Site logo

2015 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

Top Swims

Name Team Event Time Score Points
1 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 100 Y Breast 51.72 20 905
2 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 200 Y Breast 1:52.97 20 889
3 Arthur Conover Kenyon logo Kenyon 1650 Y Free 15:01.24 20 879
4 Andrew Greenhalgh Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 1650 Y Free 15:04.63 17 869
5 Andrew Greenhalgh Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 500 Y Free 4:20.60 20 867
6 Arthur Conover Kenyon logo Kenyon 500 Y Free 4:20.95 17 864
7 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 100 Y Breast 52.59 861
8 Andrew Greenhalgh Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 500 Y Free 4:21.85 855
9 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 200 Y Breast 1:54.68 850
10 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Fly 1:44.93 20 847
11 Michael Curley Kenyon logo Kenyon 400 Y IM 3:46.62 20 847
12 Shahar Resman Keene State logo Keene State 1650 Y Free 15:14.63 16 841
13 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 400 Y IM 3:47.25 17 840
14 Christian Baker Emory logo Emory 500 Y Free 4:23.45 839
15 Arthur Conover Kenyon logo Kenyon 500 Y Free 4:23.80 836
16 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 200 Y IM 1:46.25 835
17 Andrew Wilson Emory logo Emory 200 Y IM 1:46.23 20 835
18 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo Redlands 200 Y Fly 1:45.45 17 835
19 TCNJ (A) TCNJ logo TCNJ 800 Y Free Relay 6:33.23 40 832
20 Reed Dalton Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 100 Y Fly 46.97 20 832
21 Christian Baker Emory logo Emory 500 Y Free 4:24.30 16 831
22 Kenyon (A) Kenyon logo Kenyon 800 Y Free Relay 6:33.45 34 830
23 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y IM 1:46.46 17 830
24 Kenyon (A) Kenyon logo Kenyon 200 Y Medley Relay 1:27.54 40 830
25 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo Redlands 200 Y Fly 1:45.71 829
26 Christian Gronbeck Williams logo Williams 500 Y Free 4:24.53 829
27 Shahar Resman Keene State logo Keene State 500 Y Free 4:24.68 15 827
28 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 400 Y IM 3:48.50 827
29 Michael Lanz Saint Thomas logo Saint Thomas 200 Y Fly 1:45.76 16 827
30 Thaddeus Ricotta Williams logo Williams 200 Y Fly 1:45.83 15 826
31 Reed Dalton Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 100 Y Fly 47.10 825
32 Williams (A) Williams logo Williams 400 Y Medley Relay 3:13.49 40 823
33 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 400 Y Medley Relay 3:13.55 34 823
34 Christian Gronbeck Williams logo Williams 1650 Y Free 15:21.71 15 822
35 Trevor Manz Kenyon logo Kenyon 200 Y IM 1:46.82 822
36 Benjamin Lin Williams logo Williams 100 Y Back 47.03 R 822
37 Thaddeus Ricotta Williams logo Williams 500 Y Free 4:25.24 14 822
38 Connor Sholtis Amherst logo Amherst 200 Y Free 1:37.37 20 821
39 Thaddeus Ricotta Williams logo Williams 500 Y Free 4:25.37 821
40 Austin Caldwell Kenyon logo Kenyon 200 Y Free 1:37.38 17 821
41 Johns Hopkins (A) Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 800 Y Free Relay 6:34.90 32 821
42 Evan Holder Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 200 Y Free 1:37.42 820
43 Austin Caldwell Kenyon logo Kenyon 200 Y Free 1:37.46 819
44 Michael Curley Kenyon logo Kenyon 400 Y IM 3:49.25 819
45 Evan Holder Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 200 Y IM 1:46.92 16 819
46 Connor Sholtis Amherst logo Amherst 200 Y Free 1:37.44 819
47 Michael Curley Kenyon logo Kenyon 200 Y Back 1:43.49 20 818
48 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 200 Y Medley Relay 1:27.96 34 818
49 Kenyon (A) Kenyon logo Kenyon 200 Y Medley Relay 1:27.96 818
50 Evan Holder Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 200 Y IM 1:47.01 817