Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Greensboro, NC

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2014
  • LCM
  • Greensboro, NC

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Marko Blazevski SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.65
 
932 +2.2% PB
2 Nolan Tesone Cardinal Aquatics 2:04.29
 
918 PB
3 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh 2:05.66
 
949 PB
4 Tyler Hill North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:06.80
 
865 PB
5 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC 2:07.48
 
851
6 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:07.51
 
850 PB
7 Christian Garkani Cardinal Aquatics 2:07.73
 
846 PB
8 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy 2:09.23
 
815
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Nathaniel Carr Club Mountaineer Aquatics 2:05.65
 
889 PB
10 William Harrison Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:07.35
 
865 PB
11 Joshua York Unattached-Kentucky 2:07.51
 
850 PB
12 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:07.98
 
907
13 Connor Lohman Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:08.46
 
831 PB
14 Jeremiah O'Donnell Duke Aquatics 2:08.59
 
828 PB
15 Stephen Coetzer Wolfpack Elite 2:08.65
 
827
16 Dexter Thomas Cardinal Aquatics 2:09.22
 
815
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Joshua Quallen Cardinal Aquatics 2:06.18
 
878 PB
18 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:08.64
 
839 PB
19 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh 2:09.43
 
822
20 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club 2:09.51
 
809 PB
21 Robert Leasure Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:09.57
 
808 PB
22 Jake Schultz Cardinal Aquatics 2:11.03
 
778 PB
23 Steven Craig Marlins of Raleigh 2:11.23
 
786 PB
24 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:11.25
 
774 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Brandon Flynn Unattached-Kentucky 2:09.01
 
819 PB
26 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.65
 
806 PB
27 Eric Grimes Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:10.76
 
795 PB
28 Clayton Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:10.93
 
792
29 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh 2:11.24
 
841
30 Tim Schade Marlins of Raleigh 2:12.20
 
755 PB
31 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics 2:12.96
 
740
32 Kevin Glenn SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.36
 
732
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Marko Blazevski SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.73
 
909 +1.4% PB
2 Tyler Hill North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:06.88
 
863 PB
3 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC 2:07.07
 
859
4 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh 2:07.17
 
917 PB
5 Nolan Tesone Cardinal Aquatics 2:07.19
 
857
6 Ben Mayes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:07.56
 
849 PB
7 Christian Garkani Cardinal Aquatics 2:07.73
 
846 PB
8 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy 2:07.78
 
845 PB
9 Jeremiah O'Donnell Duke Aquatics 2:07.91
 
842 PB
10 Joshua York Unattached-Kentucky 2:07.97
 
841 PB
11 Nathaniel Carr Club Mountaineer Aquatics 2:08.05
 
839 PB
12 Dexter Thomas Cardinal Aquatics 2:08.28
 
834 PB
13 Connor Lohman Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:08.40
 
832 PB
14 David Boland Cardinal Aquatics 2:08.44
 
831 PB
15 William Harrison Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:08.60
 
839
16 Stephen Coetzer Wolfpack Elite 2:08.65
 
827
17 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:08.87
 
889
18 Joshua Quallen Cardinal Aquatics 2:08.91
 
821
19 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club 2:09.44
 
811 PB
20 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:09.62
 
818 PB
21 Brett Mackenzie Cardinal Aquatics 2:09.97
 
800
22 Jake Schultz Cardinal Aquatics 2:10.14
 
796 PB
23 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh 2:10.15
 
808
24 Joe Brown Cardinal Aquatics 2:10.24
 
794
25 Robert Leasure Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:10.36
 
792 PB
26 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:11.30
 
773 PB
27 Steven Craig Marlins of Raleigh 2:11.38
 
783 PB
28 James Koval Live to Play Racing Club 2:11.58
 
767
29 Brandon Flynn Unattached-Kentucky 2:11.76
 
764 PB
30 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh 2:11.94
 
826
30 Clayton Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:11.94
 
772
30 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics 2:11.94
 
760
33 Tim Schade Marlins of Raleigh 2:12.05
 
758 PB
34 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.17
 
756 PB
35 Eric Grimes Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:12.65
 
757 PB
36 Kevin Glenn SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.72
 
745
37 Felipe Oliveira Queens Universit 2:12.86
 
742
38 Benjamin Myhre Tennessee Aquatics 2:12.94
 
740
39 Lucas Dobson Wildcat Aquatics 2:13.01
 
739 PB
40 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.11
 
748
41 Tyler Sullivan Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:13.17
 
736
42 Nathan Lile Unattached-North Carolina 2:13.25
 
734
43 Nathaniel Greeley Unattached-North Carolina 2:13.35
 
744
44 Neal Widdowson Unattached-Kentucky 2:13.60
 
727
45 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh 2:13.64
 
785
46 Brandon Ress Marlins of Raleigh 2:13.65
 
726 PB
47 Adam Shaw Unattached-Kentucky 2:13.68
 
726 PB
48 Austin Green Unattached-West Virginia 2:13.75
 
724
49 George Greenhalgh Unattached-Kentucky 2:13.94
 
721
50 Michael Christian Unattached-Kentucky 2:14.09
 
718 PB
51 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.13
 
783
52 John Evans Fins Swim Team 2:14.42
 
723
53 Matthew Cooper SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.50
 
710
54 Cooper Pitts South Carolina Swim Club 2:14.60
 
767
55 William Close Marlins of Raleigh 2:14.71
 
706 PB
56 Nathaniel Bond Cardinal Aquatics 2:14.73
 
705
57 Lee Bradley Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:14.83
 
762
58 Geoffrey Oyler Marlins of Raleigh 2:15.06
 
699 PB
59 Keefer Barnum Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:15.09
 
764
60 Camden Johnston Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:15.47
 
691 PB
61 Coley Sullivan Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:16.25
 
735
62 Christian Taylor Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:16.46
 
672
63 Alex Bird North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:16.53
 
736
64 Mckenzie Cole Greensboro Swimming Assoc 2:16.72
 
679
65 Jake Precious Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:16.84
 
676
66 Christopher Raymond Marlins of Raleigh 2:17.75
 
706
67 Atalay Onol TAC Titans 2:17.84
 
658
68 Alex Cavazzoni South Carolina Swim Club 2:18.36
 
637
69 Daniel Li SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.64
 
689
70 James Hickey Club Mountaineer Aquatics 2:18.72
 
630
71 Bijan Zakerin North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:18.92
 
637
72 William Owen Triton Swimming 2:19.49
 
627
73 Miles Molinaro Club Mountaineer Aquatics 2:20.52
 
597 PB
74 David Palley Club Mountaineer Aquatics 2:21.71
 
576
75 Conor Hale Marlins of Raleigh 2:22.33
 
565
Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina NS
Jackie Smith SwimMAC Carolina NS
Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina NS
Evan Heldman SwimMAC Carolina NS