Site logo

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 19.10
932 +1.0% PB
2 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club logoSplash Aquatics Club 19.58
866 PB
3 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 19.65
856 PB
4 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 19.80
837 -1.3%
5 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 19.88
827
6 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 20.20
788 PB
7 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 20.34
772
8 Ty Powers Splash Aquatics Club logoSplash Aquatics Club 20.63
740 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 20.23
785
10 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 20.30
777
11 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 20.40
765 +0.3% PB
12 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 20.43
762 +0.7% PB
13 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 20.54
750 PB
14 Brandon Crabtree Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logoImperial Valley Desert Aquatics 20.56
748
15 Kenneth Stirling Desert Foothills Aquatics logoDesert Foothills Aquatics 20.58
745 PB
16 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 20.61
742 +1.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 20.30
777 +3.5% PB
18 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 20.48
756 -0.2%
19 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 20.50
754 PB
20 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 20.53
751 PB
21 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics logoCYC Rally Aquatics 20.59
744 PB
22 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 20.81
721 PB
23 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 20.82
720
24 Jordy Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 20.93
709 -2.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 19.29
905 0.0%
2 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club logoSplash Aquatics Club 19.51
875 PB
3 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 19.74
845 -1.0%
4 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 20.15
794
5 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 20.22
786 PB
6 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 20.26
781
7 Ty Powers Splash Aquatics Club logoSplash Aquatics Club 20.36
770 PB
8 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 20.40
765
9 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 20.41
764 +0.8% PB
10 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 20.52
752
11 Brandon Crabtree Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logoImperial Valley Desert Aquatics 20.53
751
12 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 20.56
748 +1.7% PB
13 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 20.57
747 PB
14 Kenneth Stirling Desert Foothills Aquatics logoDesert Foothills Aquatics 20.61
742 PB
15 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 20.64
739
15 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 20.64
739 -0.8%
18 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 20.66
737 PB
17 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 20.66
737
19 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 20.67
736 +1.7% PB
19 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 20.67
736 -1.1%
19 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics logoCYC Rally Aquatics 20.67
736 PB
22 Jordy Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest 20.68
735 -1.1%
23 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 20.71
731
24 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 20.72
730 PB
24 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 20.72
730
26 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 20.73
729 -0.6%
27 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 20.74
728
28 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 20.75
727 -0.9%
29 Harrison Pierce Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 20.78
724
30 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 20.82
720 PB
31 Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 20.83
719 PB
32 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 20.84
718 PB
32 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 20.84
718 PB
32 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 20.84
718 PB
35 Michael Forbes Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 20.86
716
36 Arthur Pace Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 20.87
715 PB
36 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 20.87
715 PB
38 Nathaniel Thomas Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 20.88
714 -0.9%
39 William Mckinney Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 20.89
713 +0.2% PB
40 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 20.92
710 PB
41 Philip Perdue East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 20.93
709
41 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 20.93
709 PB
41 Thomas Thetford JCC Aquatic Club logoJCC Aquatic Club 20.93
709 +0.7% PB
44 Ali Khalafalla Fork Union Aquatic Club logoFork Union Aquatic Club 20.94
708 PB
45 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 20.95
707 PB
45 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 20.95
707 PB
45 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 20.95
707 PB
45 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club logoMaui Swim Club 20.95
707 PB
49 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 20.96
706 PB
49 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 20.96
706 PB
49 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 20.96
706
52 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 20.98
704
53 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association logoCovina Aquatics Association 20.99
703
54 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 21.01
701 -0.9%
54 Matthew Horner Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 21.01
701 PB
56 Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 21.03
699 PB
56 Liam McCloskey Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 21.03
699 PB
56 John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 21.03
699 +1.6% PB
56 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club logoHawaii Swimming Club 21.03
699 PB
60 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 21.04
698 PB
60 Emir Muratovic Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 21.04
698 -1.1%
60 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 21.04
698 PB
63 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 21.05
697
64 Bryce Mclaggan Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 21.06
696
64 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 21.06
696
66 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 21.07
695 -2.2%
67 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 21.09
693
67 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 21.09
693 -2.0%
69 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 21.12
690 PB
70 Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 21.13
689 PB
70 Stefan Spiric West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 21.13
689 -1.3%
72 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 21.14
688 PB
73 Cooper Burrill Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 21.15
687 +2.2% SB
73 Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 21.15
687
75 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 21.16
686
76 Albert Gwo Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 21.18
684 PB
77 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 21.19
683 +3.1% SB
78 Sam Coffman Greenwood Tiger Sharks logoGreenwood Tiger Sharks 21.20
682 PB
78 Peter Georgiadis Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 21.20
682 -0.4%
80 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 21.22
680
81 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 21.25
677 PB
82 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 21.27
675 -2.7%
83 Daniel Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 21.28
674 PB
84 Gavin Erdmann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 21.29
673 PB
85 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.30
672
85 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 21.30
672
87 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 21.32
670
87 ALEX HARDWICK Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 21.32
670
87 Marco Guarente Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 21.32
670 +1.1% PB
90 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 21.36
667 -0.6%
91 Gabriel Ostler Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 21.37
666
91 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 21.37
666
93 Riley Hickman DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 21.39
664
94 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 21.41
662
95 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 21.42
661
96 Andrew Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 21.43
660 +2.0% SB
97 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 21.44
659 -1.4%
98 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators logoGaston Gators 21.45
658
98 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 21.45
658
98 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.45
658
101 Sean Bloore Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 21.47
657
102 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 21.48
656
103 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 21.50
654
104 Arjun Sharma Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 21.51
653
105 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 21.56
648
106 Anthony Hauglum Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 21.59
646
106 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 21.59
646
108 Dmitriy Petrov Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 21.67
638
108 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 21.67
638
110 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.70
636 PB
111 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 21.74
632 +0.4% PB
112 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 21.80
627 PB
113 Connor Turkatte North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 21.98
612
114 Cooper Hoffman Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 22.01
609 -5.4%
115 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 22.35
582 -4.8%
116 Foster Ballard Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 22.47
573
117 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 24.31
452
Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS
Adam Thomas Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics NS
Grant Sivesind Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS