Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kenneth Mende Unattached-Minnesota logoUnattached-Minnesota 47.66
949
2 Dustin Rhoads Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 48.07
929
3 Alex Walton Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 49.07
880 +0.2% PB
4 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 50.80
814 -0.6%
5 Maxwell Bottene Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 50.94
807 -1.1%
6 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 51.35
822 -0.8%
7 Evan Brock Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 51.54
813 +2.4% PB
8 Austin Hartke Funky Fish Swim Club logoFunky Fish Swim Club 52.13
786 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jon Underwood Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 51.71
755 +0.9% PB
10 Gennady Sytnik Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 51.98
846 +0.8% PB
11 Tyler James Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 52.02
791
12 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 52.07
842 PB
13 Jack Scafuri Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 52.22
748 PB
14 Blake Wilton Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 52.49
877 +1.0% PB
15 James Boone Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 52.98
698 +3.8% PB
16 Matthew Elkington Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 53.46
692
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Abe Eyman Casey Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 51.29
775 +2.4% PB
18 Charles Warren Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 52.01
742 PB
19 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 52.11
753 +2.4% PB
20 Calvin Greve Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 52.48
720 -2.0%
21 Brennan Bladel Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 53.27
701 +0.8% PB
22 Kyle Hrubecky Fox Cities YMCA logoFox Cities YMCA 53.28
700 PB
23 Alexander Sironen Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 53.30
786 +4.3% PB
24 Kenny Austin Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 53.73
714 PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Philip Fochios Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 53.64
718 PB
26 Blake Lawrie Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 53.81
677 +2.5% PB
27 Benjamin Johnson Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 54.20
643 PB
28 Carl Skoog Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 54.21
659 PB
29 TJ Dugan Etown Dolphins logoEtown Dolphins 54.44
736 -1.7%
30 Max Haubrich Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 54.53
645 +1.3% PB
31 Adam Cole Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 54.66
726 PB
32 Hunter Bannick Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 54.73
620 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kenneth Mende Unattached-Minnesota logoUnattached-Minnesota 47.82
941
2 Dustin Rhoads Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 49.02
883
3 Alex Walton Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 49.03
882 +0.3% PB
4 Maxwell Bottene Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 50.96
807 -1.1%
5 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 51.50
781 -2.0%
6 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 51.53
813 -1.2%
7 Austin Hartke Funky Fish Swim Club logoFunky Fish Swim Club 51.60
810 +1.5% PB
8 Evan Brock Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 51.84
799 +1.9% PB
9 Jack Scafuri Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 51.91
762 PB
10 Matthew Elkington Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 51.92
762 PB
11 Jon Underwood Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 52.03
741 +0.3% PB
12 Tyler James Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 52.35
776
13 James Boone Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 52.37
725 +5.0% PB
14 Blake Wilton Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 52.39
882 +1.2% PB
15 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 52.61
818 PB
16 Gennady Sytnik Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 52.62
817 -0.5%
17 Calvin Greve Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 52.76
707 -2.5%
18 Charles Warren Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 53.09
693
19 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 53.12
708 +0.5% PB
20 Kyle Hrubecky Fox Cities YMCA logoFox Cities YMCA 53.14
707 PB
20 Alexander Sironen Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 53.14
794 +4.5% PB
22 Abe Eyman Casey Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 53.21
687 -1.3%
23 Kenny Austin Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 53.30
733 PB
24 Brennan Bladel Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 53.41
695 +0.5% PB
25 Benjamin Johnson Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 53.46
676 PB
26 Benjamin Utesch Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 53.71
665
27 Hunter Bannick Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 53.84
659 PB
28 TJ Dugan Etown Dolphins logoEtown Dolphins 53.90
760 -0.7%
29 Blake Lawrie Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 54.00
669 +2.2% PB
30 Austin Bennett Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 54.09
648 -3.0%
31 Carl Skoog Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 54.22
659 PB
32 Max Haubrich Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 54.32
654 +1.6% PB
33 Adam Cole Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logoAquawolves Colo Swim Team 54.46
735 PB
34 Philip Fochios Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 54.50
680 PB
35 Nathan Spencer Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 54.53
679 -0.7%
36 Joshua Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 54.56
785
37 Caleb Meixner DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 54.57
627 PB
38 Gerald Brown A.S.K Swim logoA.S.K Swim 54.62
675 -0.6%
39 Daniel Schweitzberger Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 54.70
725 +1.2% PB
40 Zach Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 54.73
670 PB
41 Maxwell Sommervold Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 54.75
669
42 Bryce Angaran MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 54.92
628 PB
43 Zebulon Thorsen Team Sopris Swimming logoTeam Sopris Swimming 54.93
661 PB
44 Nick Meints Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 54.98
659 PB
45 Noah Schimanski McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 55.28
700 PB
45 Julian Escasa Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 55.28
597 -2.7%
47 Marcus Liebman Life Time Arizona logoLife Time Arizona 55.30
645 -0.6%
48 William Bierschbach Watertown Area Swim Club logoWatertown Area Swim Club 55.33
644 PB
49 Brett Spires Funky Fish Swim Club logoFunky Fish Swim Club 55.35
697 -0.2%
50 Brandon Niemiec Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 55.75
626 PB
51 Reinhold Hoffman Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 55.85
589
51 Morgan Bishop Unattached-Minnesota logoUnattached-Minnesota 55.85
573 -3.7%
53 James Zamora Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 55.90
727
54 Andrew Westercamp Dowling Riptide logoDowling Riptide 56.12
664
55 Forrest Frazier Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 56.25
806
56 Nolan Heffern Decorah Swim Clu logoDecorah Swim Clu 56.30
554 PB
56 Dan Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 56.30
656
58 Seth Schieffer Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 56.45
564 -1.1%
59 Zachary Bueling Fargo-Moorhead Y logoFargo-Moorhead Y 56.59
644 -3.1%
60 Alexander Boerema Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 56.86
531
61 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 56.95
629 -3.6%