Site logo

2014 Speedo Junior National Championsips

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:02.17
831 PB
2 Peter Kropp Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:02.32
825 PB
3 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 1:02.87
804 PB
4 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:02.88
804 +2.0% PB
5 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:02.95
801 +1.4% PB
6 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:03.13
794 +5.9% PB
7 Jacob Molacek GOAL logoGOAL 1:03.55
778 +2.4% SB
8 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:03.67
774
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:03.23
790 PB
10 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 1:03.49
781 +2.8% PB
11 Joe Kmak Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:03.60
777 PB
12 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 1:03.87
767 +3.9% PB
13 Ian Finnerty Indiana University Club logoIndiana University Club 1:03.91
765
14 Devon Nowicki Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 1:03.98
763 +2.2% PB
15 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 1:04.53
744
16 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 1:04.75
736 -1.7%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:03.40
784 +0.8% PB
18 Benjamin Hendrickson Stingrays logoStingrays 1:03.51
780 PB
19 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club logoArizona Marlins Swim Club 1:03.75
771 +0.8% PB
20 Carson Sand Mission San Jose Aquatics logoMission San Jose Aquatics 1:03.82
769
21 Anthony Marcantonio Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:04.29
752 +2.3% PB
22 Matthew Whittle DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:04.39
748 PB
23 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:04.65
739 PB
24 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:05.00
728 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Peter Kropp Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:02.21
830 PB
2 Jacob Molacek GOAL logoGOAL 1:03.03
798 +3.2% SB
3 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:03.13
794 +1.6% PB
4 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:03.18
792 PB
4 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 1:03.18
792 PB
6 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:03.35
786 +0.8% PB
7 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:03.38
785
8 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:03.47
781 +5.4% PB
9 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 1:03.53
779 +4.4% PB
10 Ian Finnerty Indiana University Club logoIndiana University Club 1:03.64
775
11 Devon Nowicki Unattached-Michigan logoUnattached-Michigan 1:03.65
775 +2.7% PB
12 Joe Kmak Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:03.81
769 PB
13 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 1:03.82
769
14 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:03.87
767 PB
15 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 1:04.03
761 +2.0% PB
15 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 1:04.03
761 -0.6%
17 Carson Sand Mission San Jose Aquatics logoMission San Jose Aquatics 1:04.06
760
18 Benjamin Hendrickson Stingrays logoStingrays 1:04.12
758 PB
19 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club logoArizona Marlins Swim Club 1:04.13
758 +0.2% PB
20 Anthony Marcantonio Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:04.14
757 +2.6% PB
21 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:04.26
753 PB
22 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:04.29
752 PB
22 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:04.29
752 -0.5%
24 Matthew Whittle DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:04.32
751 PB
25 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:04.34
750
26 Hank Poppe Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:04.36
749
27 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:04.48
745 PB
28 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:04.58
742 +7.0% PB
29 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:04.61
741 +2.1% SB
30 Christian Lorenz Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 1:04.63
740 PB
31 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:04.75
736 PB
32 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:04.96
729
33 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:04.98
728 PB
34 Sean Han Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 1:04.99
728
34 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:04.99
728 +3.2% PB
34 Matt McManus Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:04.99
728 +1.7% PB
37 Joseph Portillo Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:05.01
727 PB
38 Connor Ganley Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 1:05.11
724 +3.8% PB
39 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 1:05.12
723 +2.1% PB
40 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:05.14
723 PB
41 Austin Sellers Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 1:05.22
720 +0.5% PB
42 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 1:05.26
719 PB
43 Brandon Colonis Indiana University Club logoIndiana University Club 1:05.29
718 PB
44 Anthony Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:05.32
717 +0.9% PB
45 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:05.33
717 PB
46 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:05.34
716 PB
47 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 1:05.40
714 +3.1% PB
48 Delaney Hall LIAC logoLIAC 1:05.44
713 PB
49 Daniel Andronov X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:05.47
712 PB
50 Joe/Joey Gardner Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 1:05.53
710
51 Casey Melzer Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 1:05.60
708
52 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 1:05.64
706 -0.3%
53 Michael Grenon Grenon Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:05.72
704 PB
54 James Daugherty Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:05.79
702 PB
55 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:05.82
701 PB
56 Aaron Lutzker Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:05.84
700 PB
57 Justin Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:05.87
699 +1.2% PB
57 Jonathan Panchak Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:05.87
699 PB
59 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:05.88
699 +1.2% PB
60 Erik Gudmunson Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:05.94
697 +3.8% PB
61 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 1:05.95
697 +5.4% PB
62 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 1:05.99
695 +3.0% PB
63 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 1:06.00
695 +1.5% PB
64 Nicholas Masinsin Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:06.07
693
65 Zachary Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 1:06.12
691 PB
65 Charles Vaughan Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:06.12
691
67 Tyler Ocasio-Pare Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:06.14
691 +5.9% PB
68 Alexander Hsing Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 1:06.15
690 PB
68 Will Schrensky Northwest Aquatic Club Swimming logoNorthwest Aquatic Club Swimming 1:06.15
690 PB
70 Zach Stevens Puma Aquatic Team logoPuma Aquatic Team 1:06.26
687
71 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:06.31
685 +0.2% SB
71 Gary Kostbade Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 1:06.31
685
71 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 1:06.31
685 +0.2% PB
74 Arnold Luk Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:06.49
680 PB
75 Jonathan Pun DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:06.51
679
76 Thanas Kountroubis North Penn Aquatic Club logoNorth Penn Aquatic Club 1:06.56
678
77 Toshiki Takahashi Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:06.60
676
78 Tyler Lin Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:06.61
676 PB
79 Christopher Havton Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 1:06.66
674 PB
80 Eric Tong X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 1:06.69
674 PB
81 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:06.82
670 PB
82 Mitchell Gartland Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 1:06.88
668
83 Kyle Paxton ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:06.97
665 -0.1%
84 Michael Velazquez Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 1:07.00
664 -1.6%
85 Ryan Lee Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:07.02
664
86 Michael Mollak GOAL logoGOAL 1:07.06
662 -1.4%
87 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program logoWesttown Aquatics Program 1:07.10
661 PB
88 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:07.16
660 +0.3% PB
89 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:07.27
656 PB
90 Jonathan Stoller Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 1:07.43
652 PB
91 Jeremy Liu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:07.61
646
92 Marcello Quarante Desert Foothills Aquatics logoDesert Foothills Aquatics 1:07.76
642 +1.4% SB
93 Ty Powers SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:07.79
641
Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club DQ
Jack Wallar Mako Swim Team logoMako Swim Team DQ
Alec Kandt South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks NS
Garrett Clarke Liverpool Jets Swim Club logoLiverpool Jets Swim Club NS