Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Bushman unattached 1:48.30
891 PB
2 Alex Walton Iowa City Eels Swim Club logo 1:48.67
882 +0.5% PB
3 Christian Carbone Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 1:48.99
874 -1.0%
4 Kenneth Mende unattached 1:49.66
858
5 Tyler Lentz Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:51.08
823
6 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo 1:52.51
838 -1.4%
7 Nick Staver Piranhas Swim Club logo 1:52.52
826 +1.0% PB
Sean Mahoney Terrapins Swim Team logo DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:54.27
749 +1.1% SB
10 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logo 1:55.82
807
11 Loren Sether AquaStorm logo 1:56.20
741 -2.5%
12 Isaak Webb Pella Swim Club logo 1:56.44
747 PB
13 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:56.82
739 -3.3%
14 Wyatt Rumrill Pierre Swim Team logo 1:57.51
712 PB
15 Aric Lang Piranha Swimming logo 1:57.69
708
16 Austin Bennett Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:57.81
669 +1.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Charles Warren Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logo 1:55.55
720 -0.0%
18 Evan Brock Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:57.47
724 +0.3% SB
19 Benjamin Johnson Sioux Falls Swim logo 1:58.47
655 PB
20 Joshua Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logo 1:58.63
810
21 Max Grogan Colorado Stars logo 1:59.12
688
22 Hunter Bannick Colorado Athletic Club logo 1:59.79
626
23 TJ Dugan Etown Dolphins logo 2:01.23
688 -3.4%
24 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming logo 2:02.52
660 PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Kenny Austin Sioux Falls Swim logo 1:58.62
699
26 Tommy Gruchala Hornet Swim Club logo 1:58.77
696 PB
27 Jordan Fetterman Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:59.33
729 PB
28 Christian Fossum Dakota Riptide logo 1:59.58
667 PB
29 Ryan Ramminger DFAC logo 2:00.83
651 PB
30 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers logo 2:00.85
651
31 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa logo 2:02.57
603 -2.5%
32 Chance McQuigg Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 2:11.65
426 -12.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alex Walton Iowa City Eels Swim Club logo 1:48.44
887 +0.7% PB
2 Christian Carbone Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 1:49.95
851 -1.9%
3 John Bushman unattached 1:50.07
848
4 Kenneth Mende unattached 1:51.07
824
5 Sean Mahoney Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:51.37
817
6 Tyler Lentz Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:51.58
812
7 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logo 1:51.84
854 -0.8%
8 Nick Staver Piranhas Swim Club logo 1:54.44
781 -0.7%
9 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:54.70
739 +0.8% SB
10 Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:55.49
769 -2.1%
11 Loren Sether AquaStorm logo 1:55.87
749 -2.2%
12 Wyatt Rumrill Pierre Swim Team logo 1:56.00
746 PB
13 Aric Lang Piranha Swimming logo 1:57.15
720
14 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logo 1:57.18
777
15 Austin Bennett Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:57.70
672 +1.6% PB
16 Isaak Webb Pella Swim Club logo 1:57.74
718 PB
18 Charles Warren Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logo 1:58.16
662 -2.3%
17 Evan Brock Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:58.16
709 -0.3%
19 Max Grogan Colorado Stars logo 1:58.55
701
20 Benjamin Johnson Sioux Falls Swim logo 1:58.67
651 PB
21 Hunter Bannick Colorado Athletic Club logo 1:58.68
650
22 TJ Dugan Etown Dolphins logo 1:58.78
741 -1.3%
22 Joshua Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logo 1:58.78
807
24 Kenneth Shinn Piranha Swimming logo 1:58.80
741 PB
25 Chance McQuigg Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:59.05
678 -2.1%
26 Preston Mayer Clovis Swim Club logo 1:59.17
687
27 Austin Tate Rapid City Racers logo 1:59.27
685 PB
28 Stefan Kitsos Eastern Iowa logo 1:59.29
673 +0.3% PB
29 Kenny Austin Sioux Falls Swim logo 1:59.51
680
30 Tommy Gruchala Hornet Swim Club logo 1:59.52
679 PB
31 Jordan Fetterman Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:59.62
723 PB
32 Ryan Ramminger DFAC logo 1:59.69
676 PB
33 Christian Fossum Dakota Riptide logo 1:59.79
662 PB
34 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 1:59.84
661 PB
35 Maxwell Sommervold Sioux Falls Swim logo 1:59.85
672
36 Matt Kamin Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 1:59.99
658
37 Craig McCoy Clovis Swim Club logo 2:00.03
668 PB
38 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logo 2:00.16
777
39 Calvin Greve Eastern Iowa logo 2:00.20
618 -0.1%
40 Jackson Starmer Desert Foothills Aquatics logo 2:00.27
616 -0.2%
41 Kyle Leininger Black Hawk logo 2:00.47
648 -1.5%
42 Colin Cross Barrington Swim Club logo 2:00.50
647 -4.3%
43 Jack Stecker Piranhas Swim Club logo 2:00.69
643
44 Matt Peng Linn-Mar Swim Te logo 2:00.93
694
45 Nate Stone Hopkins Swim Club logo 2:01.15
644
46 Alexander Sironen Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logo 2:01.25
687 +2.1% PB
47 Dan Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club logo 2:01.38
685
48 Gerald Brown A.S.K Swim logo 2:01.39
639 -2.3%
49 Ryan Schade Lane 4 Aquatics logo 2:01.43
638 -1.5%
50 Mackenzie Faldet Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logo 2:01.50
626 +1.1% PB
50 Matthew Schilz Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logo 2:01.50
637 +2.0% SB
52 Coleton Allen Colorado Stars logo 2:01.53
681 +0.9% PB
53 Josh Sorbe Brookings Swim Club logo 2:01.56
624
54 Levy Nathan HPAC logo 2:01.70
678
55 Jake Watkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logo 2:01.89
618 +1.1% PB
56 Max Haubrich Scout Aquatics logo 2:01.90
617 +2.6% PB
57 Kyle Hrubecky Fox Cities YMCA logo 2:01.92
617 PB
58 Nick Meints Colorado Stars logo 2:01.99
627 +0.1% PB
59 Daniel Schweitzberger Colorado Stars logo 2:02.03
671
60 Sumner Latta Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 2:02.34
573
61 Cole Weisz Northern Lights Swim Associa logo 2:02.79
599 -0.0%
62 Jack Welsh Hopkins Swim Club logo 2:02.83
598 -2.2%
63 Caleb Meixner DFAC logo 2:02.86
562 PB
64 James Boone Colorado Stars logo 2:03.11
557
65 Maxwell Boehnlein Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 2:03.26
600 -3.1%
66 Cameron Rasmussen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logo 2:03.27
589 -1.6%
67 Corey Stephens Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logo 2:03.32
599 +6.6% SB
68 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 2:03.75
635
69 Zachary Noll Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 2:03.92
631 -1.2%
70 Jacob Larsen Oregon Community Swim Club logo 2:04.03
629
71 Michael Chang Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logo 2:04.29
624 -1.3%
72 Kyler Alme AquaStorm logo 2:04.40
577 -3.5%
73 Tyler Kamp USS Destroyer logo 2:04.50
564 -1.5%
74 Nolan Larson Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 2:04.52
574 PB
75 Isaac Lewis Etown Dolphins logo 2:04.69
560 -3.0%
76 Ethan Porter AquaStorm logo 2:04.71
559 -0.8%
77 Morgan Bishop unattached 2:06.01
499 -2.2%
78 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 2:06.22
584 -6.2%
79 Alexander Boerema Sioux Falls Swim logo 2:06.33
493
80 Emileo Xiao Iowa City Eels Swim Club logo 2:06.41
580
81 Kyle Johnson Northern Lights Swim Associa logo 2:06.61
522
Gennady Sytnik Terrapins Swim Team logo NS
Matthew Jackson Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo DQ

Filters