CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Jenks, OK

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Jenks, OK

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:49.93
 
869 +0.8% PB
2 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 4:51.09
 
836
3 Taylor Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:52.84
 
839 -0.9%
4 Crissie Blomquist Kansas City Blazers 4:54.90
 
796 -0.3%
5 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 4:58.58
 
759
6 Hayley Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:59.05
 
846 +0.7% PB
7 Alexandra Robertson Extreme Aquatic Team 5:00.19
 
743
8 Lauren Peterson Kansas City Blazers 5:03.95
 
707
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 4:59.58
 
738
10 Brigid Andrews CSP Tideriders 4:59.67
 
769 +2.4% PB
11 Bentley Hulshof Kansas City Blazers 5:03.69
 
709
12 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa 5:04.40
 
723
13 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 5:05.60
 
691 PB
14 Taylor Acheson Kansas City Blazers 5:05.70
 
735 PB
15 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming 5:09.65
 
697 -1.9%
16 Franceska Petrosino Rockwood Swim Club 5:11.90
 
652
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming 5:02.18
 
724
18 Katherine Sullivan Kansas City Blazers 5:03.76
 
754
19 Claire Bristow Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 5:03.94
 
707 PB
20 Emily Giovannetti Phillips 66 Splash Club 5:05.24
 
740
21 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 5:07.85
 
690 PB
22 Katherine Lydon Columbia Swim Club 5:09.25
 
656 PB
23 Jenna Wilkes Parkway Swim Club 5:10.60
 
644
24 Anna Luckenbach Rockwood Swim Club 5:15.40
 
620 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Taylor Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:53.58
 
831 -1.2%
2 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:54.75
 
819 -0.9%
3 Rylee Linhardt King Marlin Swim 4:55.76
 
788 PB
4 Crissie Blomquist Kansas City Blazers 4:56.64
 
779 -0.9%
5 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 4:56.88
 
776
6 Lauren Peterson Kansas City Blazers 4:59.88
 
746 PB
7 Hayley Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 5:00.04
 
836 +0.4% PB
8 Alexandra Robertson Extreme Aquatic Team 5:00.12
 
744
9 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 5:00.47
 
730
10 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders 5:01.25
 
733 PB
11 Taylor Acheson Kansas City Blazers 5:01.85
 
773 PB
12 Brigid Andrews CSP Tideriders 5:02.62
 
740 +1.4% PB
13 Franceska Petrosino Rockwood Swim Club 5:02.84
 
738 PB
14 Bentley Hulshof Kansas City Blazers 5:02.95
 
716
15 Liberty Howell SwimTulsa 5:02.96
 
737
16 Alana Palmer Lincoln Select Swimming 5:03.29
 
759 +0.2% PB
17 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming 5:03.61
 
710
18 Katherine Sullivan Kansas City Blazers 5:05.05
 
742
19 Claire Bristow Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 5:05.12
 
695
20 Katherine Lydon Columbia Swim Club 5:05.90
 
688 PB
21 Katelyn Blattner Wichita Aqua Shocks 5:06.62
 
702 PB
22 Emily Giovannetti Phillips 66 Splash Club 5:09.15
 
702
23 Anna Luckenbach Rockwood Swim Club 5:09.25
 
677 PB
24 Jenna Wilkes Parkway Swim Club 5:09.58
 
653
25 Ashley Sturman Kansas City Swim Academy 5:09.65
 
653
26 Helen Wojdylo CSP Tideriders 5:09.66
 
653
27 Jordan McCullough GOAL 5:09.69
 
652 +0.5% PB
28 Erin McGuirt Shark ATAC 5:09.76
 
672 -1.0%
29 Allison Weber Heart of America Swim Club 5:09.81
 
671 -0.7%
30 Madeline Marks Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 5:09.90
 
695
31 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 5:10.83
 
662
32 Alyssa Lemon Rockwood Swim Club 5:11.25
 
638
33 Raquel Porporis Rockwood Swim Club 5:11.40
 
637
34 Cierra Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 5:11.68
 
634
35 Kiley Kersgieter King Marlin Swim 5:12.50
 
715
36 Delaney Shipman Phillips 66 Splash Club 5:12.53
 
646
37 Brooke Holmes Omaha Swim Federation 5:12.79
 
624 -2.7%
38 Samantha Gowen Lincoln Select Swimming 5:12.84
 
643 PB
39 Brenna Anderson Norfolk YMCA Aquajets 5:13.23
 
620 -0.7%
40 Madison Heydinger Club North 5:13.45
 
607 PB
41 Claire Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 5:13.89
 
658
42 Breonna Barker SwimTulsa 5:14.22
 
611
43 Taylor Norwood River City Aquatics 5:14.54
 
628 -0.7%
44 Katie Callahan King Marlin Swim 5:14.75
 
650 -4.6%
45 Alexis Altmaier Nebraska Aquatics 5:14.83
 
595 -1.5%
46 Paige Mitchell Parkway Swim Club 5:15.02
 
648
47 Hannah Palmeter Club North 5:15.27
 
602 0.0%
48 Brooke Dreiling Wichita Swim Club 5:15.63
 
598
49 Josie Uerling SwimTulsa 5:16.87
 
631 -0.4%
50 Eleanora Junker Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 5:17.17
 
585
51 Sarah Sutej Swim Omaha 5:17.38
 
602 -1.2%
52 Kenzie Leehy Council Bluffs Swim Club 5:17.47
 
582 PB
53 Linzie Kreizel Greater Nebraska Swim Team 5:17.49
 
582 +1.3% SB
54 Astrid Dirkzwager Wichita Swim Club 5:17.62
 
667 -2.5%
55 Chloe Case King Marlin Swim 5:18.26
 
661
56 Caroline Liekweg CSP Tideriders 5:19.00
 
588 -1.5%
57 Kaitlin Harthoorn Norfolk YMCA Aquajets 5:19.05
 
558 -1.4%
57 Emma Miller Sarpy County Swim Club 5:19.05
 
568 -2.0%
59 Katie Jacoby Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 5:19.22
 
567 PB
60 Ashley Bowen Aquatic Club of 5:19.93
 
561 -1.8%
61 Natalie Vorel Extreme Aquatic Team 5:20.05
 
560
62 Rachel Janiak Club North 5:20.23
 
601 -1.5%
63 Sarah Walpole Ad Astra Area Aquatics 5:20.40
 
642
64 Payton Dunn CSP Tideriders 5:21.15
 
635 PB
65 Katie Hollenbeck Omaha Swim Federation 5:21.36
 
548 -0.5%
66 Peri George CSP Tideriders 5:22.11
 
561 PB
67 Bella Snyder Saluki Swim Club 5:22.36
 
625
68 Jordan Sweet Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 5:22.55
 
538
69 Megen Oliphant American Energy 5:22.92
 
535
70 Ainsley Krug Ad Astra Area Aquatics 5:23.37
 
616
71 Cayla Prophater Kansas City Blazers 5:23.42
 
718
72 Logan Lee Lincoln Select Swimming 5:24.64
 
521 PB
73 Camille Parman Topeka Swim Association 5:25.09
 
517
74 Madeleine Hosick Kansas City Blazers 5:25.19
 
516 PB
75 Claire vanBiljon Rockwood Swim Club 5:28.94
 
568
76 Lauren Naeger Columbia Swim Club 5:29.23
 
524
77 Zoe Pawloski Council Bluffs Swim Club 5:32.38
 
499
78 Claire Williams Kansas City Blazers 5:35.07
 
427
79 Cheyenne Morris Hutchinson Y Swim Club 5:35.33
 
453
Juliet Basden SwimTulsa NS