CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Jenks, OK

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Jenks, OK

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:47.81
 
894 +2.2% PB
2 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 1:49.32
 
840 PB
3 Courtney Caldwell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 1:49.78
 
827
4 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 1:49.90
 
824 +0.5% SB
5 Taylor Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:50.08
 
832 +0.1% PB
6 Martina Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:50.96
 
809 PB
7 Haley Hynes Kansas City Blazers 1:51.15
 
791 -0.9%
8 Crissie Blomquist Kansas City Blazers 1:51.57
 
780 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kenzie Leehy Council Bluffs Swim Club 1:51.62
 
779 +1.6% PB
10 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 1:51.85
 
763
11 Franceska Petrosino Rockwood Swim Club 1:52.09
 
779 PB
12 Lauren Peterson Kansas City Blazers 1:52.22
 
763 PB
13 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner GOAL 1:54.09
 
715
14 Helen Wojdylo CSP Tideriders 1:54.10
 
715 +0.5% PB
15 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders 1:54.45
 
706 -0.5%
16 Katherine Lydon Columbia Swim Club 1:54.98
 
693 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Breonna Barker SwimTulsa 1:52.24
 
763 PB
18 Brigid Andrews CSP Tideriders 1:52.66
 
765 +4.3% PB
19 Bentley Hulshof Kansas City Blazers 1:52.93
 
745
20 Hayley Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:53.81
 
816
21 Avery Niemann American Energy 1:53.89
 
711
22 Taylor Acheson Kansas City Blazers 1:54.29
 
764 PB
23 Alyssa Lemon Rockwood Swim Club 1:54.33
 
709
24 Tara Goss Millard Aquatic Club 1:54.86
 
696 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 1:48.62
 
859 +1.6% SB
2 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:49.17
 
857 +1.0% PB
3 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 1:49.55
 
834 PB
4 Courtney Caldwell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 1:50.51
 
808
5 Haley Hynes Kansas City Blazers 1:50.75
 
802 -0.5%
6 Taylor Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:50.76
 
814 -0.5%
7 Crissie Blomquist Kansas City Blazers 1:51.58
 
780 PB
8 Martina Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:52.70
 
764
9 Kenzie Leehy Council Bluffs Swim Club 1:53.21
 
738 +0.2% PB
10 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 1:53.28
 
727
11 Elizabeth Amato-Hanner GOAL 1:53.33
 
735
12 Helen Wojdylo CSP Tideriders 1:53.37
 
734 +1.2% PB
13 Katherine Lydon Columbia Swim Club 1:53.41
 
733 PB
14 Lauren Peterson Kansas City Blazers 1:53.46
 
731 PB
15 Sarah Finlay CSP Tideriders 1:53.87
 
721 +0.1% SB
16 Franceska Petrosino Rockwood Swim Club 1:53.88
 
733
17 Brigid Andrews CSP Tideriders 1:53.95
 
732 +3.2% PB
18 Bentley Hulshof Kansas City Blazers 1:53.96
 
719
19 Avery Niemann American Energy 1:54.02
 
708
20 Taylor Acheson Kansas City Blazers 1:54.11
 
768 PB
21 Breonna Barker SwimTulsa 1:54.12
 
715
22 Tara Goss Millard Aquatic Club 1:54.16
 
714 PB
23 Alyssa Lemon Rockwood Swim Club 1:54.37
 
708
24 Hayley Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:54.39
 
801
25 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa 1:54.42
 
720 PB
26 Brianna McCullough GOAL 1:54.45
 
697 -0.2%
27 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 1:54.51
 
705 +1.2% PB
28 Maggie Hatfield Wichita Swim Club 1:54.58
 
703 PB
29 Katherine Sullivan Kansas City Blazers 1:54.64
 
755 PB
30 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 1:54.75
 
712
31 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming 1:54.80
 
751 -1.8%
32 Mikayla Kempf CSP Tideriders 1:54.88
 
696 PB
33 Paige Riekhof Club North 1:54.91
 
748 -0.4%
34 Paige Mitchell Parkway Swim Club 1:55.00
 
746
35 Cierra Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 1:55.03
 
692 PB
36 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 1:55.11
 
703
36 Suzanne Afchain Unattached-Oklahoma 1:55.11
 
681
38 Claire Bristow Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:55.28
 
686 PB
39 Mia Gibson Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 1:55.37
 
684 PB
40 Allison Weber Heart of America Swim Club 1:55.45
 
694 -1.4%
41 Alvena Walpole Ad Astra Area Aquatics 1:55.55
 
732
42 Brooke Dreiling Wichita Swim Club 1:55.66
 
677
43 Sophia Marusic CSP Tideriders 1:55.78
 
674
44 Jordan McCullough GOAL 1:55.87
 
671 -0.4%
45 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming 1:55.92
 
670
46 Liv Appleget Lincoln Select Swimming 1:56.01
 
668 -0.5%
47 Madison Strathman Tsunami Swim Team of KC 1:56.10
 
666
48 Anna Luckenbach Rockwood Swim Club 1:56.16
 
677 PB
48 Carly Holland Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:56.16
 
655 PB
50 Kellie Fischer King Marlin Swim 1:56.17
 
677 -0.3%
51 Jessi Ferguson GOAL 1:56.39
 
711
52 Kristen Petersen Parkway Swim Club 1:56.43
 
658 -2.7%
53 Joely Merriman Kansas City Blazers 1:56.48
 
669
54 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club 1:56.53
 
747
54 Josie Uerling SwimTulsa 1:56.53
 
708 -0.6%
56 Makayla Swigert Northland United Swim Team 1:56.60
 
745
57 Shannon Roberts Rockwood Swim Club 1:56.78
 
649 PB
58 Lindsey Stalheim Millard Aquatic Club 1:56.86
 
647
59 Margaret Plank Wichita Swim Club 1:56.87
 
638 PB
60 Claire Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 1:56.94
 
698
61 Raquel Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 1:57.11
 
641
62 Emily Giovannetti Phillips 66 Splash Club 1:57.17
 
692 -2.3%
63 Madison Brown Parkway Swim Club 1:57.26
 
638
63 Ashley Bowen Aquatic Club of 1:57.26
 
638 -1.7%
65 Allison Taylor Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:57.34
 
688
66 Isabel Heitmeyer Saluki Swim Club 1:57.39
 
647 PB
67 Anna Miller Rockwood Swim Club 1:57.40
 
647 PB
68 Abigail Meyer Millard Aquatic Club 1:57.44
 
634 PB
69 Eliza Anderson Lawrence Aquahawks 1:57.45
 
633 PB
70 Samantha Gowen Lincoln Select Swimming 1:57.62
 
642
71 Erin Kelly CSP Tideriders 1:57.66
 
628
72 Alexis Altmaier Nebraska Aquatics 1:57.74
 
617 +0.3% SB
72 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC 1:57.74
 
639 PB
74 LeiLani Mansy Rockwood Swim Club 1:57.83
 
624
75 Hannah Palmeter Club North 1:57.90
 
623 PB
76 Katie Jacoby Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:58.05
 
619 PB
77 Allison Biddinger Phillips 66 Splash Club 1:58.06
 
631
78 Shelby Mullendore Heartland Aquatics (NE) 1:58.18
 
668
79 Shelby Duessel Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:58.33
 
613
80 Fiona Raynor GOAL 1:58.36
 
603
81 Eleanora Junker Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:58.45
 
610 PB
82 Madison Heydinger Club North 1:58.66
 
596
83 Shaedyn Read Kansas City Swim Academy 1:58.74
 
654
84 Karlie O'Connell Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:58.80
 
602 -2.7%
85 Lillian Vanbiljon Rockwood Swim Club 1:58.85
 
600
86 Madie Sarantakos Sooner Swim Club 1:58.87
 
600
87 Sarah Sutej Swim Omaha 1:58.92
 
611 -1.3%
87 Brenna Anderson Norfolk YMCA Aquajets 1:58.92
 
599 -2.9%
89 Kaitlin Harthoorn Norfolk YMCA Aquajets 1:58.93
 
590 +0.9% PB
90 Gabrielle Vosburgh Topeka Swim Association 1:58.95
 
598 PB
91 Brooke Holmes Omaha Swim Federation 1:59.01
 
597 PB
92 Nicole Molina Jenks Trojan Swim Club 1:59.07
 
608 PB
93 Allee Armitage Club North 1:59.15
 
594
94 Kami Fox GOAL 1:59.16
 
605
95 Kiley Kersgieter King Marlin Swim 1:59.20
 
682
96 Audrey Snyder Tsunami Swim Team of KC 1:59.39
 
579 PB
97 Jenna Wilkes Parkway Swim Club 1:59.45
 
587
98 Bryn Lohrberg Aquatic Club of 1:59.46
 
586 PB
99 Anna Capoun GOAL 1:59.60
 
583 -1.5%
100 Haley Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:59.74
 
631
101 Brooke Beahan Columbia Swim Club 1:59.84
 
590 -2.2%
102 Catherine Behl Rockwood Swim Club 1:59.96
 
626
103 Peri George CSP Tideriders 1:59.97
 
587
104 Georgia Clark Club North 2:00.07
 
623 PB
105 Liv Davison Kansas City Blazers 2:00.13
 
622
106 Juliet Basden SwimTulsa 2:00.37
 
578
107 Sydney Schmidt Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:00.44
 
615
108 Madeleine Hosick Kansas City Blazers 2:00.45
 
564
109 Maddie Prettyman Kansas City Blazers 2:00.50
 
613
110 Arianna Shojaee Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:00.56
 
561
111 Claire Brouillet CSP Tideriders 2:00.57
 
573
112 Sarah Pipes Rockwood Swim Club 2:00.67
 
559
113 Rachel Janiak Club North 2:00.70
 
609
114 Linzie Kreizel Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:00.73
 
558
115 Sarah Allegri Kansas City Swim Academy 2:00.90
 
554
116 Megan Peters River City Aquatics 2:00.92
 
553 -3.2%
117 Kendall Hansen Rockwood Swim Club 2:01.02
 
551 -1.9%
118 Alli Hanlon Rockwood Swim Club 2:01.06
 
562 -1.0%
119 Bella Snyder Saluki Swim Club 2:01.07
 
638
120 Maci McCullough Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 2:01.08
 
638
121 Savannah Nichols Swim Omaha 2:01.21
 
547
122 Ainsley Krug Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:01.33
 
632
123 Summer Baldwin Omaha Swim Federation 2:01.48
 
532
124 Bridget Sheridan CSP Tideriders 2:01.55
 
531
125 Riley Deutsch CSP Tideriders 2:01.60
 
550
126 Kirstie Crook Parkway Swim Club 2:01.64
 
529
127 Emily OConnell Rockwood Swim Club 2:01.80
 
622
127 Emma Vertin Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:01.80
 
534
129 Claire vanBiljon Rockwood Swim Club 2:01.88
 
620
130 Autumn Looney HEAT Swimming (MO) 2:01.94
 
618
131 Caroline Liekweg CSP Tideriders 2:02.07
 
540
132 Sarah Raymond Kansas City Blazers 2:02.08
 
528
133 Grace Armit Rec Plex Sharks 2:02.20
 
575 PB
134 Emma Cox Rockwood Swim Club 2:02.35
 
609 -1.8%
135 Claire Williams Kansas City Blazers 2:02.51
 
510
135 Katie Hollenbeck Omaha Swim Federation 2:02.51
 
518
137 Hayley Addison Millard Aquatic Club 2:02.63
 
527 -3.5%
138 Katie Callahan King Marlin Swim 2:02.64
 
565 -6.2%
139 Sarah Walpole Ad Astra Area Aquatics 2:02.89
 
597
139 Payton Dunn CSP Tideriders 2:02.89
 
597 PB
141 Nicole Shearing CSP Tideriders 2:03.01
 
507
142 Madison Moore Kansas City Blazers 2:03.11
 
505 -2.6%
143 Molly Miller GOAL 2:03.17
 
553
144 Loren Hedgecock Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 2:03.18
 
516
145 Maddie Mather Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:03.37
 
586 -4.3%
145 Kadisyn Kircher Kansas City Blazers 2:03.37
 
511
147 Jillian Behrens CSP Tideriders 2:04.87
 
468 PB
Kendall Kilgore Wichita Swim Club DQ