Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logoNCAP 2:00.23
1001
2 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:03.18
873 PB
3 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:03.70
855 PB
4 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:03.73
891 PB
5 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.19
883 +2.2% PB
6 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:04.36
880 -2.2%
7 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:07.07
829 -1.7%
Bowen Anderson Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming DQ
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 John Janezich NCAP logoNCAP 2:05.90
814
10 Maicoll Gomez Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:06.19
846 +2.8% PB
11 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:06.60
801
12 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:06.88
804 PB
13 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:07.11
800 PB
14 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.29
825 PB
15 William Drexler Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 2:08.82
768
16 Trey Hubbuch Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:08.92
766 -2.4%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Logan Burton Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:05.65
819
18 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:06.92
803 PB
19 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 2:07.21
827 +1.3% PB
20 Alex Ewart Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:07.51
792 PB
21 Kyle Nash Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:07.81
787 PB
22 Parker Saladin Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 2:07.95
813 PB
23 Cole McGarry NCAP logoNCAP 2:07.99
783
24 James Huang Aquabears logoAquabears 2:10.04
819 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Jordan Wheeler Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 2:06.99
802 PB
26 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:07.94
784 +0.1% PB
27 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.20
780
28 Jake Smith Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:08.36
769 -0.8%
29 Graham Walker Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.90
767
30 Thomas Shorter Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:08.96
766 PB
31 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:09.15
792 +0.7% PB
32 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:11.24
798
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.03
856 +0.7% SB
2 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:09.72
752 -0.6%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logoNCAP 2:02.81
952
2 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:04.74
843 PB
3 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:04.90
870 -2.6%
4 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:04.93
832 PB
5 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.68
855 +1.0% PB
6 Bowen Anderson Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 2:05.84
823 PB
7 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:05.90
851 -0.8%
8 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:05.98
850 PB
9 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:06.14
809 PB
10 Maicoll Gomez Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:06.15
846 +2.8% PB
11 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:06.18
817 PB
12 John Janezich NCAP logoNCAP 2:06.31
806
13 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:06.78
835 PB
14 Trey Hubbuch Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:06.84
804 -0.8%
15 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:06.87
804 PB
16 William Drexler Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 2:06.98
802 PB
17 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:07.04
801 PB
18 Parker Saladin Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 2:07.10
829 PB
19 Kyle Nash Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 2:07.16
799 PB
20 Logan Burton Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:07.26
789
21 James Huang Aquabears logoAquabears 2:07.35
868 PB
22 Alex Ewart Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:07.49
793 PB
23 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 2:07.60
820 +1.0% PB
24 Cole McGarry NCAP logoNCAP 2:07.75
788
25 Graham Walker Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:07.90
785
26 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:08.03
783 +0.1% PB
27 Thomas Shorter Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:08.05
782 PB
28 Jordan Wheeler Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 2:08.13
781 PB
29 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:08.23
808 +1.4% PB
30 Jake Smith Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:08.76
761 -1.1%
30 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.76
769
32 David Dixon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.89
840
33 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:08.89
767 +0.1% PB
34 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:08.92
796 PB
35 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 2:08.94
766 PB
36 Edward Kang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:09.09
793 +2.2% PB
37 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:09.17
754 PB
38 Hudson Elmore Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:09.22
753
39 Mark Wellborn Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:09.27
760
40 Matthew Orringer Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:09.32
759
41 Blake Kent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:09.47
757 PB
42 James Patrick NCAP logoNCAP 2:09.48
756
43 Robert Newman Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:09.83
750 PB
44 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.85
750 PB
45 Spence Gray St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:09.88
741 -0.6%
46 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:10.02
747 +0.2% PB
47 Christian Lorys Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:10.17
773
48 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:10.20
773 +0.7% PB
49 Luke Thorsell NCAP logoNCAP 2:10.34
741
50 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:10.44
739 -2.8%
51 Alexander Netzel Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:10.56
737
52 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:10.76
725 PB
53 Connor Sweeney Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:11.03
801
54 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:11.30
724
55 Seth Cripe Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 2:11.55
748
56 Michael Moore Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 2:11.57
719
57 Aaron Pang OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:11.73
708 PB
58 Bradley Jacobs Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:12.11
701 PB
59 Colin Williams Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:12.21
708
60 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:12.22
737
61 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:12.57
730 -2.0%
62 Barley Fields The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:12.58
774
63 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 2:12.84
769 -0.2%
64 Christopher Weinstein Northern KY logoNorthern KY 2:12.91
695 PB
65 Cody Lenart Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:12.97
767 -2.8%
66 Kyle Morris Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 2:13.02
723
67 Seth Mandel The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:13.09
765 PB
68 Alberto Orejuela The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 2:13.19
690 PB
69 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:13.24
689
70 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:13.27
689
71 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.08
824
72 Griffin Burke North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:14.11
703
73 Landon Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 2:14.34
699
74 Tyler Kim Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:14.44
741
75 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 2:14.75
655 -2.2%
76 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:14.76
655 +2.6% PB
77 James Mauk Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:15.18
656
78 Adam Wait Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 2:15.32
653
79 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:15.44
801
80 Anthony Kolbus Michiana Stars Swimming logoMichiana Stars Swimming 2:15.49
650 PB
81 Karl Treichel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:15.84
673
82 Roy Weng Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:16.84
656 -1.3%
83 Yaroslav Kurakin North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:17.14
614
84 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:18.19
677
85 Zachary Ceneviva Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 2:18.58
598
86 Cavan Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.82
623 +2.0% SB
87 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:20.27
719 -4.8%
Jon Zimdars J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club NS
Nicholas Pfanstiel Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club NS
JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club NS