Site logo

2014-15 Tennessee State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 James Bretscher L&N Stem logoL&N Stem 48.31
165 PB
2 Will Arthur Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 49.29
157 +0.8% PB
3 Jackson DeFore Brentwood logoBrentwood 50.24
150 PB
4 Alex Robinson Memphis University logoMemphis University 50.46
148 +0.0% PB
5 Seth Hughes Midway logoMidway 50.55
148 PB
6 Chandler Espy Baylor logoBaylor 51.27
143 PB
7 Eric Whisenant Memphis University logoMemphis University 51.38
142 PB
8 Hudson Dobbs Montgomery Bell logoMontgomery Bell 51.68
140 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Caelin Weaver Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 52.26
136 PB
10 Grant Greenhill Dobyns Bennett logoDobyns Bennett 52.35
135 PB
11 Jack Best Baylor logoBaylor 52.36
135
12 Peyton Wilson Science Hill logoScience Hill 52.99
131
13 Trenton Reed Maryville logoMaryville 53.19
129 -2.6%
14 Kellon Patey University School of Nashville logoUniversity School of Nashville 53.20
129 PB
15 Cooper Bolton Hendersonville logoHendersonville 53.24
129 PB
16 Braedan Leach Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 53.78
125
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Will Arthur Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 49.68
154 +0.0% PB
2 James Bretscher L&N Stem logoL&N Stem 50.18
151 PB
3 Jackson DeFore Brentwood logoBrentwood 50.76
146 PB
4 Alex Robinson Memphis University logoMemphis University 50.86
146 -0.8%
5 Seth Hughes Midway logoMidway 51.26
143 PB
6 Eric Whisenant Memphis University logoMemphis University 51.30
142 PB
7 Chandler Espy Baylor logoBaylor 51.35
142 PB
8 Hudson Dobbs Montgomery Bell logoMontgomery Bell 51.88
138 PB
9 Jack Best Baylor logoBaylor 52.17
136
10 Trenton Reed Maryville logoMaryville 52.40
135 -1.1%
11 Grant Greenhill Dobyns Bennett logoDobyns Bennett 52.53
134 PB
12 Kellon Patey University School of Nashville logoUniversity School of Nashville 53.09
130 PB
13 Cooper Bolton Hendersonville logoHendersonville 53.12
130 PB
14 Caelin Weaver Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 53.22
129 PB
15 Peyton Wilson Science Hill logoScience Hill 53.46
127
16 Braedan Leach Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 53.56
127
17 Clayton Skoda Brentwood logoBrentwood 53.73
126
18 Sean Britton Science Hill logoScience Hill 53.80
125 PB
19 Seth Kyriakidis Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) logoPope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 54.35
122
20 Christopher Salcido Maryville logoMaryville 54.50
121
21 Jarrod Brown Germantown logoGermantown 54.64
120 PB
22 Michael O'Heron Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 54.65
120 PB
23 John Barton Saint Georges logoSaint Georges 55.05
117 PB
24 David Giddens Baylor logoBaylor 55.06
117 PB
25 Ford Ray Montgomery Bell logoMontgomery Bell 55.29
116
25 Eamon Morris Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet logoHume-Fogg Academic Magnet 55.29
116 PB
27 Ryan Gorman Germantown logoGermantown 55.62
114 PB
28 Zac Gammons Ensworth logoEnsworth 55.65
114 PB
29 Graham Denton Lenoir City logoLenoir City 56.29
110 PB
30 Alex Gray Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 56.32
109 PB
31 Ryan Crumpler Notre Dame (Chattanooga) logoNotre Dame (Chattanooga) 56.78
107
32 Ryan Anderson Ravenwood logoRavenwood 56.83
106
33 Max Milam Mc Callie logoMc Callie 56.84
106 PB
34 Barak Goren Mc Callie logoMc Callie 56.86
106
35 Daniel Alexander Page logoPage 56.92
106 PB
36 Trevor Condidorio Christ Presbyterian logoChrist Presbyterian 56.99
106 PB
37 Daniel Larsen Coffee County Central logoCoffee County Central 57.67
102
38 Jacob Miller Smyrna logoSmyrna 58.13
99 PB
39 Will Powell Father Ryan logoFather Ryan 58.28
98 PB
40 Matthew Barczak Saint Benedict (Auburndale) logoSaint Benedict (Auburndale) 58.30
98 PB
41 Brandon Humphreys Alcoa logoAlcoa 58.43
97
42 Grant Rollins Kings Academy logoKings Academy 58.69
96 -0.9%
43 Andrew Keil Lebanon logoLebanon 58.70
96
44 Reese Catron West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 58.71
96 PB
45 Ben Cooper Cleveland logoCleveland 58.87
95
46 Sean O'Connor Science Hill logoScience Hill 59.07
94
47 Andrew Tallent Home logoHome 59.13
94
48 Kodee Eads Tennessee (Bristol) logoTennessee (Bristol) 59.21
93
49 Sam Violassi Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 59.32
92
50 Zane Joyeuse Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 59.43
92
51 Devon Collins Farragut logoFarragut 59.45
92
52 Seth Duncan Dobyns Bennett logoDobyns Bennett 59.51
91
53 Canaan Dugger Independence logoIndependence 59.62
91
54 Quinn Smith Halls logoHalls 59.86
90 PB
55 James Johnson Signal Mountain logoSignal Mountain 59.96
89 PB
56 George Fenton Christ Presbyterian logoChrist Presbyterian 1:00.00
89 PB
57 Taylor Drake Maryville logoMaryville 1:00.13
88 PB
58 Nathan Benko Bearden logoBearden 1:00.30
87
59 Jackson Kinsler Hendersonville logoHendersonville 1:00.50
86
60 Ben Murphy Collierville logoCollierville 1:00.56
86 PB
61 Nicholas Martin Bartlett logoBartlett 1:01.10
83 PB
62 Tyler Ledgerwood Halls logoHalls 1:01.22
83
63 Steven Bracey Science Hill logoScience Hill 1:01.25
82
64 Nicholas Woo West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 1:01.81
80
65 Morgan Cary Ravenwood logoRavenwood 1:01.96
79
66 Sumner Smith Baylor logoBaylor 1:02.31
77
67 Cam Smith Franklin County logoFranklin County 1:02.47
76
68 Andrew Manley Cookeville logoCookeville 1:03.76
70
69 Kian Ghodoussi Memphis University logoMemphis University 1:07.60
53
Lucas Simcoe Collierville logoCollierville NS
Harrison Howell Hixson logoHixson DQ
Chatham Dobbs Montgomery Bell logoMontgomery Bell NS