CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Columbia, MO

  • Columbia, MO
  • Date

    Jul. 16–19, 2014

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Fly Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 54.51
+0.1% PB
2 Martin Wallace Mizzou Swim Team 55.28
PB
3 Paul Le Missouri State Aquatics 55.81
4 Matthew Wilson Missouri State Aquatics 56.04
5 Robert Hemmingsen GOAL 56.22
6 Till Pallmann Saluki Swim Club 56.35
7 Igor Kozlovskij Mizzou Swim Team 56.54
8 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha 58.03
PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 55.05
+0.1% PB
2 Martin Wallace Mizzou Swim Team 55.21
PB
3 Paul Le Missouri State Aquatics 55.96
4 Till Pallmann Saluki Swim Club 56.20
5 Matthew Wilson Missouri State Aquatics 56.53
6 Robert Hemmingsen GOAL 56.73
7 Igor Kozlovskij Mizzou Swim Team 56.76
8 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha 56.92
PB
9 Kyle Ward Phillips 66 Splash Club 56.94
PB
10 Kevin Poskin Mizzou Swim Team 57.08
PB
11 Ethan Shih Sarpy County Swim Club 57.21
PB
12 Carter Wallace Mizzou Swim Team 57.23
13 Lucas Popp Wichita Swim Club 57.34
PB
14 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 57.38
PB
15 Jacob Molacek GOAL 57.49
16 MATTHEW MARGRITIER Mizzou Swim Team 57.68
17 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks 57.77
18 Caleb Hathaway Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 57.82
PB
19 Christopher Hearl Kansas City Blazers 57.85
20 William Brand Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 57.91
21 Sean Workman Edwardsville YMCA 57.99
+1.1% PB
22 Samuel Tierney Mizzou Swim Team 58.03
23 Noah Reid Tsunami Swim Team of KC 58.12
PB
24 Robert Fish Mizzou Swim Team 58.16
PB
25 Preston Selby Missouri State Aquatics 58.24
PB
26 Sean Feher Rockwood Swim Club 58.25
27 Garrett Cadotte Omaha Swim Federation 58.34
PB
28 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 58.38
28 Ryan Miksch GOAL 58.38
PB
30 Alex Tschopp Columbia Swim Club 58.47
PB
31 PJ Musser Kansas City Blazers 58.57
32 Tommy Christensen Parkway Swim Club 58.60
PB
33 Phillip Willett Rockwood Swim Club 58.65
+1.8% PB
34 Ryan Sweat Kansas City Blazers 58.84
PB
35 Ethan Bresette Kansas City Blazers 58.86
PB
36 Alexander Glogoza Mizzou Swim Team 58.93
37 Kian Quigley Parkway Swim Club 58.98
PB
38 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 58.99
38 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA 58.99
40 Riley Brown Parkway Swim Club 59.15
40 Dillon Love Mizzou Swim Team 59.15
42 Carter Lyons Greater Nebraska Swim Team 59.22
PB
43 Aaron Dennis Missouri State Aquatics 59.25
44 John Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 59.36
45 Felix Amparano Tsunami Swim Team of KC 59.45
PB
46 John Fritsch Topeka Swim Association 59.49
47 Liam Bresette Kansas City Blazers 59.67
48 Lee Smothers Central Arkansas Swim Club 59.69
PB
49 Conner St. John King Marlin Swim 59.79
50 Kristian Troxel Cape County Castaways 59.93
PB
51 Canaan Campbell Ad Astra Area Aquatics 59.96
52 Caleb Kruse Millard Aquatic Club 1:00.03
53 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:00.08
53 John Hedgecock Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:00.08
PB
55 Michael Hynes Kansas City Blazers 1:00.09
PB
56 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:00.25
57 Liam Holt Jasper County Killer Whales 1:00.30
58 AJ Iseman Kansas City Blazers 1:00.39
PB
59 Seunghoon Oh Parkway Swim Club 1:00.40
PB
60 Jake Schultz Jasper County Killer Whales 1:00.67
60 Conner Ripp Rockwood Swim Club 1:00.67
62 Cameron Back CSP Tideriders 1:00.68
62 Jesse Gibson Sooner Swim Club 1:00.68
PB
64 Benjamin Morris Lincoln Select Swimming 1:00.74
65 Clayton Foster Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:00.77
66 TJ Halliburton Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:00.78
PB
67 Bryan LEE Jenks Trojan Swim Club 1:00.83
68 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club 1:00.87
69 Matthew Wagner Northland United Swim Team 1:01.14
70 James Dyer Sooner Swim Club 1:01.23
71 Preston Barley Wichita Swim Club 1:01.24
PB
72 Stephen Sobczak Mizzou Swim Team 1:01.25
73 Christopher Clemons Unattached-Midwestern (LSC) 1:01.30
74 Barry Chang Northland United Swim Team 1:01.32
75 Samuel Schaefer Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 1:01.33
76 Joshua Littell Kansas City Blazers 1:01.39
PB
77 Aaron Stanek Phillips 66 Splash Club 1:01.40
PB
78 Justin King Rockwood Swim Club 1:01.46
79 Michael Irvin Heartland Aquatics (NE) 1:01.48
PB
80 Jeremy Rodgers-Bader Omaha Swim Federation 1:01.49
81 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 1:01.51
PB
82 Daniel Maynard Tsunami Swim Team of KC 1:01.63
83 Even Wagner American Energy 1:01.76
84 Derick Goodson Wichita Aqua Shocks 1:01.95
85 Chris Martucci Jasper County Killer Whales 1:02.07
86 Nick Roberts Edwardsville YMCA 1:02.08
87 Billy Salber Sarpy County Swim Club 1:02.52
88 Patrick Hesse Edwardsville YMCA 1:03.03
89 Mason Mccauley Phillips 66 Splash Club 1:03.16
90 Jacob Malashock Omaha Swim Federation 1:03.24
91 Jacob Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA 1:03.25
92 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.44
93 Ryan France Topeka Swim Association 1:03.71
PB
94 Reagan Jett Kansas City Swim Academy 1:04.16
95 Devin Jensen Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:05.32
96 Mitchell Kraus Rec Plex Sharks 1:05.71
Andrew Sansoucie Mizzou Swim Team DQ