Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Oxford, OH

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2014
  • LCM
  • Oxford, OH

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Christopher Cowley Ohio State Swim Club 2:18.94
 
914
2 Ryan Fisher Club Wolverine 2:19.59
 
904
3 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:20.19
 
896
4 Ian Reardon Unattached-Ohio 2:22.64
 
859 PB
5 John Zucca Ohio State Swim Club 2:24.17
 
837
6 Kevin Bressler Ohio State Swim Club 2:24.69
 
830
7 Derek Hren SwimStrongsville 2:24.94
 
826 PB
8 Evan Bader Miami 2:43.42
 
569
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Tyler Stevenson Ohio State Swim Club 2:22.92
 
855 PB
10 Christopher Hodges Club Wolverine 2:25.72
 
815
11 Jake Foster Cincinnati Marlins 2:26.50
 
1003 PB
12 Ryan Geheb South Lyon Aquatics 2:26.59
 
855 PB
13 Jack Barone Greater Toledo 2:27.40
 
790 PB
14 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins 2:27.88
 
837
15 Reed McGraw United Swim Association 2:28.92
 
814 PB
16 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 2:32.05
 
770
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Devon Nowicki Unattached-Michigan 2:26.77
 
845
18 Tyler Welty New Albany Aquatic Club 2:29.50
 
766
19 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 2:29.62
 
804
20 Luke Conner Noblesville Swim Club 2:30.05
 
753 PB
21 Matthew Dyer Firestone Akron 2:30.70
 
743 PB
22 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 2:30.82
 
787
23 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders 2:31.87
 
733
24 Evan Holzgen Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:35.15
 
681
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Mason Beck North East Ohio Nemesis 2:28.56
 
819
26 Elijah Spiro Solon Stars Swim Club 2:30.49
 
752
27 Xinghao Wang Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:30.94
 
746 PB
28 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 2:31.39
 
740 PB
29 James Delgado Cincinnati Marlins 2:31.72
 
729
30 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:32.98
 
833 PB
31 Ryan Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:33.01
 
711
32 William Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 2:33.16
 
715
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Christopher Cowley Ohio State Swim Club 2:20.39
 
893
2 Ryan Fisher Club Wolverine 2:20.91
 
885
3 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:21.83
 
871
4 Ian Reardon Unattached-Ohio 2:22.93
 
855 PB
5 John Zucca Ohio State Swim Club 2:23.18
 
852
6 Derek Hren SwimStrongsville 2:23.93
 
841 PB
7 Evan Bader Miami 2:24.70
 
829
8 Kevin Bressler Ohio State Swim Club 2:24.91
 
826
9 Christopher Hodges Club Wolverine 2:26.46
 
804
10 Tyler Stevenson Ohio State Swim Club 2:26.47
 
804
11 Jake Foster Cincinnati Marlins 2:26.61
 
1002 PB
12 Jack Barone Greater Toledo 2:27.02
 
796 PB
13 Ryan Geheb South Lyon Aquatics 2:27.04
 
849 PB
14 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins 2:27.15
 
847
15 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 2:29.13
 
811
16 Reed McGraw United Swim Association 2:29.61
 
804 PB
17 Luke Conner Noblesville Swim Club 2:29.98
 
754 PB
18 Devon Nowicki Unattached-Michigan 2:30.04
 
798
19 Evan Holzgen Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:30.27
 
750 PB
20 Matthew Dyer Firestone Akron 2:30.38
 
748 PB
21 Tyler Welty New Albany Aquatic Club 2:30.94
 
746
22 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 2:31.12
 
783
23 Nathaniel Lowry Dayton Raiders 2:31.19
 
742
24 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 2:31.38
 
780
25 Steven Russo Mason Manta Rays 2:31.45
 
733
26 Elijah Spiro Solon Stars Swim Club 2:31.50
 
738
27 Mason Beck North East Ohio Nemesis 2:31.52
 
778
28 Nathaniel Weeks Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:31.79
 
728
29 Xinghao Wang Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:32.06
 
730 PB
30 James Delgado Cincinnati Marlins 2:32.80
 
714
31 LARKIN SCHWARZ Club Wolverine 2:33.12
 
709
32 John Raker Mason Manta Rays 2:33.14
 
709
32 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 2:33.14
 
715 PB
34 Ryan Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:33.87
 
699
35 Maxwell Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:34.32
 
815 PB
36 Frederick Jenny New Albany Aquatic Club 2:34.61
 
689
37 William Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 2:35.26
 
686
38 Wesley Chen Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:35.42
 
731
39 Jay Korhonen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:37.12
 
660 PB
40 Noah Behm Kronos Aquatics 2:37.58
 
702
41 Josh Pascua Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:38.15
 
763
42 Sean Fallon Cincinnati Marlins 2:39.51
 
621 PB
43 Myles Keener Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:39.68
 
666
44 Jiaming Shen Club Wolverine 2:40.41
 
656
45 Alex STRAWSER Unattached-Lake Erie (LSC) 2:40.44
 
609
46 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:40.75
 
659
47 Jackson Tinsley Mason Manta Rays 2:42.23
 
591
48 Nathan Ladetto Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:42.49
 
636
49 Naveen Fujii Club Wolverine 2:42.73
 
633
50 Patrick Olmsted Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:44.70
 
607
Tindar Cyr Cincinnati Marlins DQ
Derek Stauder Carmel Swim Club NS
Andrew Logan Greenfield Community Aquatic Team NS