Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Oxford, OH

  • Completed
  • Jul. 21–24, 2014
  • LCM
  • Oxford, OH

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Josh Schneider Unattached-Ohio 22.19
 
982 +0.2% PB
2 Austin Caldwell Mason Manta Rays 23.40
 
876 PB
3 Joseph Baumgartner Miami 23.50
 
867 PB
4 JUSTIN HILL SwimStrongsville 23.58
 
860 PB
5 Vladislav Komarov Ohio State Swim Club 23.75
 
846 PB
6 Aaron Ghiglieri Club Wolverine 23.83
 
839
7 Jack Scott United Swim Association 23.94
 
831 PB
8 Jonathon Disalle Greater Toledo 24.35
 
794 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Brian Moore Club Wolverine 24.20
 
807
10 Jiaming Shen Club Wolverine 24.26
 
835
11 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club 24.36
 
826
12 Adam Marsh Spartan Swim Club (MI) 24.51
 
781 PB
13 Jack Nee University Swim Club 24.54
 
778
13 Derek Hren SwimStrongsville 24.54
 
778 PB
15 Jack Barone Greater Toledo 24.59
 
774 PB
16 Nick Brodie Greater Toledo 24.77
 
759
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Daniel Disalle Ohio State Swim Club 23.98
 
826 PB
18 Jake Moore Spartan Swim Club (MI) 24.21
 
806
19 Eric Lethander Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 24.26
 
802
20 Robert Biskup Ohio State Swim Club 24.54
 
778 PB
21 Trevor Lake Lake Shore Swim Club 24.65
 
771
22 Alexander Hutchinson Ohio State Swim Club 24.77
 
759
23 Erik Biernat Xavier Universit 24.84
 
753
24 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 25.10
 
731
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Thomas Trace Upper Arlington Swim Club 24.14
 
812 PB
26 Lucas Brock Miami 24.24
 
804 PB
27 Kai Williams Club Wolverine 24.66
 
801
28 Nehemiah Mork Kronos Aquatics 24.69
 
799
29 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 24.78
 
760 PB
30 Greg Nymberg Cincinnati Aquatic Club 24.84
 
753 PB
31 Samuel Loescher Donner Swim Club 24.85
 
752
32 Sam Vester Cincinnati Aquatic Club 24.86
 
753
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Josh Schneider Unattached-Ohio 22.50
 
955 -1.2%
2 Austin Caldwell Mason Manta Rays 23.65
 
854
3 Aaron Ghiglieri Club Wolverine 23.72
 
848 PB
4 Joseph Baumgartner Miami 23.73
 
847 PB
5 Jack Scott United Swim Association 24.01
 
825 PB
6 Vladislav Komarov Ohio State Swim Club 24.25
 
803
7 JUSTIN HILL SwimStrongsville 24.26
 
802
8 Jonathon Disalle Greater Toledo 24.29
 
800 PB
9 Brian Moore Club Wolverine 24.30
 
799
10 Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club 24.31
 
831
11 Jack Barone Greater Toledo 24.43
 
788 PB
12 Derek Hren SwimStrongsville 24.46
 
785 PB
13 Tyler Stevenson Ohio State Swim Club 24.48
 
783 PB
14 Adam Marsh Spartan Swim Club (MI) 24.51
 
781 PB
15 Nick Brodie Greater Toledo 24.52
 
780
16 Jiaming Shen Club Wolverine 24.57
 
809
17 Jack Nee University Swim Club 24.58
 
775
18 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 24.60
 
773
19 Eric Lethander Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 24.61
 
772
20 Robert Biskup Ohio State Swim Club 24.62
 
772 PB
21 Jake Moore Spartan Swim Club (MI) 24.63
 
771
22 Daniel Disalle Ohio State Swim Club 24.65
 
769
23 Alexander Hutchinson Ohio State Swim Club 24.67
 
767
24 Trevor Lake Lake Shore Swim Club 24.69
 
767
26 Thomas Trace Upper Arlington Swim Club 24.76
 
760
25 Erik Biernat Xavier Universit 24.76
 
760 PB
27 Nehemiah Mork Kronos Aquatics 24.77
 
792
28 Connor Cashman Ohio State Swim Club 24.83
 
754 PB
29 Lucas Osgood Dayton Raiders 24.84
 
753
29 Kai Williams Club Wolverine 24.84
 
786
31 Alex Rosen Ohio State Swim Club 24.85
 
752 PB
32 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 24.87
 
752 PB
33 Lucas Brock Miami 24.89
 
749 PB
34 Greg Nymberg Cincinnati Aquatic Club 24.90
 
748 PB
34 Conrad Wuorinen Ohio State Swim Club 24.90
 
748
36 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine 24.96
 
743
37 Samuel Loescher Donner Swim Club 24.99
 
741
38 Sam Vester Cincinnati Aquatic Club 25.03
 
739
39 Kingsley Bowen University Swim Club 25.04
 
738 PB
40 Cole Clampffer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 25.05
 
769
41 Christian Sobczak Greater Toledo 25.06
 
736
41 Mauricio Gonzalez Medina Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 25.06
 
735
41 Joseph Scherpenberg SwimCinnati 25.06
 
735
44 Seth Beal University Swim Club 25.07
 
734 PB
45 Gavin Trebilcock Ohio State Swim Club 25.13
 
729
46 Andrew Cole-Goins Unattached-Ohio 25.15
 
727
47 Charles Fry Ohio State Swim Club 25.16
 
726
48 Henry Parker Club Wolverine 25.21
 
722
49 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 25.22
 
721
50 Evan Holzgen Spartan Swim Club (MI) 25.23
 
721 PB
50 Ben Gordon Greater Toledo 25.23
 
722 PB
52 Chase Honeycutt New Albany Aquatic Club 25.24
 
720
52 Dimitri Simcox SwimStrongsville 25.24
 
786
52 Samuel Decker Ohio State Swim Club 25.24
 
720
55 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 25.25
 
786
55 David Madej SwimStrongsville 25.25
 
830
55 Bradley Lebling Mason Manta Rays 25.25
 
719
58 Dutch Kipp Dayton Raiders 25.27
 
751
59 Frederick Jenny New Albany Aquatic Club 25.28
 
716 PB
60 Andrew Westphal Novi Sturgeons 25.31
 
714
61 Mitchell Frey Cincinnati Marlins 25.35
 
712
62 Aidan Schurig Liquid Lightning 25.38
 
741
63 Jackson Mantkowski Cincinnati Aquatic Club 25.41
 
707
64 Philip Barone Greater Toledo 25.42
 
705
65 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin 25.43
 
706 PB
66 Enrique Hernandez Atlantis Swimmin 25.44
 
705
66 Ryan Gleske University Swim Club 25.44
 
705
68 Kyle Workman Spartan Swim Club (MI) 25.47
 
701 PB
69 Justin Ciferno Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 25.48
 
700
70 Andrew Logan Greenfield Community Aquatic Team 25.49
 
699
71 Mitchell Wilcox Findlay Area Swim Team 25.50
 
700 PB
71 David Turner Pinckney Aquatic Club Pirates 25.50
 
765
73 Alexander Wolfred Noblesville Swim Club 25.51
 
697
74 Reed McGraw United Swim Association 25.55
 
727
75 Sean Fallon Cincinnati Marlins 25.60
 
690
76 Cameron Gill Noblesville Swim Club 25.61
 
689
76 Dj Arslanian SwimStrongsville 25.61
 
723 PB
78 Isaac Goldstein Cincinnati Marlins 25.63
 
721
79 Rudy Aguilar-Fernandez Kingfish Aquatic Club 25.67
 
751
80 Samuel Stankivicz Lake Shore Swim Club 25.69
 
684
81 Hans Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 25.70
 
749
81 Winston Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club 25.70
 
715 PB
83 Dennis Rusiewski Unattached-Michigan 25.72
 
680
83 James Morgan Club Wolverine 25.72
 
714
85 Zach Zatina Kingfish Aquatic Club 25.74
 
678
86 Ian Hamilton Ohio State Swim Club 25.79
 
708
87 Peter He Mason Manta Rays 25.84
 
704
88 Marcus Hong Lake Shore Swim Club 25.87
 
735 PB
89 Grant Pinchot Solon Stars Swim Club 25.90
 
667
90 Matthew Dyer Firestone Akron 25.91
 
665
91 Nicholas Noe New Albany Aquatic Club 25.95
 
661
92 Dan Jones Ohio State Swim Club 25.97
 
660
92 Ryan Klemptner Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 25.97
 
693
94 Keith Serafy Ohio State Swim Club 26.02
 
689
95 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 26.05
 
655
96 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 26.07
 
764
97 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 26.10
 
762 PB
97 Connor Henning Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 26.10
 
651
99 Evan Burke Atlantis Swimmin 26.11
 
650
100 Logan Schofield Greater Toledo 26.30
 
701
101 Evan Williams Greater Toledo 26.38
 
628 PB
102 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club 26.40
 
659
103 Landan Roodvoets Grand Rapids Novi Sad Aquatics 26.46
 
654
103 PJ Desmet Utica Shelby Swim Club 26.46
 
654
105 Edgar Caraballo Miami Valley Aquatic Club 26.47
 
619
106 Kenneth Whitlock SwimStrongsville 26.57
 
645
107 Carter Ostrowski SwimStrongsville 26.93
 
617
108 Benjamin McAteer Lawrence Swim Team 26.99
 
646
109 Nicholas Smith Kronos Aquatics 27.07
 
572
110 Jack McNulty Solon Stars Swim Club 27.32
 
554
110 Will Evans Riviera Swim Club 27.32
 
620
112 Tyler Thompson SwimStrongsville 27.61
 
529
Kristian Berning Dayton Raiders NS
Scott Carstens Lakeview Aquatic Club DQ
Matthew Bernsdorf New Albany Aquatic Club NS