Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–15, 2015
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelsey Drake Linn-Mar Swim Te 2:01.24
 
853
2 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team 2:01.78
 
844 +3.4% PB
3 Rachael Kelch Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:05.12
 
782 -4.4%
4 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics 2:05.26
 
785 PB
5 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:06.22
 
775 PB
6 Ally Fromson-Ho Terrapins Swim Team 2:07.15
 
747 +0.3% PB
7 Maggie Emary Barrington Swim Club 2:07.33
 
757
8 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club 2:07.64
 
751 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jordan Ries Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:07.29
 
745 +1.5% PB
10 Averee Preble Clovis Swim Club 2:07.97
 
821
11 Maddie Jochner Terrapins Swim Team 2:08.99
 
722
12 Danielle Fournier Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:10.21
 
697 PB
13 Emma Graves Barrington Swim Club 2:10.55
 
703
14 Madisen Lavin Vermillion Area Swim Team 2:10.72
 
725 PB
15 Kaitlyn Housenga Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:10.74
 
693 PB
16 Emily Mayer Clovis Swim Club 2:12.64
 
694
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Gracie Snyder Snyder Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:09.40
 
716 -0.7%
18 Kelli Callahan Aspen Swim Club 2:11.59
 
674 +2.3% PB
19 Marisa Emoto Arizona Aquatic Club 2:12.68
 
744
20 Lexie Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics 2:12.74
 
668
21 Natalie Rotondo Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:13.07
 
687 -1.6%
22 Tori Michel Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 2:13.10
 
738
23 Hannah Lambert Clovis Swim Club 2:15.04
 
707
24 Lily Ernst Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:16.41
 
685
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:13.01
 
663
26 Kylee Kujalowicz Peak Swim Team 2:17.71
 
613 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelsey Drake Linn-Mar Swim Te 2:02.64
 
829
2 Skyler Liu Terrapins Swim Team 2:03.41
 
816 +2.1% PB
3 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics 2:06.81
 
759 PB
4 Rachael Kelch Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:07.11
 
748 -6.1%
5 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:07.53
 
753 PB
6 Ally Fromson-Ho Terrapins Swim Team 2:07.59
 
740 -0.0%
7 Maggie Emary Barrington Swim Club 2:08.30
 
740
8 Manuela Sampaio Etown Dolphins 2:08.95
 
717
9 Jamie Seddon Arizona Aquatic Club 2:09.01
 
729 PB
10 Jordan Ries Peoria Area Water Wizards 2:09.08
 
715 +0.1% SB
11 Taylor Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:09.47
 
721 +2.9% PB
12 Madisen Lavin Vermillion Area Swim Team 2:09.97
 
737 PB
13 Averee Preble Clovis Swim Club 2:10.12
 
786
14 Maddie Jochner Terrapins Swim Team 2:10.34
 
700
15 Emma Graves Barrington Swim Club 2:10.36
 
706
16 Kaitlyn Housenga Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:10.67
 
695 PB
17 Emily Mayer Clovis Swim Club 2:11.68
 
709
18 Danielle Fournier Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:12.61
 
657 PB
19 Kelli Callahan Aspen Swim Club 2:13.22
 
647 +1.1% PB
20 Hannah Lambert Clovis Swim Club 2:13.50
 
731
21 Gracie Snyder Snyder Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:14.08
 
639 -4.4%
22 Lexie Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics 2:14.09
 
646
23 Mckenna Coulter Menomonee Falls Swim Club 2:14.42
 
634
24 Madison Rinaldi Blue Devil Swim Club 2:15.24
 
615 +3.3% SB
25 Hannah Dietrich Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:15.49
 
623
26 Natalie Rotondo Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:16.12
 
638 -3.9%
27 Esther Min Etown Dolphins 2:16.14
 
601
28 Marisa Emoto Arizona Aquatic Club 2:16.55
 
683
29 Audree Preble Clovis Swim Club 2:16.65
 
592
30 Tori Michel Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 2:17.63
 
666
31 Meredith Gustafson Elmbrook Swim Club 2:18.03
 
576
32 Lily Ernst Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:18.58
 
651
33 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:18.59
 
574
34 Kylee Kujalowicz Peak Swim Team 2:19.51
 
585 -3.3%
35 Grace Hofmann Rapid City Racers 2:20.22
 
542
Hitona Miyabayashi Etown Dolphins DQ
Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club NS
Sophie Reynolds Terrapins Swim Team NS
Skylar Elkington Clovis Swim Club NS