CollegeSwimming.com

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 12–14, 2013
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 19.10
 
998 +1.0% PB
2 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club 19.58
 
934 PB
3 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club 19.65
 
942 PB
4 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 19.80
 
1003 -1.3%
5 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada 19.88
 
904
6 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 20.20
 
912 PB
7 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics 20.34
 
857
8 Ty Powers Splash Aquatics Club 20.63
 
870 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 20.23
 
960
10 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 20.30
 
877
11 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 20.40
 
984 +0.3% PB
12 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 20.43
 
864 +0.7% PB
13 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 20.54
 
879 PB
14 Brandon Crabtree Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics 20.56
 
835
15 Kenneth Stirling Life Time Arizona 20.58
 
849 PB
16 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy 20.61
 
846 +1.4% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club 20.30
 
902 +3.5% PB
18 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming 20.48
 
859 -0.2%
19 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 20.50
 
857 PB
20 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 20.53
 
838 PB
21 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 20.59
 
874 PB
22 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association 20.81
 
810 PB
23 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 20.82
 
825
24 Jordy Groters Pine Crest 20.93
 
814 -2.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 19.29
 
979 0.0%
2 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club 19.51
 
941 PB
3 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 19.74
 
1009 -1.0%
4 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada 20.15
 
876
5 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 20.22
 
910 PB
6 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club 20.26
 
881
7 Ty Powers Splash Aquatics Club 20.36
 
896 PB
8 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics 20.40
 
851
9 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 20.41
 
866 +0.8% PB
10 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 20.52
 
932
11 Brandon Crabtree Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics 20.53
 
838
12 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy 20.56
 
851 +1.7% PB
13 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 20.57
 
876 PB
14 Kenneth Stirling Life Time Arizona 20.61
 
846 PB
15 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 20.64
 
843
15 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 20.64
 
961 -0.8%
18 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 20.66
 
825 PB
17 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 20.66
 
841
19 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club 20.67
 
866 +1.7% PB
19 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming 20.67
 
840 -1.1%
19 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 20.67
 
866 PB
22 Jordy Groters Pine Crest 20.68
 
839 -1.1%
23 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 20.71
 
836
24 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association 20.72
 
819 PB
24 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 20.72
 
835
26 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.73
 
911 -0.6%
27 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 20.74
 
817
28 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.75
 
832 -0.9%
29 Harrison Pierce Tide Swim Team 20.78
 
829
30 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA 20.82
 
825 PB
31 Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks 20.83
 
824 PB
32 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 20.84
 
849 PB
32 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons 20.84
 
849 PB
32 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association 20.84
 
823 PB
35 Michael Forbes Rose Bowl Aquatics 20.86
 
821
36 Arthur Pace Bolles School Sharks 20.87
 
804 PB
36 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 20.87
 
820 PB
38 Nathaniel Thomas Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club 20.88
 
819 -0.9%
39 William Mckinney Bolles School Sharks 20.89
 
818 +0.2% PB
40 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics 20.92
 
815 PB
41 Philip Perdue East Carolina Aquatics 20.93
 
814
41 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 20.93
 
814 PB
41 Thomas Thetford JCC Aquatic Club 20.93
 
814 +0.7% PB
44 Ali Khalafalla Fork Union Aquatic Club 20.94
 
813 PB
45 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 20.95
 
812 PB
45 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team 20.95
 
797 PB
45 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 20.95
 
838 PB
45 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club 20.95
 
812 PB
49 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 20.96
 
837 PB
49 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 20.96
 
811 PB
49 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 20.96
 
837
52 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics 20.98
 
794
53 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association 20.99
 
793
54 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics 21.01
 
791 -0.9%
54 Matthew Horner Walnut Creek Aquabears 21.01
 
806 PB
56 Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club 21.03
 
789 PB
56 Liam McCloskey Rancho San Dieguito 21.03
 
831 PB
56 John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics 21.03
 
789 +1.6% PB
56 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club 21.03
 
789 PB
60 Tyler Harper Stingrays 21.04
 
830 PB
60 Emir Muratovic Tampa Bay Aquatics 21.04
 
803 -1.1%
60 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club 21.04
 
788 PB
63 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club 21.05
 
787
64 Bryce Mclaggan Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 21.06
 
801
64 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 21.06
 
828
66 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics 21.07
 
800 -2.2%
67 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics 21.09
 
825
67 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.09
 
799 -2.0%
69 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina 21.12
 
796 PB
70 Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 21.13
 
795 PB
70 Stefan Spiric West Florida Lightning Aquati 21.13
 
821 -1.3%
72 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 21.14
 
820 PB
73 Cooper Burrill Santa Clara Swim Club 21.15
 
819 +2.2% SB
73 Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S 21.15
 
793
75 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics 21.16
 
792
76 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 21.18
 
868 PB
77 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 21.19
 
815 +3.1% SB
78 Sam Coffman Greenwood Tiger Sharks 21.20
 
788 PB
78 Peter Georgiadis Bolles School Sharks 21.20
 
788 -0.4%
80 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming 21.22
 
786
81 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 21.25
 
783 PB
82 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 21.27
 
765 -2.7%
83 Daniel Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics 21.28
 
764 PB
84 Gavin Erdmann Katy Aquatics 21.29
 
779 PB
85 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.30
 
778
85 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 21.30
 
778
87 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team 21.32
 
776
87 ALEX HARDWICK Upper St Clair S 21.32
 
760
87 Marco Guarente Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 21.32
 
802 +1.1% PB
90 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 21.36
 
799 -0.6%
91 Gabriel Ostler Orinda Aquatics 21.37
 
755
91 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 21.37
 
755
93 Riley Hickman Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 21.39
 
796
94 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 21.41
 
751
95 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 21.42
 
766
96 Andrew Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 21.43
 
765 +2.0% SB
97 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA 21.44
 
764 -1.4%
98 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators 21.45
 
748
98 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics 21.45
 
748
98 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 21.45
 
790
101 Sean Bloore Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 21.47
 
762
102 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 21.48
 
745
103 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 21.50
 
785
104 Arjun Sharma Walnut Creek Aquabears 21.51
 
758
105 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming 21.56
 
832
106 Anthony Hauglum Coastal Bend AllStars 21.59
 
750
106 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning 21.59
 
776
108 Dmitriy Petrov Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 21.67
 
726
108 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins 21.67
 
769
110 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 21.70
 
766 PB
111 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks 21.74
 
815 +0.4% PB
112 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics 21.80
 
730 PB
113 Connor Turkatte North Bay Aquatics 21.98
 
712
114 Cooper Hoffman Tampa Bay Aquatics 22.01
 
710 -5.4%
115 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy 22.35
 
661 -4.8%
116 Foster Ballard Auburn Aquatics 22.47
 
693
117 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 24.31
 
498
Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club NS
Adam Thomas Tennessee Aquatics NS
Grant Sivesind Orinda Aquatics NS