Site logo

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 12–14, 2013
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lilly King Newburgh Sea Creatures 59.67
 
987 PB
2 Lindsey Kozelsky Omaha Swimming Federation 1:00.21
 
968 +2.6% SB
3 Heidi Poppe Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:00.64
 
931
4 Samantha Senczyszyn Ozaukee Aquatics 1:00.76
 
948 +5.1% PB
5 Kennedy Lohman Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:00.82
 
968
6 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 1:01.79
 
911 -0.7%
7 Vivian Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 1:01.86
 
909 PB
8 Olivia Ontjes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:02.06
 
880 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Maija Roses SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.45
 
902 PB
10 Kirsten Vose Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:01.99
 
904 PB
11 Nikol Popov Canyons Aquatic Club 1:02.12
 
928 PB
12 Lindsay Adamski Lake Country Swim Team 1:02.18
 
897 -0.4%
13 Katherine Herrill Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:02.19
 
897 PB
14 Piper Brockley Neptune Swimming 1:02.72
 
878 PB
15 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.75
 
856
16 Molly Washko SwimStrongsville 1:03.03
 
846 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jorie Caneta Roadrunner Aquatics 1:02.12
 
878 PB
18 Aileen Lee Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:03.32
 
857
19 Sherri McIntee Rancho San Dieguito 1:03.37
 
834
20 Ashley Grijalva Rio Salado Swim Club 1:03.40
 
833 -1.5%
21 Kim Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.41
 
854 PB
22 Alexandria Donahue Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 1:03.54
 
828 -2.5%
23 Lydia Pocisk Dayton Raiders 1:03.55
 
828
24 Katie Wells Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:03.59
 
848 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lindsey Kozelsky Omaha Swimming Federation 59.75
 
984 +3.3% PB
2 Lilly King Newburgh Sea Creatures 1:00.27
 
965 PB
3 Kennedy Lohman Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:00.51
 
979 PB
4 Heidi Poppe Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:00.88
 
923
5 Vivian Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club 1:01.31
 
928 PB
6 Miranda Tucker Livonia Community Swim Club 1:01.72
 
914 -0.6%
7 Olivia Ontjes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:01.89
 
886 PB
8 Samantha Senczyszyn Ozaukee Aquatics 1:02.05
 
902 +3.1% PB
9 Maija Roses SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.17
 
877
10 Molly Washko SwimStrongsville 1:02.33
 
871 PB
11 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.35
 
870 PB
12 Piper Brockley Neptune Swimming 1:02.38
 
890 PB
13 Kirsten Vose Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:02.44
 
888 PB
14 Lindsay Adamski Lake Country Swim Team 1:02.49
 
886 -0.9%
15 Katherine Herrill Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:02.65
 
881 PB
16 Nikol Popov Canyons Aquatic Club 1:02.69
 
908 PB
17 Alexandria Donahue Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 1:02.72
 
857 -1.2%
18 Jorie Caneta Roadrunner Aquatics 1:02.74
 
856
19 Aileen Lee Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:02.90
 
872
20 Sherri McIntee Rancho San Dieguito 1:03.09
 
844 PB
21 Ashley Grijalva Rio Salado Swim Club 1:03.22
 
840 -1.2%
22 Kim Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.26
 
859 PB
23 Katie Wells Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:03.27
 
859 +1.1% PB
24 Lydia Pocisk Dayton Raiders 1:03.34
 
835
25 Lauren Barber JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:03.37
 
834
26 Halle Morris Marin Pirates 1:03.41
 
883 PB
27 Marie-claire Schillinger Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:03.47
 
852
28 Carolyn McCann King Aquatic Club 1:03.56
 
828
29 Heidi Katter Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:03.61
 
847
30 Devin Newton JCC Waves 1:03.66
 
824 PB
31 Carly Cummings Condors Swim Clu 1:03.69
 
873 PB
32 Mallory Korenwinder Tule Nation Tritons 1:03.77
 
865 PB
33 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:03.78
 
864 +1.6% PB
34 Rachael Bradford-Feldman Saint Andrew's Swimming 1:03.84
 
839 -0.1%
35 Jane Donahue North Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:03.85
 
868
36 Alexandra Martelle SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.86
 
817
37 Meghan Haila Bolles School Sharks 1:03.92
 
815 -1.9%
37 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.92
 
836 PB
39 Dannie Dilsaver Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:03.95
 
858 +1.9% PB
40 Nicki Ciavarella Omaha Swimming Federation 1:03.98
 
834 +2.6% PB
41 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 1:03.99
 
834
42 Kersten Dirrane Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:04.00
 
812
42 Olga Lapteva Bolles School Sharks 1:04.00
 
834 -0.1%
44 Samantha Guay Unattached-Colorado 1:04.03
 
811 PB
44 Emma Barksdale DART Swimming 1:04.03
 
833 PB
46 Abbey Weitzeil Canyons Aquatic Club 1:04.05
 
811
46 Stefanie Ting De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:04.05
 
861 PB
48 Amy Okada Royal Swim Team 1:04.08
 
854 PB
49 Eva Crouse Aquabears 1:04.11
 
859 PB
50 Brooke Hansen Loveland Swim Club 1:04.13
 
829
51 Annie Davies Northern KY Clip 1:04.15
 
807 PB
52 Kathleen Benjamin DART Swimming 1:04.17
 
806
53 Madison Balish Punahou Aquatics 1:04.18
 
856 PB
54 Sarah Kaunitz Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:04.21
 
805
55 Evelyn Williams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:04.24
 
825 PB
56 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 1:04.25
 
848 PB
56 Stephanie Samudro Golden West Swim Club 1:04.25
 
804
58 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club 1:04.28
 
853 PB
59 Kristin Schumann Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:04.33
 
822
60 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:04.34
 
845 PB
61 Katie Christy Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.39
 
799 -0.6%
61 Morganne McKennan Quicksilver Swimming 1:04.39
 
843 PB
63 Mira Darham Missoula Aquatic Club 1:04.40
 
843 +2.1% PB
64 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 1:04.42
 
819 +0.8% PB
65 Anna Valls Miami Swimming 1:04.43
 
797 -2.3%
65 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 1:04.43
 
848 +1.0% SB
67 Elena Escalas Nashville Aquatic Club 1:04.46
 
796 PB
68 Ashley Brem Lone Star Swim Team 1:04.48
 
817
69 Peyton Greenberg Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:04.49
 
817
69 Hannah Holman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:04.49
 
795 +2.0% SB
71 Elizabeth Brown Iowa City Eels Swim Club 1:04.52
 
794 +0.8% SB
72 Liz Boyer Meriden Silver Fins 1:04.55
 
879
73 Heather MacDougall Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:04.56
 
837
74 Brittany Oxley Arden Hills Swimming 1:04.58
 
792
75 Emily Sarratt Duke Aquatics 1:04.59
 
792
76 Lydia Pereverzina Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:04.62
 
791 PB
77 Meghan Dupay SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.67
 
834 PB
78 Shannon Cowley Club Wolverine 1:04.68
 
789 -2.5%
79 Jocelyn Crawford Central Area Aquatic Team 1:04.70
 
833
80 Lisa Kaunitz Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:04.79
 
829 PB
81 Rachel Cunningham Birmingham Swim League 1:04.85
 
827 -0.1%
82 Katie Antal Seneca Valley Sw 1:04.88
 
782 PB
83 Alexis Margett Brea Aquatics 1:04.89
 
826 PB
84 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics 1:04.91
 
831
85 Eva Chung Pleasanton Seahawks 1:04.92
 
802 PB
86 Celia Ripple Ozaukee Aquatics 1:04.94
 
801 -1.6%
87 Emma Chard Tacoma Swim Club 1:04.95
 
780
87 Rachel Ramey Frisco Aquatics 1:04.95
 
830 +1.2% PB
89 Mallory Underwood Huntsville Swim Association 1:05.00
 
828 -1.3%
90 Allie Petersen Ozaukee Aquatics 1:05.02
 
798 +1.6% PB
91 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:05.07
 
826
92 Alexis Johnson California Capital Aquatics 1:05.11
 
774
93 Maggie Melhorn Tennessee Aquatics 1:05.12
 
774 +0.2% PB
94 Logan McGill Dallas Mustangs 1:05.14
 
773 PB
94 Darby Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:05.14
 
794
96 Danielle Gordon Loggerhead Aquatics 1:05.19
 
793 -1.3%
96 Lily Maxfield Neptune Swimming 1:05.19
 
793
98 Susan Hynes Old Dominion Aquatic Club 1:05.20
 
771
99 Megan Campbell Marin Pirates 1:05.28
 
768
100 Jessica Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:05.29
 
789 +5.5% SB
101 Riley Kishman East Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:05.32
 
811 -1.4%
102 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 1:05.34
 
852
103 Mary Tansill Occoquan Swimming Inc 1:05.39
 
786
104 Claire Ostrowski Tide Swim Team 1:05.40
 
809
105 Geordie Enoch Eagle Swim Team 1:05.46
 
762
106 Kayla Roberson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.48
 
761
107 Lena Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 1:05.59
 
779
108 Destiny Nelson Frisco Aquatics 1:05.60
 
779 -0.8%
108 Alexandra Wolf Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:05.60
 
757 PB
110 Emily Snyder Swim Atlanta 1:05.61
 
808 PB
110 Victoria Roubique Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:05.61
 
802
112 Maddie Hoff Bolles School Sharks 1:05.73
 
753 -1.2%
113 Abby Artmann Nitro Swimming 1:05.83
 
750
114 Elizabeth Penrod Boilermaker Aquatics 1:05.86
 
748
115 Lydia Welty CSP Tideriders 1:05.87
 
770 PB
116 Alex Clarke Carmel Swim Club 1:05.89
 
747
116 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:05.89
 
798 -3.7%
118 Hailey Jacobson Missoula Aquatic Club 1:05.90
 
747
119 Lauren Davis Tule Nation Tritons 1:05.96
 
767 PB
120 Lauren Thompson Nitro Swimming 1:05.98
 
766
121 Natalie Mueller The Woodlands Swim Team 1:06.02
 
743
122 Julia Poole TAC Titans 1:06.04
 
793
123 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:06.14
 
760
124 Alyssa Shew Brea Aquatics 1:06.19
 
737
124 Jessica Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.19
 
782
124 Sophia Bisch St. Croix Swim Club 1:06.19
 
737 -0.3%
127 Margaret Werba OSHY Dolphins 1:06.20
 
758 -1.0%
128 Mackenzie Atencio Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:06.23
 
757
129 Sydney Simpson Area Tallahassee 1:06.31
 
733 -1.4%
130 Sydney Tan Nitro Swimming 1:06.37
 
731
131 Rozhina McClanahan SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.38
 
752
132 Sarah Takach Unattached-Arizona 1:06.40
 
730 +0.0% SB
133 Avery Braunecker Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:06.46
 
773
134 Alyssa Cook King Aquatic Club 1:06.50
 
748
135 Catie Miller Sandpipers of Nevada 1:06.53
 
726 +1.2% SB
136 Amy Tansill Occoquan Swimming Inc 1:06.63
 
723
137 Taite Kitchel Carmel Swim Club 1:06.68
 
742
138 Taylor Shewchuk Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:07.26
 
701 -1.9%
139 Alana Pries King Aquatic Club 1:07.30
 
722
140 Alexandra Robertson Extreme Aquatic Team 1:07.86
 
703
141 Alexis Yager Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:09.20
 
683 -5.2%
Hana Brett Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics DQ
Kate Boyer Dallas Mustangs NS
Emma Schanz Spokane Waves Aq NS