Site logo

2015 Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 11–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Buffalo, NY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Benjamin Schulte Bryant logoBryant 1:48.62
781 +6.2% PB
2 Jonathan Gomez Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:48.75
779 +6.5% PB
3 Jason Ruddy Marist logoMarist 1:51.02
732 +2.0% SB
4 Shawn Warner Niagara logoNiagara 1:52.63
701 +2.7% PB
5 Dylan Cummings Marist logoMarist 1:52.75
699 +1.5% SB
6 Connor Daly Fairfield logoFairfield 1:53.07
693 +2.2% SB
7 Sean Dunne Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:53.89
678 +5.2% SB
8 Ian Flynn Rider logoRider 1:54.04
675 +1.4% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Adam Phillips Rider logoRider 1:54.13
674 +1.1% SB
10 Bence Greifenstein Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:54.32
670 +5.7% PB
11 Alexander LaPoint Canisius logoCanisius 1:54.55
666 +5.0% PB
12 nicholas vandermolen Marist logoMarist 1:54.63
665 +5.9% SB
13 Shane Tubb Rider logoRider 1:55.47
650 +5.3% SB
14 Sam Braziel Iona logoIona 1:55.66
647 +5.0% PB
15 Matthew Tanchick Canisius logoCanisius 1:56.19
638 +2.2% SB
16 Lance Neuendorf Manhattan logoManhattan 1:57.54
617 +1.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Benjamin Schulte Bryant logoBryant 1:50.11
750 +5.0% PB
2 Jonathan Gomez Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:51.01
732 +4.6% SB
3 Shawn Warner Niagara logoNiagara 1:51.34
726 +3.9% PB
4 Dylan Cummings Marist logoMarist 1:52.28
707 +1.9% PB
5 Jason Ruddy Marist logoMarist 1:52.38
706 +0.8% SB
6 Sean Dunne Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:52.93
695 +6.0% SB
7 Ian Flynn Rider logoRider 1:53.97
676 +1.5% SB
8 Connor Daly Fairfield logoFairfield 1:54.09
674 +1.4% SB
9 Matthew Tanchick Canisius logoCanisius 1:54.60
665 +3.6% SB
10 Alexander LaPoint Canisius logoCanisius 1:54.98
659 +4.7% PB
11 Adam Phillips Rider logoRider 1:55.29
653 +0.1% SB
12 Sam Braziel Iona logoIona 1:55.67
647 +5.0% PB
13 Lance Neuendorf Manhattan logoManhattan 1:56.05
641 +2.9% SB
14 Shane Tubb Rider logoRider 1:56.13
639 +4.8% SB
15 Bence Greifenstein Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:56.27
637 +4.1% SB
16 nicholas vandermolen Marist logoMarist 1:56.52
633 +4.3% SB
17 Wyatt Sintay Canisius logoCanisius 1:56.53
633 +3.9% PB
18 Michael Mackay Manhattan logoManhattan 1:56.93
626 +4.7% PB
19 Colin Landweer Canisius logoCanisius 1:57.05
624 +2.5% SB
20 Benon Boyadjian Bryant logoBryant 1:57.48
618 +6.3% PB
21 Evan Paules Rider logoRider 1:57.55
616 +1.9% SB
22 Bryan Veals Iona logoIona 1:57.92
611 +4.7% PB
23 Andrew Neggia Bryant logoBryant 1:58.56
601 +3.6% PB
24 Alexander Cassel Marist logoMarist 1:59.00
594 +3.7% PB
25 Austin Hill Canisius logoCanisius 1:59.42
588 +5.4% SB
26 Dylan Mechanic Iona logoIona 1:59.74
583 +4.4% SB
27 James Crumm Niagara logoNiagara 2:00.32
575 +4.1% SB
28 Matthew Darcy Marist logoMarist 2:00.75
569 +2.3% SB
29 Tyler Mccloskey Manhattan logoManhattan 2:01.84
554 +2.2% SB
30 Omar Hassan Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 2:02.49
545 +10.8% SB
X Jerome Daigler Canisius logoCanisius 2:03.29
534 PB
X Jerry Gargano Bryant logoBryant 2:03.49
532 +8.1% PB
31 Chris Fritchsi Niagara logoNiagara 2:04.88
514 +5.0% PB
32 Brendan Chan Iona logoIona 2:05.80
503 +0.7% PB
33 Michael DiMaria Manhattan logoManhattan 2:07.01
489 +0.4% SB
34 Jonathan Vogler Niagara logoNiagara 2:07.37
484 +1.3% PB
X Tyler Houck Rider logoRider 2:07.52
483 -1.6%
X Brian Nelson Bryant logoBryant 2:16.08
397 +3.9% PB
35 FlyingFlow Pepe Manhattan logoManhattan 2:24.69
330 +6.0% SB