Site logo

2015 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 19–22, 2015
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Daniel Bis Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:22.50
848 +1.7% PB
2 Jesus Marin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:29.59
783 +0.2% SB
3 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:31.01
771 +3.1% PB
4 Juan Tolosa Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:31.13
770 -2.7%
5 Yagoh Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:31.28
769 +1.8% PB
6 Jan Urbaniak Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:33.92
746 +0.5% PB
7 Shane Kleinbeck Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:35.21
736 +0.6% SB
8 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:35.29
735 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Richard Reminger Tampa logoTampa 4:34.03
746 +0.0% PB
10 Addison Cates Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:37.05
721 +1.9% SB
11 William Hofrichter Tampa logoTampa 4:37.65
717 +0.5% SB
12 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:40.04
699 +1.4% PB
13 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 4:40.27
697 -0.0%
14 Ferruccio Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:41.27
689 +0.5% PB
15 Andrew Pittman Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:42.18
683 +1.3% PB
16 Jean-David Rousseau Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:47.57
645 -1.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jan Urbaniak Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:29.94
780 +1.9% PB
2 Daniel Bis Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:29.95
780 -1.1%
3 Yagoh Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:32.46
759 +1.4% PB
4 Jesus Marin Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:32.51
758 -0.9%
5 Juan Tolosa Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 4:32.88
755 -3.4%
6 Shane Kleinbeck Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:32.98
754 +1.4% PB
7 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:34.52
742 +1.4% PB
8 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:34.89
739 +1.7% PB
9 Richard Reminger Tampa logoTampa 4:35.28
735 -0.5%
10 William Hofrichter Tampa logoTampa 4:36.31
727 +1.0% SB
11 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:38.21
712 +2.0% PB
12 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 4:40.62
694 -0.2%
13 Ferruccio Rossi Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:42.38
681 +0.1% PB
14 Addison Cates Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:43.13
676 -0.2%
15 Andrew Pittman Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:43.29
675 +0.9% PB
16 Jean-David Rousseau Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 4:43.48
673 -0.4%
X Jack Cassidy Tampa logoTampa 4:47.72
644 +2.6% SB
X Logan Winchester Tampa logoTampa 4:50.24
627 -0.8%
X Chris Morrison Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:53.18
609 +6.3% PB
17 Arron Nestor Rollins logoRollins 4:54.02
604 +1.2% SB
X Kevin Cooney Tampa logoTampa 4:55.91
592
18 Tyler Condon Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:58.54
577 +2.6% PB
X Zachary Paryzek Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:58.75
575
X William Mitchell Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 5:00.00
568 +5.4% PB
19 Robert Boorum Rollins logoRollins 5:08.50
522 -5.8%