Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Erick Huft Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:53.26
854 PB
2 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:53.47
882 +0.4% PB
3 Bowen Anderson Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 1:53.82
843 PB
4 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:53.95
837
5 Adrian Lin NCAP logoNCAP 1:53.99
839 PB
6 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 1:54.80
820 +0.6% PB
7 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:54.82
820 -1.0%
8 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:55.23
841
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Kyle Lichtenberg OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:54.59
822 PB
10 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:54.98
816
11 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:55.06
845
12 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:55.37
891
13 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 1:55.38
804 +1.9% PB
14 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logoNCAP 1:55.98
793 +3.8% PB
15 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:56.16
789 +0.6% PB
16 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:57.16
766 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logoNCAP 1:54.92
902
18 Noah Johnston Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:55.43
806 +1.0% PB
19 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:55.51
804 PB
20 Austin Haney Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:56.00
792
21 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:56.07
788 -0.4%
22 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:56.28
816
23 Gavin Erdmann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:56.31
782 PB
24 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:57.10
797 +0.0% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics logoBlue Tide Aquatics 1:56.16
786 PB
26 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:56.26
786 +2.7% PB
27 Lane Stone NCAP logoNCAP 1:56.45
866
27 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:56.45
782 PB
29 James Larsen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:57.10
764 PB
30 Spence Gray St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:57.13
763 +1.2% PB
31 Ethan Kramer Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:57.22
848 PB
32 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:57.40
791 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bowen Anderson Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 1:53.99
839 PB
2 Adrian Lin NCAP logoNCAP 1:54.02
839 PB
3 Erick Huft Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 1:54.25
830 PB
4 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:54.66
854 -0.6%
5 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:54.74
822 -1.0%
6 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 1:54.95
817 +0.5% PB
7 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:55.09
844
8 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:55.12
810
9 Kyle Lichtenberg OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:55.36
804 PB
10 Owen van Krimpen NCAP logoNCAP 1:55.46
805 +4.3% PB
11 Noah Oh Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:55.70
883
12 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:55.74
798 +0.9% PB
13 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 1:55.90
792 +1.5% PB
14 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:55.93
794
15 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:55.96
824
16 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:56.02
792 PB
17 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:56.05
791 PB
18 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:56.20
785 -0.6%
19 Gavin Erdmann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:56.33
782 PB
20 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logoNCAP 1:56.37
868
21 Austin Haney Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:56.46
782
22 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:56.65
777 +0.4% PB
23 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:56.69
807
24 Noah Johnston Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:56.76
775 -0.1%
25 Joe Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:56.77
805 +0.3% PB
26 Lane Stone NCAP logoNCAP 1:56.80
858
27 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:56.85
803
28 James Larsen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:56.87
769 PB
29 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:56.88
772 PB
30 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics logoBlue Tide Aquatics 1:56.91
768 PB
31 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:56.92
802 PB
32 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:56.94
771 +2.1% PB
33 Spence Gray St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:56.95
767 +1.4% PB
34 Ethan Kramer Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:57.08
851 PB
35 Matt Bode Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:57.12
767 PB
36 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:57.17
796
37 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 1:57.19
795 +0.2% PB
38 Luke Thorsell NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.31
762 PB
38 Justin Rich Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:57.31
762 PB
40 Logan Oatman Paducah Swim Team logoPaducah Swim Team 1:57.42
757 +3.8% PB
41 Logan Burton Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 1:57.44
756 PB
42 Davidmichael Bernal Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:57.45
756 PB
43 Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 1:57.57
753 +0.4% SB
44 Kyle Gerum Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:57.61
752
45 Eric Grimes Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:57.67
754 +1.9% PB
46 Christopher Murphy NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.68
784 PB
47 Jeffrey Pfannenstain NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.80
751
48 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 1:57.82
751 PB
49 Austin Ryan Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:57.86
750 PB
49 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 1:57.86
780 +1.2% PB
51 John Rogers Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:57.87
750 PB
52 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:57.88
746
53 Cole Birklid The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 1:57.95
745
54 Zachary Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:57.99
744 PB
55 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:58.00
744 PB
56 Trey Hubbuch Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:58.03
746 -1.1%
57 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:58.07
742
58 Michael Tegeler Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.09
775 +0.7% PB
59 Maximillian Willard LIAC logoLIAC 1:58.12
744 PB
60 Jackson Tunks Southern Waters Aquatic Team logoSouthern Waters Aquatic Team 1:58.13
744 +2.6% SB
61 Griffin Alaniz Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.14
774
62 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:58.15
740 PB
63 Matthew Anderson The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:58.27
740
63 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:58.27
771 PB
65 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:58.28
740 -0.3%
66 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:58.34
736 +1.5% SB
67 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:58.38
768
68 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 1:58.39
768 +2.1% PB
68 Sam Tarter NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.39
821
70 John Scobee Aquabears logoAquabears 1:58.47
819 PB
71 Jake Precious Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:58.70
731 +0.4% PB
72 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 1:58.73
727
73 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:58.74
869 +0.6% PB
74 Alberto Orejuela The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 1:59.02
724 PB
75 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:59.12
752 PB
76 Lee Bradley Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:59.14
751 -0.0%
77 Andrew Westphal Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 1:59.28
715 -0.8%
77 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:59.28
748
79 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:59.33
714 PB
80 Andrew Proper NCAP logoNCAP 1:59.55
712
81 Jake Ryan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.61
711
82 Samuel Bray Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:59.65
740 PB
83 Parker Lemke Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 1:59.76
737
84 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:59.81
736
85 Miguel Mattox North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:59.91
701 PB
86 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:59.93
734 PB
86 Jordan Bovee Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 1:59.93
703 PB
88 Andrew Gibson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.97
700 PB
89 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 2:00.01
732
90 James Hisnanick Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:00.05
701 PB
91 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:00.07
730 PB
92 Brenden Bolman Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:00.08
700 PB
93 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:00.37
694 -0.3%
94 Seth Cripe Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 2:00.41
723 PB
95 Luke Martin Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:00.55
687 PB
96 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:00.73
824
97 Pat Elliott Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:00.79
682
98 Bradley Jacobs Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:00.81
681
99 Stefan Kranenburg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:00.82
681 PB
100 Connor Brown LIAC logoLIAC 2:00.92
682 PB
101 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:00.99
680
102 Eric Oleson Viper Aquatic Swim Team logoViper Aquatic Swim Team 2:01.02
677 PB
103 Liam Moran Moran Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:01.09
678
104 James Tidd South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:01.21
675
105 Peter Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:01.51
751
106 Connor Henning Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 2:01.72
664
107 Sean Gregor Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:01.93
657
108 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 2:01.95
742 -0.7%
109 Cody Lenart Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:02.04
740
110 Kody Kostboth Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 2:02.05
654 +1.1% PB
111 Tyler Nussbaum LIAC logoLIAC 2:02.18
652
112 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:02.41
679 -0.3%
113 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:02.47
785
114 Colin Williams Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:02.60
646
115 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.73
725
116 Wyatt Harrison Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 2:03.05
666
117 Cole McGarry NCAP logoNCAP 2:03.06
636
118 Geoffrey Chen LIAC logoLIAC 2:03.25
713
119 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:03.27
661 -3.4%
120 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:03.58
654
120 Robert Poole Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:03.58
625 PB
122 Michael Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:03.61
624 PB
123 Walker Wilson Burkwood Aquatic logoBurkwood Aquatic 2:04.45
636
124 Jonathan Jaworski Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:04.60
604
125 Adam Wait Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 2:04.80
599 PB
126 Yaroslav Kurakin North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:04.83
596
127 Collin Nill Tsunami Swim Team of KC logoTsunami Swim Team of KC 2:05.01
676
128 Cole Short Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 2:05.09
623
129 Connor Sweeney Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:05.26
671
130 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:05.81
608
131 Derek Kuecker The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 2:06.01
572
132 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:06.15
601
133 Logan Eubanks Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:11.02
505
Ross Brown Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics NS
Alexander Munson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club NS
JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club NS