Site logo

2014 Speedo Junior National Championsips

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 8:01.82
826 PB
2 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 8:03.14
819
3 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 8:06.03
805 PB
4 Samuel Magnan Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 8:06.04
805 PB
5 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 8:06.86
801 PB
6 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 8:07.20
799 PB
7 Michael Messner Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 8:07.28
799
8 Adam Linker Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 8:09.72
787 PB
9 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 8:11.02
781 PB
10 Nick Hogsed Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 8:13.94
767
11 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 8:15.15
761 PB
12 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 8:15.79
758 +1.1% PB
13 Andrew Abruzzo Germantown Academy Aquatic logoGermantown Academy Aquatic 8:16.30
756 PB
14 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 8:16.49
755 PB
15 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:16.54
755
16 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:17.07
753 PB
16 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 8:17.07
753 PB
18 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 8:17.21
752 PB
19 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 8:17.22
752
20 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 8:17.23
752
21 Michael Brinegar Donner Swim Club logoDonner Swim Club 8:17.56
750
22 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:17.59
750 PB
23 Scott Simmer Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 8:18.30
747 PB
24 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 8:18.38
747
25 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:18.95
744 PB
26 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 8:19.02
744 PB
27 Parks Jones Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 8:19.13
743 PB
28 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 8:19.30
742 PB
29 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 8:19.37
742 PB
30 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 8:19.66
741
31 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 8:19.87
740
32 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:20.04
739 PB
33 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:20.16
739 PB
34 Jerad Kaskawal FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 8:21.97
731
35 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:22.15
730
36 Eric Ng Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 8:22.28
729 PB
37 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 8:22.42
729 +4.9% PB
38 Christopher Bready Sienna Plantation Aquatics logoSienna Plantation Aquatics 8:22.46
729 PB
39 Luke Nelson Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 8:22.85
727
40 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:22.88
727 PB
41 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 8:22.90
727 PB
42 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 8:22.92
727 PB
43 Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:23.30
725 PB
44 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 8:23.33
725
45 Marco Hosfeld Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 8:23.88
722 +1.7% PB
46 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 8:24.01
722
47 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 8:24.24
721 PB
48 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 8:24.47
720
49 Matthew O'Donnell Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:25.01
718
50 Alex Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 8:25.71
715 PB
51 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 8:26.09
713
52 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 8:26.13
713 +3.8% SB
53 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 8:26.43
712 PB
54 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 8:26.75
710
55 Jared Graham Penguin Aquatics (WA) logoPenguin Aquatics (WA) 8:26.78
710 -0.0%
56 Johannes Calloni Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 8:27.28
708
57 Robert Guerra Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team logoFallbrook Assoc Swim Team 8:27.50
707
58 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 8:29.08
700
59 Ian Silverman North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 8:29.11
700 +0.9% PB
60 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 8:29.18
700
61 Adam Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 8:29.31
700
62 Jake Schultz Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 8:31.41
691 PB
63 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 8:31.48
691
64 Dan Golczewski ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 8:32.27
687 +0.5% PB
65 James Clausen North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:32.65
686
66 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 8:33.39
683 -0.4%
67 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 8:34.45
679
68 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 8:34.56
678
69 Brandon Yong Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 8:34.67
678
70 Travis Morrin Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 8:34.69
678
71 Brendan Casey Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 8:36.35
671 PB
72 Peter Kalibat Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 8:44.93
639
73 Chase Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:45.86
636 PB
Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club NS