Site logo

2014-15 Tennessee State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Knoxville, TN

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tatum Wade Christ Presbyterian logoChrist Presbyterian 4:44.00
164 PB
2 Miriam Stinson Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 4:47.89
157 PB
3 Erica Laning Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 4:52.97
148 -1.8%
4 Mary Banick West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 4:55.71
144 +0.9% PB
5 Hannah Gill Baylor logoBaylor 4:59.00
138
6 Emma Grace Pecha Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 4:59.32
138
7 Carissa Armijo Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 4:59.67
137 +0.4% PB
8 Ashley Darby Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 5:00.14
137
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Lucy Castro Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 5:03.13
132 PB
10 Natalie Widmer Knoxville Catholic logoKnoxville Catholic 5:04.40
130 PB
11 Shannon Chelsvig Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet logoHume-Fogg Academic Magnet 5:04.84
129 PB
12 Caroline Boone Baylor logoBaylor 5:05.71
128 PB
13 Bailey Flynn Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 5:06.91
126 PB
14 Christina Klouda Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 5:07.12
125 PB
15 Elisabeth Gallmeier Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 5:10.83
120 PB
16 Francie Sentilles Hutchison logoHutchison 5:15.33
113 0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tatum Wade Christ Presbyterian logoChrist Presbyterian 4:51.73
151
2 Miriam Stinson Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 4:53.90
147
3 Erica Laning Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 4:56.64
142 -3.0%
4 Mary Banick West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 4:57.28
141 +0.3% PB
5 Hannah Gill Baylor logoBaylor 5:01.88
134
6 Emma Grace Pecha Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 5:02.69
132
7 Ashley Darby Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 5:03.70
131
8 Carissa Armijo Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 5:03.96
130 -1.0%
9 Lucy Castro Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 5:05.05
129
10 Natalie Widmer Knoxville Catholic logoKnoxville Catholic 5:05.56
128 PB
11 Caroline Boone Baylor logoBaylor 5:06.52
126
12 Shannon Chelsvig Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet logoHume-Fogg Academic Magnet 5:08.51
123
13 Bailey Flynn Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 5:08.63
123 PB
14 Elisabeth Gallmeier Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 5:09.94
121 PB
15 Christina Klouda Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 5:14.25
115
16 Francie Sentilles Hutchison logoHutchison 5:16.33
112 -0.3%
17 Regina Zipperer Saint Benedict (Auburndale) logoSaint Benedict (Auburndale) 5:17.13
110
18 Anna Ward Girls Prep logoGirls Prep 5:18.05
109
19 Mary Hannah Gaushell Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 5:20.34
106 -1.7%
20 Danielle Kimmet Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:20.47
106
21 Abigail Tankersley Bearden logoBearden 5:21.27
104
22 Heather Scott Hendersonville logoHendersonville 5:22.23
103 PB
23 Zsofia Biegl Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 5:22.71
102 PB
24 Wells Johnstone Madison Academic logoMadison Academic 5:22.85
102 PB
25 LillyAnn Burke Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:23.66
101
26 Megan Todd Franklin logoFranklin 5:24.22
100
27 Diana Kaltenborn Saint Marys Episcopal logoSaint Marys Episcopal 5:24.49
100
28 Kendall Kitahara Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:24.54
100 -5.3%
29 Sara Carmichael Oakland logoOakland 5:27.30
96
30 Emma O'Heron Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 5:28.97
94
31 Abbie Kent Girls Prep logoGirls Prep 5:29.22
93 PB
32 Jodi Gillam Baylor logoBaylor 5:29.71
93
33 Elizabeth Massey Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 5:30.02
92
34 Elizabeth Moore Farragut logoFarragut 5:31.13
91
35 Tigris Nevans Girls Prep logoGirls Prep 5:31.82
90 PB
36 Maria Malchow Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:32.73
89 PB
37 Emily Hughes Brentwood logoBrentwood 5:33.33
88
38 Rita Johnson Ensworth logoEnsworth 5:34.18
87
39 Michelle Brown Bearden logoBearden 5:34.65
86
40 Melinda Taylor Knoxville Catholic logoKnoxville Catholic 5:34.96
86 PB
41 Carley Bowers Collierville logoCollierville 5:35.43
85
42 Danielle Myers Collierville logoCollierville 5:36.23
84
43 Katelyn Anguish Chuckey-Doak logoChuckey-Doak 5:36.88
83 PB
44 Brooke Foster L&N Stem logoL&N Stem 5:37.36
83
45 Emma Henschel Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 5:37.38
83
46 Caitlyn Belcher Science Hill logoScience Hill 5:39.53
80
47 Kayla Hubbuch Wilson Central logoWilson Central 5:40.85
78
48 Alison Craig Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 5:42.76
76
49 Rachel Banks Collierville logoCollierville 5:44.40
74 PB
50 Katie DeSalvo Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 5:44.80
73
51 Tremaine Allen Baylor logoBaylor 5:45.10
73
52 Taylor Jones Science Hill logoScience Hill 5:46.24
72
53 Isabel Tomita Science Hill logoScience Hill 5:46.99
71
54 Katie Kite Maryville logoMaryville 5:48.38
69
55 Natalie TeSelle University School of Nashville logoUniversity School of Nashville 5:48.63
69 PB
56 Courtney Stephens Fayette Academy logoFayette Academy 5:49.10
68 PB
57 Glenna Kate Whaley Cosby logoCosby 5:49.61
68
58 Isabel Siegel Bearden logoBearden 5:50.71
66
59 Emily Coke Franklin logoFranklin 5:51.44
65
60 Daria Hornsby Tennessee (Bristol) logoTennessee (Bristol) 5:51.89
65
61 Giovanna Scott-McCabe Collierville logoCollierville 5:52.03
65 PB
62 Mary Margaret Arrowsmith Girls Prep logoGirls Prep 5:52.22
64
63 Anna Hathcock Heritage logoHeritage 5:52.47
64 +0.9% PB
64 JoAnna DeSalvo Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 5:55.90
60 PB
65 Aidan Haaser Tennessee (Bristol) logoTennessee (Bristol) 5:56.24
60
66 Rachel Secker Riverdale logoRiverdale 5:56.51
59 PB
67 Grace Felts Station Camp logoStation Camp 5:58.35
57
68 Morgan Neely Arlington logoArlington 5:58.56
57
69 Emma Kelley Bartlett logoBartlett 5:58.78
57
70 Madeline Purvis Germantown logoGermantown 5:59.48
56 PB
71 Abbie Hinsley Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 5:59.96
56
72 Hannah Anderson Arlington logoArlington 6:00.05
55
73 Mali Glarum Alcoa logoAlcoa 6:00.31
55
74 Kate Schlegel Girls Prep logoGirls Prep 6:01.75
54
75 Shelby Fox Oakland logoOakland 6:03.23
52
76 Isabel Hoppal Saint Benedict (Auburndale) logoSaint Benedict (Auburndale) 6:05.02
50
77 Marlee Bratsch Central Magnet logoCentral Magnet 6:05.13
50
78 Caroline Walker Mount Juliet logoMount Juliet 6:05.50
49
79 Ashley DeGennaro Science Hill logoScience Hill 6:12.24
42