Site logo

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 1:43.64
973 PB
2 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:46.01
921 PB
3 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North logo 1:46.35
928 PB
4 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 1:46.97
914 PB
5 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logo 1:47.09
912 PB
6 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logo 1:47.60
901 PB
7 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:47.61
927 PB
8 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:48.94
857 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
9 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logo 1:47.32
907 PB
10 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logo 1:47.87
921 PB
11 Matthew Spallas Arden Hills Swimming logo 1:47.88
895 PB
12 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team logo 1:48.59
879 PB
13 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons logo 1:49.57
858 PB
14 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 1:50.72
834
15 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 1:52.54
822
16 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logo 1:53.58
774
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 1:45.62
929
2 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 1:46.95
915 PB
3 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:48.04
877 PB
4 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North logo 1:48.27
886 PB
5 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logo 1:48.55
880 PB
6 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logo 1:48.56
880 PB
7 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:48.58
865 PB
8 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:48.78
902 PB
9 Matthew Spallas Arden Hills Swimming logo 1:48.91
872 PB
10 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team logo 1:48.95
872 PB
11 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logo 1:49.14
894 PB
12 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons logo 1:49.24
865 PB
13 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia logo 1:49.47
887 PB
14 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 1:49.56
859 PB
15 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logo 1:49.80
853 PB
16 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logo 1:49.89
852
17 Javier Barrena Bolles School Sharks logo 1:49.97
876
18 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:50.01
849 PB
19 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 1:50.12
873 PB
20 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:50.29
843 PB
21 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association logo 1:50.37
827
22 Tristan Versteeg McMinnville Swim Club logo 1:50.51
838
23 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association logo 1:50.55
864 PB
24 Luis Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 1:50.62
822
25 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logo 1:50.75
860 PB
26 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo 1:50.80
832
27 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club logo 1:50.97
814
28 Carter Kale Williamsburg Aqu logo 1:51.02
854 PB
29 Christopher Viera Golden West Swim Club logo 1:51.05
827 PB
30 Grant Lewis Avon Community Swim Team logo 1:51.06
827
31 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 1:51.07
853
32 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:51.08
812 PB
33 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada logo 1:51.11
826
34 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logo 1:51.16
825
35 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logo 1:51.17
825 PB
36 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 1:51.19
824 PB
37 Edward Yi Class Aquatics logo 1:51.30
848 PB
37 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.30
822 PB
39 Mitchell Bruckman Denver Swim Academy logo 1:51.37
806 +2.8% PB
40 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logo 1:51.49
875
40 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logo 1:51.49
844
42 Gabe Swardson Fort Wayne Aquatics logo 1:51.51
844
42 Jacob Porter McMinnville Swim Club logo 1:51.51
803
44 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:51.58
816 PB
45 Javier Lopez Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 1:51.59
816 PB
46 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logo 1:51.62
801 PB
47 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logo 1:51.83
837 -0.6%
48 William Close Marlins of Raleigh logo 1:52.01
807
49 Wade Nelson Golden West Swim Club logo 1:52.07
806 PB
50 David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:52.08
806 PB
51 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club logo 1:52.14
831
52 Foster Ballard Auburn Aquatics logo 1:52.20
829 PB
53 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 1:52.23
829 -1.1%
54 Ian Finnerty Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 1:52.36
800
55 William Drexler Hershey Aquatic Club logo 1:52.37
826 PB
56 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 1:52.39
784
57 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia logo 1:52.59
780 PB
57 David Stewart Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:52.59
821 +0.8% PB
59 Matt Abernathy DART Swimming logo 1:52.71
792
60 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logo 1:52.75
818
61 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:52.80
791
62 Duncan Lee Dallas Mustangs logo 1:52.82
847 PB
62 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia logo 1:52.82
790
62 Zachary Cootes Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:52.82
776 PB
65 Max Holter Fort Collins logo 1:52.85
790 PB
66 Neil Franka North Coast Aquatics logo 1:52.89
774 PB
66 Kevin Doo Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 1:52.89
846
68 Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club logo 1:52.94
788 PB
69 Matt McPheters Bolles School Sharks logo 1:52.95
773
70 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.08
811
70 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 1:53.08
811 PB
72 Connor Johnson New Wave (NC) logo 1:53.10
784 PB
73 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club logo 1:53.19
783
74 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 1:53.31
780 PB
75 Grant Watson Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 1:53.37
836
76 Carter Wallace Houston Cougar logo 1:53.47
777 PB
77 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club logo 1:53.49
776
77 Rhett Karopoulos Parkland Aquatic Club logo 1:53.49
776
79 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:53.53
802
80 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logo 1:53.54
832
81 Eric Ng Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 1:53.63
800
82 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:53.70
798 PB
83 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 1:53.73
757
84 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club logo 1:53.85
769 PB
85 Fernando Duenas Redlands Swim Team logo 1:53.87
795
86 Minki Kang Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logo 1:53.91
753
87 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logo 1:54.02
792
88 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:54.08
764
89 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 1:54.09
764
90 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 1:54.11
790
91 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics logo 1:54.28
745 PB
92 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:54.33
786 PB
93 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics logo 1:54.37
758
94 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club logo 1:54.56
754 PB
95 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logo 1:54.81
806
96 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim logo 1:55.14
743 PB
97 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:55.36
738
98 Dalton Shaw East Carolina Aquatics logo 1:55.54
720
99 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:55.64
732
100 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:55.68
732 PB
101 Nathaniel Bledsoe Viper Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:55.71
758
102 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club logo 1:56.31
719
103 Trey Shackleton Parkland Aquatic Club logo 1:58.88
694 PB
104 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:59.11
663
William Mckinney Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Nathaniel Dacruz Tide Swim Team logo NS
Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club logo NS
Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics logo NS
Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo NS