Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Buffalo, NY

  • Completed
  • Jul. 24–27, 2014
  • LCM
  • Buffalo, NY

200 Breast Men

B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 BRIAN RAMSEY M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 2:28.25
824
10 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:28.76
816 PB
11 Thomas Gannon Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:29.03
773
12 Tre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 2:29.14
811 PB
13 Sean Gay SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:29.31
816
14 Clayton Cummings Unattached-New England (LSC) logoUnattached-New England (LSC) 2:29.54
760
15 Thomas Scott Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:29.68
758 PB
16 Dan Ross Middle Atlantic Swimming (LSC) logoMiddle Atlantic Swimming (LSC) 2:31.74
729
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 John Nord University at Buffalo Swim Tea logoUniversity at Buffalo Swim Tea 2:27.37
791
18 Kevin Kreher Clarence Swim Cl logoClarence Swim Cl 2:29.40
762 PB
19 Alex Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:30.36
802
20 Noah Stevens Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 2:31.26
781 +5.5% PB
21 Gregory Dziopa SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:31.96
732 PB
22 Dylan Moyer Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 2:32.02
731 +4.9% PB
23 Sam Presgraves Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:32.59
717
24 Christopher Quinones Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:33.92
744 +3.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Cook Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logoTeam Pittsburgh Aquatics 2:21.32
879
2 Luke Nosbisch Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logoTeam Pittsburgh Aquatics 2:21.82
871 PB
3 John Gartland Unattached-New England (LSC) logoUnattached-New England (LSC) 2:24.60
831
4 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:25.30
821
5 Alan Pite SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:27.02
796
6 Oliver Knabb Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 2:28.39
776
7 Harrison Grimm Unattached-Pennsylvania logoUnattached-Pennsylvania 2:28.49
775
8 Joaquin Gabriel Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:28.82
816
9 Clayton Cummings Unattached-New England (LSC) logoUnattached-New England (LSC) 2:29.62
759
10 Sean Gay SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:29.88
808
11 BRIAN RAMSEY M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 2:30.05
798
12 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:30.66
790 PB
13 Tre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 2:31.19
782 PB
14 Thomas Gannon Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:31.35
740
15 Dan Ross Middle Atlantic Swimming (LSC) logoMiddle Atlantic Swimming (LSC) 2:31.69
729
16 Thomas Scott Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:31.72
729
17 Gregory Dziopa SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:31.80
734 PB
18 Dylan Moyer Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 2:31.87
733 +5.0% PB
19 John Nord University at Buffalo Swim Tea logoUniversity at Buffalo Swim Tea 2:31.90
727
20 Kevin Kreher Clarence Swim Cl logoClarence Swim Cl 2:31.98
725 PB
21 Ariel Okhtenberg Unattached-New England (LSC) logoUnattached-New England (LSC) 2:32.11
769
22 Noah Stevens Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 2:32.26
767 +4.9% PB
23 Joseph Martin Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 2:32.32
721
24 Geoffrey Wells Unattached-New England (LSC) logoUnattached-New England (LSC) 2:32.55
717
25 Garrett Anderson Potomac Marlins logoPotomac Marlins 2:32.96
758
26 Alex Park Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:33.25
761
27 Sam Presgraves Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:33.28
707
28 Will Matz Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 2:33.57
749
29 Christopher Quinones Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:33.66
748 +3.7% PB
30 Anthony Dell'Isola Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 2:33.82
706 PB
31 Anthony Sourial Sourial Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:34.61
695 PB
32 Stephen Husch Cougar Aquatic T logoCougar Aquatic T 2:35.24
686
33 Alexander Caprara JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 2:35.25
680
34 Gabriel Juranovic Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:35.69
674
35 Daniel Mazur Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logoTeam Pittsburgh Aquatics 2:35.97
670
36 Declan McLaughlin Star Swimming logoStar Swimming 2:35.99
670
37 Jake Ball Regency Park Swi logoRegency Park Swi 2:36.26
672 PB
38 Nicholas Wargo Zeus Swim Team logoZeus Swim Team 2:36.45
663
39 Gage Halle Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 2:37.08
701
40 Joseph Scerbo Cougar Aquatic T logoCougar Aquatic T 2:37.17
707 +1.6% PB
41 Jack Lanphear M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 2:37.80
651
42 Christopher Ludeke Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:37.82
691
43 William Caffee University at Buffalo Swim Tea logoUniversity at Buffalo Swim Tea 2:37.83
644
44 Mark Hilton Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 2:38.17
640
45 Brandon Beaudoin Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:38.39
637
46 Ben Gryski Potomac Marlins logoPotomac Marlins 2:38.43
690
47 Matthew Tynan Unattached-New England (LSC) logoUnattached-New England (LSC) 2:38.51
635
48 John Popovich Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:38.58
640
49 Luke Gordon Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 2:39.15
673 -0.2%
50 Daniel Litwin Bethel Park Recreation Swm logoBethel Park Recreation Swm 2:39.92
616
51 Jesse Bennett Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 2:40.68
612 -1.8%
52 Colin McKinnon Regency Park Swi logoRegency Park Swi 2:41.19
605 PB
Carter Flint Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics NS
Quinn Smith Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara NS
Jake Hoin Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim NS
Joseph Liechty Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club NS