Site logo

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 46.80
863 +2.1% PB
2 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 47.05
849 PB
3 Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 47.46
827 PB
4 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 47.53
823 PB
5 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 47.79
810 +2.2% PB
6 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 47.87
806 PB
7 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 47.94
803 +1.3% SB
8 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club logoSplash Aquatics Club 48.42
779 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 47.61
819 +0.4% PB
10 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 48.62
769 PB
11 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 48.68
766 PB
11 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 48.68
766 +3.2% PB
13 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 48.70
766 PB
14 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 48.89
757 +1.2% PB
15 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 49.00
752 +4.2% PB
16 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 49.37
735 -1.3%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 48.65
768 PB
18 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 48.68
766 PB
19 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 49.05
749 PB
20 Walker Thaning Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 49.13
746 PB
20 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 49.13
746 PB
22 Harrison Pierce Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 49.46
731 PB
23 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 49.93
710 -0.1%
24 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 50.33
694
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 47.80
810
2 Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 47.92
804 PB
3 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 47.93
803 PB
4 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 47.94
803 -0.3%
5 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club logoSplash Aquatics Club 47.95
802 PB
6 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 47.98
801 +1.3% SB
7 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 47.99
800 PB
8 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 48.27
786 +1.2% PB
9 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 48.74
764 +1.5% PB
10 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 48.81
760 -2.1%
11 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 48.82
760 PB
12 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 48.84
759 PB
13 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 48.89
757 PB
14 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 48.99
752 -0.5%
15 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 49.08
748 +2.4% PB
16 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 49.10
747 +4.0% PB
17 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 49.20
742 PB
18 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 49.29
738 PB
19 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 49.31
737 +1.2% PB
20 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 49.32
737
21 Harrison Pierce Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 49.40
733 PB
22 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 49.43
732 PB
23 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 49.49
729
25 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 49.55
727 PB
24 Walker Thaning Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 49.55
727 PB
26 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club logoTacoma Swim Club 49.63
723 +0.9% PB
27 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 49.68
721 -0.8%
28 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 49.72
719
29 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 49.76
718 +1.7% PB
30 Jessie Kim Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 49.83
715 -1.4%
31 Sean Workman Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 49.86
713 +1.9% PB
32 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 49.90
712 PB
33 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 49.96
709 PB
34 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 49.98
708 PB
35 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.03
706 +0.9% PB
36 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 50.13
702 +0.2% SB
37 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 50.15
701 PB
37 Andy Song Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 50.15
701 +0.9% PB
39 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 50.19
699 PB
39 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 50.19
699 -0.1%
41 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 50.22
698 -1.4%
42 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 50.28
696 PB
43 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 50.29
695 PB
44 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 50.38
691 +1.2% PB
45 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 50.43
689
46 Ali Khalafalla Fork Union Aquatic Club logoFork Union Aquatic Club 50.44
689 PB
47 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 50.46
688 +3.7% PB
48 Mark Keaveney Stingrays logoStingrays 50.48
687 +0.8% PB
49 Logan Burton Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 50.49
687
50 Alex Walton Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 50.50
687 +1.0% SB
50 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 50.50
687 -1.4%
52 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 50.54
685
53 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 50.55
685 PB
54 Ryan Wagner Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation 50.56
684
55 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 50.63
681
56 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 50.65
680
57 William Countie Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 50.72
678 PB
57 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Erie Aquatics Club logoErie Aquatics Club 50.72
678 PB
59 Christopher Szymczak Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 50.73
677 PB
60 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 50.79
675 +0.3% PB
61 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 50.81
674 PB
62 Trent Trump Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 50.82
674 PB
62 Matt McPheters Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 50.82
674 -0.1%
64 Peter Conzola Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 50.83
673
65 Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 50.89
671 -1.8%
66 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 50.91
670 PB
67 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 50.92
670 PB
68 Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 50.93
669 PB
69 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic logoBurkwood Aquatic 50.97
668 PB
69 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 50.97
668 PB
71 Corey Gutierrez Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 50.98
667 PB
72 Parker Campbell Sharks Aquatic Club logoSharks Aquatic Club 51.02
666 PB
73 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 51.03
665 -0.8%
74 Alex Lebed Middle Atlantic Swimming (LSC) logoMiddle Atlantic Swimming (LSC) 51.10
663
75 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.23
658 -1.0%
76 Christopher Murphy The Fish logoThe Fish 51.25
657
76 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 51.25
657 +0.6% PB
78 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.26
656 -0.3%
79 Jake Precious Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 51.28
656 -0.1%
79 Carlos Montemayor King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 51.28
656 PB
81 Caleb Crowe Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 51.29
655 PB
82 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 51.30
655
83 Max Holter Fort Collins logoFort Collins 51.31
655 PB
84 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 51.32
654 PB
84 Javier Barrena Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.32
654 PB
86 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics logoCYC Rally Aquatics 51.33
654
87 Brendan Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.36
653
88 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 51.43
650 PB
88 Jake Gibbons Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 51.43
650 +0.8% PB
90 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 51.45
649
91 Talbot Jacobs Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 51.52
647 PB
91 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 51.52
647
93 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 51.53
646
94 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 51.54
646 -2.3%
94 Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 51.54
646
96 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 51.56
645 PB
97 Josh Artmann Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 51.60
644 PB
98 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 51.63
642 PB
99 Clay McAnany Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.65
642
100 Gabriel Ostler Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 51.66
641 PB
101 William Drexler Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 51.68
641 PB
102 Cameron Kerr Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 51.71
639 PB
103 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 51.74
638
103 Alex Robinson Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 51.74
638 PB
105 Grant Kelton Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 51.76
638 PB
106 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.77
637
107 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 51.78
637
108 Jake Minasi Bluffton Fins Swim Team logoBluffton Fins Swim Team 51.79
637 +1.2% PB
109 Alex Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 51.88
633 PB
110 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 51.90
632 -0.7%
111 Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.95
631 -1.9%
111 Matthew Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 51.95
631 PB
113 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 51.99
629 PB
114 Zachary Thomas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.03
628 PB
114 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 52.03
628
116 Thomas Rathbun Byron Center logoByron Center 52.09
626
117 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.15
623 PB
118 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 52.16
623
119 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 52.17
623
120 Michael Forbes Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 52.19
622 PB
121 Connar Patterson Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team 52.25
620
122 Tristan Versteeg McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 52.28
619 PB
123 Henry Senkfor Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 52.29
618
124 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 52.30
618
125 Tyler Sullivan Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 52.35
616
125 Stefan Spiric West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 52.35
616
127 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 52.37
616 PB
127 Nathaniel Dacruz Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 52.37
616 -4.6%
129 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club logoTacoma Swim Club 52.44
613
130 Gabriel Bolender Cabrillo Threshers logoCabrillo Threshers 52.47
612
131 Braxton Flowers Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.54
610 -2.1%
132 Zach Rogers Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 52.55
609 -3.7%
133 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 52.64
606 PB
134 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 52.66
605 -1.4%
135 Tyler Prescott Meriden Silver Fins logoMeriden Silver Fins 52.71
604
136 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 52.74
603 -1.2%
137 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 52.75
602 PB
138 Connor Johnson New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 52.85
599 PB
139 Caio Batista Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 52.86
599 -2.4%
140 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 52.87
598 -0.6%
141 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club logoMaui Swim Club 52.99
594
142 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 53.11
590
142 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 53.11
590 PB
144 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 53.14
589
145 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 53.39
581
146 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club logoSouthside Athletic Club 53.99
562 -3.4%
147 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 54.00
562 +0.3% PB
Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics NS
John Kilduff Omaha Swimming Federation logoOmaha Swimming Federation DQ
Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club NS
Jay Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club NS
Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks NS
Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS
Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays DQ
John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics NS
Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford NS
Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins DQ