Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2014
  • LCM
  • IUPUI Natatorium

100 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sydney Sell Lakeside (KY) 1:02.95
 
914 +0.6% SB
2 Meaghan Raab Hershey Aquatic Club 1:03.26
 
902 PB
3 Mickayla Hinkle St. Croix Swim Club 1:03.41
 
896 PB
4 Carrie Boone NCAP 1:03.46
 
894 +5.1% PB
5 Asia Seidt Lakeside (KY) 1:03.72
 
884 -2.0%
6 Amanda Smith Northern KY 1:03.90
 
895 PB
7 Camryn Curry Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:04.19
 
884 PB
8 Jordan Morling St Charles Swim Team 1:04.46
 
874 +1.1% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emily Meilus NCAP 1:04.01
 
891 PB
10 Casey Fanz Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:04.52
 
853 PB
11 Natalie Mudd Southeastern Swim Club 1:04.54
 
852 +1.1% PB
12 Mara Newman Lake Oswego 1:04.57
 
915 +0.0% PB
13 Lucie Nordmann The Woodlands Swim Team 1:04.79
 
906 PB
13 Natalie McGovern Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:04.79
 
842 +1.0% PB
13 Autumn Haebig Ozaukee Aquatics 1:04.79
 
861 -0.6%
16 Emma Hadley BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:05.24
 
825 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Erin Hart St Charles Swim Team 1:05.28
 
823 +1.0% PB
18 Ashley Pollok Blue Tide Aquatics 1:05.34
 
840 PB
19 Geordie Enoch Eagle Swim Team 1:05.39
 
819 +1.4% PB
20 Abby Jones Nova of Virginia 1:05.41
 
819 PB
21 Madeline Barta Lake Country Swim Team 1:05.43
 
818 PB
22 Sophie Skinner Northern KY 1:05.55
 
877 PB
23 Hannah Baratz Rochester Orcas Swim Club 1:05.64
 
810
24 Carly Schnabel Shamrock Swim Club 1:05.80
 
804 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:05.17
 
828 +5.9% PB
26 Robyn Dryer NCAP 1:05.29
 
823 PB
27 Emily Ryan Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:05.81
 
867 +3.5% PB
28 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 1:05.96
 
862
29 Amanda Key Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:06.05
 
794
30 Darby Goodwin Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:06.08
 
793
31 Elizabeth Jordana Dads Club Swim Team 1:06.10
 
792
32 Amanda Chabbott Eagle Swim Team 1:06.13
 
791 -0.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carrie Boone NCAP 1:03.73
 
884 +4.7% PB
2 Sydney Sell Lakeside (KY) 1:03.83
 
880 -0.8%
3 Mickayla Hinkle St. Croix Swim Club 1:04.05
 
871 PB
4 Asia Seidt Lakeside (KY) 1:04.33
 
860 -3.0%
4 Amanda Smith Northern KY 1:04.33
 
879 PB
6 Meaghan Raab Hershey Aquatic Club 1:04.57
 
851
7 Jordan Morling St Charles Swim Team 1:04.71
 
864 +0.7% PB
8 Camryn Curry Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:04.78
 
861 PB
9 Natalie McGovern Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:04.79
 
842 +1.0% PB
9 Autumn Haebig Ozaukee Aquatics 1:04.79
 
861 -0.6%
11 Natalie Mudd Southeastern Swim Club 1:04.81
 
842 +0.7% PB
12 Mara Newman Lake Oswego 1:04.83
 
905 -0.4%
13 Emily Meilus NCAP 1:04.85
 
859
14 Emma Hadley BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:05.15
 
828 PB
15 Lucie Nordmann The Woodlands Swim Team 1:05.18
 
891 PB
16 Casey Fanz Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:05.25
 
825 PB
17 Abby Jones Nova of Virginia 1:05.28
 
823 PB
18 Sophie Skinner Northern KY 1:05.79
 
868 PB
19 Ashley Pollok Blue Tide Aquatics 1:05.81
 
822 PB
19 Madeline Barta Lake Country Swim Team 1:05.81
 
803 PB
21 Hannah Baratz Rochester Orcas Swim Club 1:05.86
 
801
22 Geordie Enoch Eagle Swim Team 1:05.89
 
800 +0.7% PB
23 Erin Hart St Charles Swim Team 1:05.92
 
799 -0.0%
24 Carly Schnabel Shamrock Swim Club 1:05.93
 
799 PB
25 Robyn Dryer NCAP 1:05.94
 
798 PB
26 Alex Sumner Suburban Seahawks Club 1:05.96
 
862
27 Sydney Pesetti Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:06.01
 
796 +4.6% SB
28 Emily Ryan Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:06.03
 
859 +3.2% SB
29 Darby Goodwin Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:06.06
 
794
30 Amanda Chabbott Eagle Swim Team 1:06.14
 
791 -0.7%
31 Elizabeth Jordana Dads Club Swim Team 1:06.22
 
788
32 Amanda Key Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:06.36
 
783
33 Jamie Lee BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:06.44
 
798
34 Audrey Guyett St Charles Swim Team 1:06.47
 
797 +2.8% PB
35 Callie Dickinson Tide Swim Team 1:06.48
 
842 -2.1%
36 Miki Dahlke North Bay Aquatics 1:06.49
 
778
37 Sydney Zupan Rockwood Swim Club 1:06.55
 
775 -0.9%
38 Josephine Marsh Delaware Swim Team 1:06.60
 
774 PB
39 Christine Leong OLY Swimming 1:06.61
 
773
40 Mia Newkirk NCAP 1:06.63
 
772 PB
41 Hanna Blankemeier Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:06.67
 
789 PB
42 Asia Neuman St. Croix Swim Club 1:06.69
 
834
43 Ava Howard St. Croix Swim Club 1:06.73
 
787
44 Mary Kate Davis Jersey Wahoos 1:06.74
 
768
45 Kate Nezelek Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:06.75
 
768
46 Carly Holland Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:06.90
 
762 +1.2% PB
47 Kristen Romano Town Wrecker Swim Team 1:06.92
 
825 -1.8%
48 Elaina Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:06.94
 
761
49 Katie Portz Club Wolverine 1:07.00
 
759
50 Jazlyn Horras Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:07.10
 
819
51 Meghan Burton Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:07.14
 
772
52 Emily Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:07.15
 
771 +0.3% PB
53 Hannah Fuchs Lakeside (KY) 1:07.16
 
753 +1.9% PB
53 Lindsey Merk Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:07.16
 
917
55 Katherine Arenz BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:07.18
 
752 PB
55 Beth Caruana LIAC 1:07.18
 
770 PB
57 Courtney Clarke Delaware Swim Team 1:07.20
 
751
58 Megan Motter Tide Swim Team 1:07.25
 
749
59 Nicole Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:07.41
 
762
59 Kate Canfield Fox Valley Swim Team 1:07.41
 
743 -0.5%
61 Aria Bernal Katy Aquatics 1:07.42
 
807
62 Amanda Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:07.45
 
760 +1.3% PB
63 Madison Graham Dynamo Swim Club 1:07.47
 
741 PB
63 Nathalie Meyers Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:07.47
 
741 +0.4% SB
65 Elizabeth Auckley SwimStrongsville 1:07.48
 
741 +0.1% SB
66 Mary Escobar Old Dominion Aquatic Club 1:07.49
 
740 PB
67 Katie Mack NCAP 1:07.50
 
850
68 Allison Wells NCAP 1:07.56
 
738 PB
69 Alina Michaels Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:07.57
 
756 +4.3% PB
70 Anna Coronel SwimStrongsville 1:07.64
 
735 +2.4% PB
70 Caroline Gaertner Blackline Aquatics 1:07.64
 
735
70 Kim Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:07.64
 
735
73 Evie Mauze CSP Tideriders 1:07.65
 
753 -0.5%
74 Reghan Boldt The Great Wolf Swim Team 1:07.67
 
734 -0.7%
75 Colleen McDermott Lakeside (KY) 1:07.70
 
751 -0.4%
76 Alex Slayton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:07.73
 
795
77 Sammy Sauer St Charles Swim Team 1:07.76
 
731
78 Tori Kroon Katy Aquatics 1:07.78
 
730 PB
79 Kylie Sutherlin Southeastern Swim Club 1:07.80
 
729 PB
80 Katherine Smith NCAP 1:07.81
 
747
81 Emily Albrecht Express Swim Team 1:07.82
 
728 PB
81 Kallyn Barkey Rochester Orcas Swim Club 1:07.82
 
728
83 Hailey Ladd Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:07.84
 
746
84 Anna Dickinson Tide Swim Team 1:07.85
 
727
85 Kate Joyce Express Swim Team 1:07.90
 
725 +1.2% PB
86 Elizabeth Rivenbark Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:07.97
 
723 PB
87 Isabel Obregon Jersey Wahoos 1:07.98
 
723
88 Ava Salmi North Bay Aquatics 1:08.04
 
720 PB
89 Amelia Gilchrist Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:08.05
 
720 +0.5% PB
90 Lillian Morgan Northern KY 1:08.08
 
719 PB
90 Katie Kennedy Redbird Swim Club 1:08.08
 
737
92 Saki Takumiya Arlington Alligators Inc 1:08.11
 
718 +1.1% SB
93 Lillian Vanbiljon Rockwood Swim Club 1:08.20
 
733 +0.4% PB
94 Caroline Schirmer Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:08.21
 
714
95 Myanna Cook Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:08.27
 
730 +1.2% PB
96 Ellyse Conn Novi Sturgeons 1:08.30
 
711 -0.9%
97 Jenna Zagoren Jersey Wahoos 1:08.32
 
710
98 Reni Moshos NCAP 1:08.36
 
709 PB
99 Margarita Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:08.40
 
707
100 Maddy Loniewski Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:08.47
 
705 -0.9%
101 Andrea Basile Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:08.48
 
704
102 Hailey Bivens Carter Center Aq 1:08.49
 
704
102 Tess Ruona Jersey Wahoos 1:08.49
 
722
104 Sophie Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:08.51
 
767
105 Catherine Johnson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:08.55
 
702
106 Madalyn Rymer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:08.56
 
701
107 Kimberly Zehnder Lakeside (KY) 1:08.63
 
699 -1.1%
108 Samantha Villani OLY Swimming 1:08.65
 
762
109 Madison Hutchison Wichita Swim Club 1:08.69
 
697 -1.8%
110 Maddie Haschemeyer Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:08.81
 
756 -0.8%
111 Olivia Hagen Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:08.82
 
692
111 Lindsay Adamski Lake Country Swim Team 1:08.82
 
692 PB
113 Madeline Morello Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:08.84
 
755
114 Katie Cronin High Tide Aquatics 1:08.87
 
800
115 Jamie Cranfill St Charles Swim Team 1:08.89
 
690 +0.2% PB
116 Hannah Davidsen Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:08.90
 
689 +0.5% SB
117 Blakeley Moorman Lakeside (KY) 1:08.91
 
689
118 Brooke Woellert Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:08.92
 
752
119 Devin Cicha South East Metro Sharks 1:08.94
 
688
120 Hayley Griesser Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:08.95
 
706 +0.7% SB
121 Robyn Clevenger Southeastern Swim Club 1:09.03
 
685
122 Ashley Schrock Concord Swim Club 1:09.06
 
683
123 Emily Verbrugge Viper Aquatic Swim Team 1:09.07
 
683 PB
124 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team 1:09.09
 
792 +0.9% PB
125 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 1:09.14
 
681 -4.7%
126 Josie Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:09.24
 
741
127 Madison Northshield Delaware Swim Team 1:09.31
 
675 PB
128 Grace Pangburn Carmel Swim Club 1:09.33
 
784
129 Katherine Karle BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:09.34
 
673
130 Christie Bassett High Tide Aquatics 1:09.40
 
671
131 Carin Ingram Viper Aquatic Swim Team 1:09.42
 
671
131 KAYLEE HOLLENBACH Hershey Aquatic Club 1:09.42
 
689
133 Erika Guenther St. Croix Swim Club 1:09.73
 
660
134 Sarah Helm Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:09.82
 
656 +0.0% PB
135 Abigail Rosenberg Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:09.88
 
654
136 Olivia Kirkpatrick Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:09.96
 
652 PB
137 Maddie or Madeline Robinson Dads Club Swim Team 1:09.98
 
651 PB
138 Elizabeth Phillips Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:10.09
 
647
139 Carly Kramer Delta Aquatics 1:10.13
 
646 PB
140 Karisa Franz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:10.17
 
754 -1.0%
141 Taylor Kostboth Wichita Swim Club 1:10.23
 
660 +1.4% SB
142 Maddie Pearl Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:10.30
 
703 -0.4%
143 Michaela Herwig Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:10.32
 
813
144 Zoe Woods Elmbrook Swim Club 1:10.36
 
747 -2.1%
145 Megan Wenman Blackline Aquatics 1:10.43
 
635
146 Sydney Swanson South East Metro Sharks 1:10.54
 
631
147 Natalie Keshemberg Ozaukee Aquatics 1:10.62
 
628 -1.9%
148 Susan Hynes Old Dominion Aquatic Club 1:10.65
 
627
149 Allison Pierce DeForest Aquatic Club 1:10.85
 
620
150 Victoria Lin Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:11.24
 
625 PB
151 Renata Schlomann Elmbrook Swim Club 1:11.32
 
604
152 Jordan Hennig Team Fins 1:11.43
 
709
153 Marie Dickson Delaware Swim Team 1:11.62
 
657
154 Emily Conners Blackline Aquatics 1:11.97
 
582
155 McKenna Keith Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:11.99
 
581 PB
156 Becca Cox Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:12.29
 
589 +1.6% PB
157 Julie Bottarini Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:12.37
 
677
158 Raquel Wasserman BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:13.48
 
532
159 Mackenzie Hornstra Fox Valley Swim Team 1:13.76
 
523 -4.6%
Cara Treble LIAC NS
Rebecca Flaherty Carmel Swim Club NS
Andi Mack NCAP NS