CollegeSwimming.com

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 12–14, 2013
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics 1:45.49
 
946 +0.6% PB
2 Claire Adams Carmel Swim Club 1:45.55
 
958 PB
3 Paige Madden City of Mobile Swim Association 1:46.05
 
944 +2.8% PB
4 Erin Falconer Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:46.40
 
920 +0.8% PB
5 Meaghan Raab Hershey Aquatic Club 1:47.38
 
893
6 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 1:47.99
 
876
7 Cecilia Williams Area Tallahassee 1:48.12
 
873 -0.8%
8 Eryn Eddy Loveland Swim Club 1:48.14
 
872 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Clara Smiddy AK Sharks 1:46.33
 
922 PB
10 Kaitlyn Albertoli San Clemente Aquatics 1:47.72
 
884 -0.2%
11 Lauren Rhodes SwimMAC Carolina 1:48.24
 
869
12 Heidi Miller Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 1:48.98
 
849
13 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 1:49.06
 
847 -0.9%
14 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 1:49.66
 
831
15 Kylie Stewart Dynamo Swim Club 1:49.73
 
829
16 Sammie Hashbarger Metroplex Aquatics 1:49.74
 
819
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Claire Rasmus Bolles School Sharks 1:48.01
 
876 +2.0% PB
18 Hannah Cox Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:48.14
 
885
19 Lauren Barber JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:48.65
 
858
20 Stanzi Moseley Roadrunner Aquatics 1:48.92
 
864 PB
21 Lauren Pitzer Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:48.96
 
904 PB
22 Lauren Heller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:49.77
 
841
23 Valerie Hull Pacific Swim 1:50.94
 
797
24 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 1:52.54
 
809
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Paige Madden City of Mobile Swim Association 1:46.59
 
928 +2.3% PB
2 Claire Adams Carmel Swim Club 1:46.62
 
927 PB
3 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics 1:46.72
 
911 -0.6%
4 Erin Falconer Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:46.80
 
909 +0.4% PB
5 Eryn Eddy Loveland Swim Club 1:46.81
 
909 PB
6 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 1:46.94
 
905 PB
7 Cecilia Williams Area Tallahassee 1:47.01
 
903 +0.3% PB
8 Meaghan Raab Hershey Aquatic Club 1:47.23
 
897
9 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club 1:47.51
 
889 +0.5% PB
9 Kylie Stewart Dynamo Swim Club 1:47.51
 
889
11 Kaitlyn Albertoli San Clemente Aquatics 1:47.75
 
883 -0.3%
12 Heidi Miller Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 1:47.81
 
881 PB
13 Clara Smiddy AK Sharks 1:48.20
 
870 PB
14 Lauren Rhodes SwimMAC Carolina 1:48.44
 
864
15 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 1:48.79
 
854
16 Sammie Hashbarger Metroplex Aquatics 1:48.90
 
842
17 Lauren Heller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:48.98
 
862 PB
18 Hannah Cox Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:49.09
 
859
19 Ali Galyer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:49.12
 
858 +1.1% PB
20 Lauren Pitzer Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 1:49.14
 
899 PB
21 Claire Rasmus Bolles School Sharks 1:49.17
 
844 +0.9% SB
22 Valerie Hull Pacific Swim 1:49.21
 
843
23 Lauren Barber JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:49.44
 
837
24 Stanzi Moseley Roadrunner Aquatics 1:49.46
 
849 PB
25 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 1:49.47
 
890
26 Karling Hemstreet Nitro Swimming 1:49.47
 
836 PB
27 Olivia Ontjes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:49.47
 
836 PB
28 Christina Lappin North Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:49.50
 
848 PB
29 Delaney Barnard Area Tallahassee 1:49.55
 
824
30 Laine Reed Longhorn Aquatics 1:49.67
 
821
31 Cameron McHugh Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:49.72
 
829 +4.5% SB
31 Eva Crouse Aquabears 1:49.72
 
884
33 Mollie Pulte Motor City Aquatics 1:49.77
 
828 -1.7%
34 Temarie Tomley Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:49.81
 
827
35 Jessica Hodgson Bolles School Sharks 1:49.93
 
814 -1.6%
36 Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association 1:49.95
 
823
37 Rachel Thompson JCC Waves 1:49.96
 
823 PB
38 Heather Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 1:50.04
 
821
39 Olivia Treski Newburgh Sea Creatures 1:50.07
 
820 PB
40 Lauryn Parrish Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:50.12
 
873
41 Sarah Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club 1:50.19
 
817
42 Zoe Thatcher Mason Manta Rays 1:50.22
 
816
42 Kasey Schmidt Bolles School Sharks 1:50.22
 
816 PB
44 Tatum Wade Nashville Aquatic Club 1:50.23
 
828
45 Emma McCarthy North Bay Aquatics 1:50.46
 
809 PB
46 Jessie Gvozdas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.48
 
809 PB
47 Mary Ashby Orinda Aquatics 1:50.49
 
809 PB
48 Ellie Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:50.53
 
807
49 Kyra Sarazen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:50.54
 
807
50 Brooke Rubendall TAC Titans 1:50.58
 
819 PB
51 Jenna Bauer Neptune Swimming 1:50.62
 
805
52 Dorothy Halmy The Woodlands Swim Team 1:50.68
 
816 PB
52 Kathleen Cook Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.68
 
803 +0.5% PB
54 Sandra Soe Santa Clara Swim Club 1:50.69
 
803
55 Grace Anne Long Upper Arlington Swim Club 1:50.70
 
803
56 Leah Stevens Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:50.77
 
801
57 Claire Gilmore Cincinnati Aquatic Club 1:50.88
 
798 PB
58 Katie Portz Unattached-Michigan 1:50.94
 
810 -2.3%
59 Evie Pfeifer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:50.97
 
850 PB
60 Katherine Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club 1:51.03
 
794 -0.7%
61 Ella Moynihan Aces Swim Club 1:51.04
 
794
62 Autumn Haebig Ozaukee Aquatics 1:51.09
 
806 +1.8% PB
63 Shelly Drozda Front Range Barracudas 1:51.16
 
791
64 Natalie Amberg Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:51.17
 
781
65 Erin Metzger-Seymour Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:51.19
 
781
66 Jessi Snover Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:51.25
 
843 +7.6% SB
67 Reilly Lanigan Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:51.29
 
800 +2.5% PB
68 Sascha Meyers Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:51.35
 
786 PB
69 Amanda Richey Boulder Swimming 1:51.41
 
784 PB
70 Isabel Reis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:51.42
 
784 PB
71 Rachel Brown Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:51.43
 
784 PB
72 Dakota Luther Longhorn Aquatics 1:51.46
 
837
73 Sydney Baker Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:51.47
 
837 +2.4% PB
73 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Marlins 1:51.47
 
783
75 Rachel Hayden Carmel Swim Club 1:51.48
 
773
76 Miriam Stinson Nashville Aquatic Club 1:51.50
 
782
77 Kat Wickham Piranha Swim Team 1:51.52
 
781
78 Emma Layton Area Tallahassee 1:51.54
 
835
79 Chenoa Devine Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:51.55
 
793
80 Emily Ranzau Dynamo Swim Club 1:51.56
 
771 PB
81 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics 1:51.59
 
792
82 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:51.61
 
779
83 Emma Chard Tacoma Swim Club 1:51.63
 
779 PB
84 Meredith Whisenhunt Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:51.64
 
778 +7.1% PB
85 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics 1:51.65
 
791
85 Cali Raukar Marin Pirates 1:51.65
 
791
85 Shelly Zelnick Dayton Raiders 1:51.65
 
778
88 Cassaundra Pino Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:51.78
 
775 PB
89 Caitlynn Moon Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 1:51.81
 
774
90 Tennyson Henry Rockwood Swim Club 1:51.88
 
772 +1.8% PB
91 Lucie Nordmann The Woodlands Swim Team 1:51.91
 
866 +2.0% PB
92 Gabrielle Kopenski Frisco Aquatics 1:51.95
 
865 +0.2% PB
93 Kaitlin Grover Swim Atlanta 1:51.99
 
769
93 Joanna Curry Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:51.99
 
769
95 Sophie Krivokapic-Zhou Santa Clara Swim Club 1:52.04
 
822
96 Madeline Myers Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:52.14
 
765 PB
97 Kelsey Vetalice The Woodlands Swim Team 1:52.17
 
764
98 Meghan Haila Bolles School Sharks 1:52.29
 
761
99 Rebecca Millard Irvine Novaquatics 1:52.34
 
751 PB
100 Madison Wright Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:52.60
 
753 -4.6%
101 Lauren Greenberg SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.62
 
753
102 Aja Malone Swim Atlanta 1:52.67
 
752
103 Nicole Fye Americus Albany Area Aquatics 1:52.69
 
764
104 Katherine Wagner Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:52.70
 
751
105 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club 1:52.73
 
763 +1.1% SB
106 Danielle Liu Duke Aquatics 1:52.82
 
748
107 Alexandra Fabbri Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA 1:52.87
 
746 PB
108 Claire Pinson Arden Hills Swimming 1:52.88
 
746
109 Rachel Grooms Katy Aquatics 1:53.03
 
742 PB
110 Hannah Magnuson Triton Swimming 1:53.07
 
741 +2.6% SB
111 Courtney Caldwell Lawrence Aquahawks 1:53.08
 
741
112 Kaitlin Kitchens Dynamo Swim Club 1:53.17
 
739 +0.4% SB
113 Elsa Welshofer SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.25
 
737
114 Julie Suarez Lake Lytal Lightning 1:53.49
 
731 -1.2%
115 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 1:53.57
 
822
116 Melissa Marinheiro South Florida Aquatic Club 1:53.58
 
728 -1.2%
117 IMimi Schneider Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:53.63
 
727 +3.8% SB
118 Lia Campbell Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:53.64
 
780
119 Syd Lofquist Mason Manta Rays 1:53.66
 
726
120 Caitlin Daday Parkland Aquatic Club 1:53.68
 
716 PB
121 Emily Jiang Socal Aquatics Association 1:53.71
 
725
122 Harley Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks 1:53.77
 
736 -1.9%
123 Amanda Chabbott Eagle Swim Team 1:53.82
 
735
124 Jessica Merritt SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.97
 
731
124 Catherine Boles Alameda Island Aquatics 1:53.97
 
731
124 Hannah James Charlotte County Swimming 1:53.97
 
719 -4.1%
127 Britney Fant Eagle Swimming Association 1:54.09
 
715
128 Skylar Fore Ozaukee Aquatics 1:54.19
 
766 +2.1% PB
128 Ila Hughes Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:54.19
 
713 -2.3%
130 Morgan Ginnis King Aquatic Club 1:54.21
 
712
130 Natash Gvakharia Mgebrishvi Bolles School Sharks 1:54.21
 
712 -3.6%
132 Lauren Green Quicksilver Swimming 1:54.23
 
765
133 Zarena Brown Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:54.47
 
719 PB
134 Peyton Baldwin Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:54.55
 
704
135 Gretchen Horbol North Coast Aquatics 1:54.71
 
691
136 Rylee Linhardt Chesapeake Swim Club 1:54.74
 
712
137 Sarah Dalton Chambliss Auburn Aquatics 1:55.61
 
690 PB
138 Sarah Cimino Huntsville Swim Association 1:55.76
 
687
139 Kelly Jacob Lake Country Swim Team 1:55.97
 
681 -1.3%
140 Kelsey Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:56.71
 
651
141 Catherine Ladd Santa Clara Swim Club 1:58.24
 
615
Taylor Ault La Mirada Armada NS
Maddie Murphy Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks NS
Abbey Weitzeil Canyons Aquatic Club NS
Courtney Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics NS
Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Ashley Sutherland King Aquatic Club NS
Kamryn Holland Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team NS
Anna Quinn Conejo Simi Swim Club NS
Aubrey Jones Swim Atlanta NS