Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2014
  • LCM
  • IUPUI Natatorium

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team 1:11.67
 
858 +2.3% PB
2 Vivian Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 1:12.26
 
840
3 Alexis Yager Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:12.38
 
862 +1.1% PB
4 Eva Crouse Aquabears 1:12.89
 
907
5 Rachael Bradford-Feldman Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:13.06
 
816 PB
6 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 1:13.35
 
832 +1.3% PB
7 Lindsay Adamski Lake Country Swim Team 1:13.41
 
805 PB
8 Pauline Kaminski Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:13.77
 
794 +0.3% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Meaghan Raab Hershey Aquatic Club 1:13.52
 
802
10 Geordie Enoch Eagle Swim Team 1:13.67
 
797 +0.6% PB
11 Natalie Purnell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:13.94
 
789 PB
12 Peyton Greenberg Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:14.18
 
782 -0.8%
13 Karley Mattson SwimStrongsville 1:14.20
 
781 +0.7% PB
14 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 1:14.61
 
794
15 Brooke Bruno Suburban Seahawks Club 1:14.68
 
767
16 Anna Dickinson Tide Swim Team 1:15.54
 
741 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Alexis Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:13.51
 
813 +6.7% PB
18 Allie Raab Hershey Aquatic Club 1:13.86
 
878
19 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 1:14.37
 
862 PB
20 Allie Reiter Dynamo Swim Club 1:14.53
 
797
21 Allie Petersen Ozaukee Aquatics 1:14.56
 
771 +0.1% SB
22 Jaycee Yegher Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:15.34
 
773 PB
23 Heather Farley Blackline Aquatics 1:15.95
 
729
24 Charlotte Spalding Irish Aquatics 1:18.92
 
643
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:13.41
 
830 +2.5% PB
26 Leslie Cole Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:13.92
 
790
27 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:14.92
 
760 -0.9%
28 Erin Vance Eagle Swim Team 1:15.05
 
842 +5.5% PB
29 Ciana Heaston Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming 1:15.33
 
748 PB
30 Reni Moshos Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:15.81
 
744 +2.8% PB
30 Mikayla Herich Northern KY Clip 1:15.81
 
759
32 Julia Kral Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:15.96
 
819 PB
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Pauline Kaminski Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:13.03
 
817 +1.0% SB
2 Natalie Purnell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:13.90
 
790 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team 1:12.56
 
831 +1.1% SB
2 Vivian Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 1:12.67
 
828
3 Alexis Yager Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:12.81
 
849 +0.5% PB
4 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 1:13.04
 
842 +1.7% PB
5 Lindsay Adamski Lake Country Swim Team 1:13.27
 
809 PB
6 Rachael Bradford-Feldman Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:13.43
 
805 PB
7 Eva Crouse Aquabears 1:13.69
 
883
8 Pauline Kaminski Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:13.96
 
789 +0.0% SB
9 Natalie Purnell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:13.96
 
789 PB
10 Meaghan Raab Hershey Aquatic Club 1:14.07
 
785
11 Brooke Bruno Suburban Seahawks Club 1:14.11
 
784
12 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 1:14.49
 
798
13 Karley Mattson SwimStrongsville 1:14.53
 
772 +0.2% PB
14 Peyton Greenberg Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:14.54
 
771 -1.2%
15 Anna Dickinson Tide Swim Team 1:14.60
 
769 PB
16 Geordie Enoch Eagle Swim Team 1:14.66
 
768 -0.7%
17 Jaycee Yegher Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:14.68
 
792 PB
18 Olivia Paoletti Delaware Swim Team 1:14.69
 
853 PB
19 Allie Raab Hershey Aquatic Club 1:14.73
 
852
20 Alexis Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:14.82
 
774 +5.0% PB
21 Heather Farley Blackline Aquatics 1:14.89
 
761
22 Allie Petersen Ozaukee Aquatics 1:15.08
 
755 -0.6%
22 Allie Reiter Dynamo Swim Club 1:15.08
 
780
24 Charlotte Spalding Irish Aquatics 1:15.09
 
755
25 Leslie Cole Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:15.11
 
754
26 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:15.26
 
775 +0.1% SB
27 Reni Moshos Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:15.31
 
759 +3.4% PB
28 Mikayla Herich Northern KY Clip 1:15.34
 
773
29 Ciana Heaston Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming 1:15.37
 
747 PB
30 Julia Kral Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:15.40
 
836 PB
30 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:15.40
 
746 -1.6%
32 Erin Vance Eagle Swim Team 1:15.50
 
829 +4.9% PB
33 Savannah Savitt Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:15.51
 
753 PB
34 Ana Sortland South East Metro Sharks 1:15.55
 
741 PB
35 Ashley Daniels CSP Tideriders 1:15.61
 
750 PB
36 Kristin Erf St. Croix Swim Club 1:15.70
 
737 PB
37 Susan Hynes Old Dominion Aquatic Club 1:15.76
 
735 -0.7%
38 Hannah Baker Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:15.78
 
745
39 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team 1:15.81
 
759 +2.0% PB
40 Annie Lane Carter Center Aq 1:15.90
 
731
41 Molly Kowal Jersey Wahoos 1:15.96
 
740
42 Karen Zhang Club Wolverine 1:15.97
 
740 +0.8% SB
43 Nicole Pape OLY Swimming 1:15.98
 
754
44 Allyson Mchugh Suburban Seahawks Club 1:16.05
 
726
45 Nora Woods Jersey Wahoos 1:16.12
 
815
46 Lindsay Shabet Katy Aquatics 1:16.28
 
720
47 Jessica Peck Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:16.29
 
730 PB
48 Katie Rentz Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:16.61
 
721 +2.3% PB
49 Darby Goodwin Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:16.66
 
709
49 Sophia Bisch St. Croix Swim Club 1:16.66
 
709 PB
51 Corinne Despain Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:16.87
 
789 -1.5%
52 Olivia Johnston Blackline Aquatics 1:16.93
 
701 PB
53 Erin Stevens Express Swim Team 1:16.94
 
700
54 Olivia Johnson Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:17.05
 
708
55 Claire Murray Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:17.08
 
722 +0.0% PB
56 Hannah Fuchs Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:17.24
 
692 +0.2% SB
56 Isabella Weiner BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:17.24
 
703
58 Helen Wojdylo CSP Tideriders 1:17.27
 
702 +2.4% PB
58 Sally Stockett Suburban Seahawks Club 1:17.27
 
716 PB
60 Rabea Pfaff Delaware Swim Team 1:17.37
 
778
61 Abigail Harty Dynamo Swim Club 1:17.43
 
686
61 Celia Ripple Ozaukee Aquatics 1:17.43
 
697 -2.6%
63 Hanna Coppens Irish Aquatics 1:17.48
 
696
64 Dylan Gribble Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:17.52
 
709
65 Jasmine Harper Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:17.53
 
709 PB
66 Kristen Czarnecki Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:17.55
 
708 +4.0% PB
67 Payton Neff The Woodlands Swim Team 1:17.62
 
767
68 Anna Giesler Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:17.63
 
691 +2.0% PB
69 Jensen Keck Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:17.64
 
691 +0.4% PB
70 Erin Fons DeForest Aquatic Club 1:17.65
 
680
71 Devin Jacobs Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:17.84
 
674 +1.8% PB
71 Leah Dupre Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:17.84
 
685 PB
73 Lisa Zangla Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:17.96
 
696
74 Jessica Pierce Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:17.99
 
681 PB
75 Sarah Braatz Delaware Swim Team 1:18.02
 
669 PB
76 Sarah Helm Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:18.09
 
667 -0.3%
77 Kelli McCarthy Edina Swim Club 1:18.10
 
754 -3.0%
78 Elaina Ricci Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:18.14
 
666 +0.6% PB
79 Sophia Kuvan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:18.16
 
665
80 Emily Verbrugge Viper Aquatic Swim Team 1:18.20
 
664 PB
81 Lydia Welty CSP Tideriders 1:18.24
 
674 -1.3%
82 Emily Zhang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:18.28
 
662
83 Maddy Loniewski Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:18.29
 
661 +0.4% PB
84 Shelby Stanley Carter Center Aq 1:18.43
 
748
85 Jordan Peterson Redbird Swim Club 1:18.50
 
681 -0.4%
86 Dorit Song Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:18.51
 
666 PB
87 ORIANA BARONE Hershey Aquatic Club 1:18.53
 
665
88 Taylor Ecleberry Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:18.55
 
665 -1.7%
89 Katherine Svisco Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:18.57
 
664 -0.4%
90 Gabriele Serniute Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:18.87
 
645
91 Ashley Schrock Concord Swim Club 1:18.97
 
642
92 Samantha Laurich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:19.07
 
726
93 Rachel Hauer Ozaukee Aquatics 1:19.28
 
633 +0.2% PB
94 Abigail Czerniecki Jersey Wahoos 1:19.56
 
625
95 Chelsea Marstellar Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:19.72
 
708 -3.7%
96 Addison Skogman Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:19.87
 
617
97 Elyse Pratl Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:20.11
 
610 +0.8% PB
98 Natalie Mudd Southeastern Swim Club 1:20.13
 
620
99 Lillian Morgan Northern KY Clip 1:20.20
 
618
100 Mackenzie Hornstra Fox Valley Swim Team 1:20.91
 
588 -1.5%
101 Sydney Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:21.10
 
582
102 Emily Koegl Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:21.16
 
606
103 Brittany Baerg Dads Club Swim Team 1:21.17
 
606
104 Ally Penrod Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:21.29
 
668
105 Meaghan Mahoney Carmel Swim Club 1:21.52
 
571
106 Fiona McDermott Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:21.62
 
579
Erin Oliphant Glenbrook Aquatics NS
Olivia Fisher Burkwood Aquatic NS