Site logo

2015 Speedo Champions Series - College Station

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Alex Liang Palo Alto logo 4:27.38
941 PB
2 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logo 4:27.66
889 PB
3 Xiangfei Xie Peak Swimming logo 4:32.90
841
4 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logo 4:35.27
820 PB
5 Erik Frank unattached 4:38.52
791
6 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto logo 4:40.62
805 PB
7 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 4:44.14
774
8 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto logo 4:46.52
721
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold logo 4:39.29
784 PB
10 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logo 4:39.87
779 PB
11 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:40.88
819
12 John Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:42.47
756 PB
13 Kyle Nash Katy Aquatics logo 4:43.86
744
14 William Brettmann Brettmann Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:44.19
741 PB
15 Andrew Cho Palo Alto logo 4:45.04
766
16 Thomas Kim Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:45.49
729 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logo 4:36.41
858
18 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo 4:41.31
766
19 Hunter Lane Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:43.70
794
20 Angel Macias Desert Shark Swim Club logo 4:46.31
722 PB
21 Brian Copley Palo Alto logo 4:48.03
849
22 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:50.18
722
23 Daniel Lawley Texas Ford Aquat logo 4:53.32
663
24 Karl Arvidsson Palo Alto logo 4:54.03
690
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
33 Joshua Lozano Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:48.95
748
34 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 4:50.59
734
35 Jacob Overheim Texas Gold logo 4:51.23
713 PB
36 Zachary Hawes Team Fins logo 4:54.09
689
37 Parker Benn Dallas Mustangs logo 4:54.40
702
38 Mason Mitchell Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:55.39
646
39 Alex Graham Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:56.69
667
40 Jacob Bares Crawfish Aquatics logo 4:58.40
653
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alex Liang Palo Alto logo 3:52.35
966 +4.3% PB
2 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logo 3:53.79
891 -0.6%
3 Xiangfei Xie Peak Swimming logo 3:55.06
877
4 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto logo 3:55.87
879
5 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto logo 3:57.59
850 PB
6 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logo 3:57.84
848 -0.6%
7 Erik Frank unattached 3:58.68
822
8 ETHAN DILLARD Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 3:59.64
840 +0.9% PB
9 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 4:00.24
833
10 Kyle Hendricks Texas A&M Club logo 4:00.42
804 +2.0% PB
11 Thomas Kim Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:03.52
789 +0.3% SB
12 Kyle Nash Katy Aquatics logo 4:04.09
784 +2.9% PB
13 Andrew Cho Palo Alto logo 4:04.35
791 +1.0% PB
14 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold logo 4:04.36
763 -3.0%
15 John Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:04.45
762
16 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logo 4:04.49
779 PB
17 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:05.02
835 +1.6% PB
18 William Brettmann Brettmann Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:05.20
772 +3.2% PB
19 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo 4:05.59
751 -1.6%
20 Angel Macias Desert Shark Swim Club logo 4:05.61
768 PB
21 Brian Copley Palo Alto logo 4:05.86
880
22 Sam Kline Texas Ford Aquat logo 4:05.88
765
23 Braden Vines COM Aquatics logo 4:06.29
822 -3.3%
24 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:06.60
769 PB
25 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati logo 4:07.19
763
26 David Hudson Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:07.35
733 PB
27 Daniel Lawley Texas Ford Aquat logo 4:07.55
731 PB
28 Hunter Lane Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:07.57
809 +1.1% PB
29 Jacob Hurrell-Zitelman Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:07.66
748 PB
30 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club logo 4:08.19
753 PB
X Joe Kmak Palo Alto logo 4:08.30
724
32 Jack Venker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 4:08.83
796
33 Blake Bunnell Mansfield Aquati logo 4:08.86
736
34 Garrett Carson Texas Ford Aquat logo 4:08.92
718
35 Kirkland Mawae Crawfish Aquatics logo 4:09.01
734
36 Eric Akins Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 4:09.32
731 PB
37 Karl Arvidsson Palo Alto logo 4:09.48
740
38 Alex Garriga Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:09.57
711
38 Jake Sharar Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 4:09.57
739 PB
40 Samuel Brettmann Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:09.96
735 PB
41 Landon Futch Crawfish Aquatics logo 4:10.70
717
X Christopher Quinones Asphalt Green logo 4:11.59
709 -0.4%
43 Jacob Overheim Texas Gold logo 4:11.61
719
44 Joshua Lozano Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:11.94
765 +1.6% PB
45 Jacob Bares Crawfish Aquatics logo 4:12.81
707
X Trent Tosky Palo Alto logo 4:13.64
699
47 Mason Mitchell Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:13.97
686 PB
48 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 4:14.01
745
49 Zachary Hawes Team Fins logo 4:14.12
694
50 Alex Graham Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:14.92
687
51 Parker Benn Dallas Mustangs logo 4:15.16
734
52 Tyler Hayes Lubbock Swim Clu logo 4:15.25
673 -2.1%
53 Nathan Bruner Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:15.57
670
54 Lucas Bradford Texas Ford Aquat logo 4:16.42
662
55 Todd Coachman Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 4:16.53
661
X Michael Ma Palo Alto logo 4:17.43
663
57 Santiago Alaniz Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:18.09
706 +3.5% PB
X Kevin Kane Portland Porpoises logo 4:19.67
641
59 Jon Jameson Mansfield Aquati logo 4:19.69
641
60 Zachary Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) logo 4:20.84
603
X Evan Petrich Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) logo 4:21.98
592
62 Riley Carson Dads Club Swim Team logo 4:22.91
601
63 Darrin Dziergowski Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 4:23.45
606
Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logo NS