 +0.1% PB
13 Peyton Gaumer Des Moines Swimming Federation 58.27
 
765 -0.6%
14 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 58.30
 
789 +1.1% PB
15 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics 58.38
 
761
16 Loren Sether AquaStorm 58.78
 
770 PB
17 Colin Cross Barrington Swim Club 58.81
 
769 -1.1%
18 Mackenzie Faldet Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 58.86
 
767 -1.2%
19 Jake Watkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 59.16
 
755 +2.1% PB
20 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers 59.27
 
786 PB
21 Chance McQuigg Peoria Area Water Wizards 59.36
 
748 -2.2%
21 Aric Lang Piranha Swimming 59.36
 
748
23 Kyler Alme AquaStorm 59.45
 
779 -1.8%
24 Isaak Webb Pella Swim Club 59.47
 
778 +0.1% PB
25 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics 59.59
 
774 -1.5%
26 Craig McCoy Clovis Swim Club 59.60
 
773 PB
27 JJ Strain Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 59.62
 
773 +4.6% PB
28 Emileo Xiao Iowa City Eels Swim Club 59.90
 
792 PB
29 Tom Schab Clovis Swim Club 1:00.05
 
756 PB
30 Hunter Fuqua Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:00.14
 
753 +6.9% PB
31 Jacob Stewart Arizona Aquatic Club 1:00.31
 
746 +0.5% PB
32 Iain Bisset Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 1:00.38
 
709 +2.8% PB
33 Sumner Latta Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:00.43
 
682 PB
34 Ryan Ramminger DeForest Aquatic Club 1:00.46
 
741 PB
35 Charles Warren Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:00.56
 
677 -3.6%
36 Adric Sorensen Unattached-Minnesota 1:00.60
 
675 PB
37 Jordan Fetterman Terrapins Swim Team 1:00.62
 
764
38 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks 1:00.70
 
761 +0.5% PB
39 Maxwell Boehnlein Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:00.71
 
731
40 Ethan Porter AquaStorm 1:00.77
 
694 -2.9%
41 Dan Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club 1:00.79
 
758
42 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming 1:00.83
 
756
43 Damian Langdon Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:00.91
 
664 +3.9% PB
44 Coleton Allen Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:01.14
 
745 +2.7% PB
45 Ryan Wood Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:01.15
 
680 +0.2% PB
46 Elliot Schwinn Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:01.27
 
650 +4.5% PB
47 Sean Johnson Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:01.35
 
672 -1.7%
48 Jacob Lensing Pella Swim Club 1:01.39
 
646
49 Justin Arebaugh Linn-Mar Swim Te 1:01.56
 
640 PB
50 ROBERT CALKINS Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 1:01.58
 
664 +3.4% PB
51 Grant Streid Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:01.81
 
690 PB
51 Cameron Rasmussen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:01.81
 
655 -4.1%
53 Elijah Rule Rule Oregon Community Swim Club 1:01.85
 
654
54 Tommy Gruchala Hornet Swim Club 1:01.87
 
688 PB
54 Eliason Rocke Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:01.87
 
787
56 Tyler Kamp USS Destroyer 1:01.97
 
649 -0.8%
57 Sean Hurley Sioux Falls Swim 1:02.06
 
681 PB
58 Mateo Gallegos Colorado Athletic Club 1:02.16
 
864 +1.0% PB
59 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:02.44
 
697 -0.8%
60 Josh Lee Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:02.69
 
598
61 TJ Dugan Etown Dolphins 1:02.92
 
679 PB
62 Colin Brady Lincoln Way Swim Association 1:02.96
 
678 -1.2%
63 Skyler Hojnacki Arizona Aquatic Club 1:03.00
 
647
64 Jarod Verboort Fox Cities YMCA 1:03.13
 
672
65 Andrew Breitfelder Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:03.26
 
602 -3.2%
66 Brandon Yuan Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:03.65
 
653 -1.8%
67 Matthew Anderson Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:03.75
 
560 -6.7%
68 Peter Matthews Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:04.44
 
595 -3.7%
69 Kyle Johnson Northern Lights Swim Associa 1:04.49
 
559 -2.2%
70 William Mathe Blue Marlins Swim Team 1:04.98
 
517 -2.4%
Brandon Niemiec Lake Country Swim Team DQ
Matthew Jackson Iowa Flyers Swim Club NS