Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Iowa City, IA

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2014
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicholas Caldwell Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:00.60
914
2 Nickolaus Orf Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:02.62
875
3 Harrison Tran Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:04.09
848 PB
4 Benjamin Bravence Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:04.26
845
5 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:06.15
846
6 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:06.99
802 PB
7 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.71
818 +3.7% PB
8 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:10.16
744 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Spence Gray St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:09.08
756 PB
18 Nick or Nicholas Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:09.96
748
19 Stephen Shull Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:10.11
737
20 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:10.16
817
21 Brian Walsh Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:10.50
730 PB
22 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:10.90
731
23 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 2:10.97
722
24 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 2:11.62
718 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.03
776 +3.5% PB
26 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:11.13
756
27 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 2:11.87
706
28 Eric Dallesasse Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:12.51
775
29 Warren Melton Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:12.85
688 PB
30 Grant Fritz Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.20
690
31 Taggart Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:14.76
692
32 Tyler Klatt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:16.37
664
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicholas Caldwell Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:01.62
895
2 Nickolaus Orf Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:02.44
879
3 Harrison Tran Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:03.90
851 PB
4 Benjamin Bravence Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:05.33
825
5 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:06.72
807 PB
6 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:06.91
803 PB
7 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.95
832 +4.3% PB
8 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:07.76
817
9 Nathan Mueller Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 2:07.91
777
10 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:08.40
805
11 Ryota Kuwahara Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:08.41
768
12 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:08.97
766 PB
13 Anthony Tremmel Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:09.09
763 PB
14 Michael Vinyard Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 2:09.13
755
15 Joshua Anderson Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:09.18
754
16 Dylan Sether AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:09.21
753
17 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:09.84
823
18 Brian Walsh Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:09.87
741 PB
19 Spence Gray St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:10.11
737
20 Jonathan Marsh Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:10.32
741
21 Nick or Nicholas Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:10.53
737
22 Stephen Shull Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:11.13
719
23 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 2:11.17
726 PB
24 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 2:11.24
717
25 Eric Dallesasse Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:11.42
795
26 Denver Freeman New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:11.74
708
27 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 2:12.12
701
28 Grant Fritz Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:12.58
701
29 Tyler Klatt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:12.62
730
30 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:12.88
725
31 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:12.97
723 +1.3% PB
32 Taggart Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:13.28
718
33 Warren Melton Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:13.32
680 PB
34 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:13.79
829
35 Jack Walter New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:14.10
747
36 Christian Anton Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:14.49
697 PB
37 Roy Weng Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:15.08
687
38 Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:15.72
719 PB
39 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:15.84
717
40 Ryan Revolinski Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:15.99
642 PB
41 Nate Stone Hopkins Swim Club logoHopkins Swim Club 2:16.07
713
42 Nick Seroni Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:16.29
709
43 Andrew Trepanier South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 2:16.57
901
44 Jon Zimdars J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 2:16.65
630
45 Austin Teunissen AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:16.73
621
46 Karsten Cook Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:17.24
612
47 Andrew Fish Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:17.44
690
48 Marco Conati Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 2:17.54
765
49 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:17.63
643
50 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:18.35
594
51 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 2:18.60
670
52 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 2:19.13
581
53 Keaton Dir Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:19.21
579
54 Tyler Sesvold Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:19.61
653 +1.4% PB
55 Nathaniel Jesko Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:19.84
577
56 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 2:20.77
554
57 Michael Tegeler Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:21.17
584
58 Cavan Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:21.68
575
59 Matthew Heise Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 2:26.47
462
60 Mark Smith WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:27.55
446
Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team NS
Ryan Scripp Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin NS
Alejandro Cisneros Minnesota logoMinnesota NS