CollegeSwimming.com
  • Location

    Gresham, OR

  • Date

    July 15, 2014 - July 19, 2014

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Back Men

B Final
Rank Name Team Prelims Finals
9 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 59.85
58.56
PB
10 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club 1:00.01
58.89
11 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 1:00.22
59.91
12 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:00.54
59.98
13 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 1:00.06
1:00.16
14 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 59.90
1:00.26
15 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.97
1:00.61
16 Quinlan Stuart Denver Swim Academy 1:00.65
1:00.92
PB
C Final
Rank Name Team Prelims Finals
17 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:01.03
1:00.08
PB
18 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.11
1:00.48
19 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppe 1:01.26
1:00.50
PB
20 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 1:01.15
1:00.91
21 Forrest Beesley Longmont Swim Club 1:01.25
1:00.94
PB
22 Jason Smith Missoula Aquatic Club 1:01.00
1:01.14
PB
23 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 1:01.24
1:01.22
PB
23 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.10
1:01.22
D Final
Rank Name Team Prelims Finals Improvement
25 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.98
59.56
+1.2% PB
26 Darian Brunetti University of Denver Hilltoppe 1:01.79
1:00.72
27 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars 1:01.27
1:01.04
PB
28 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.99
1:01.25
29 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 1:01.60
1:01.41
PB
30 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.51
1:01.47
31 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.69
1:02.68
PB
32 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:01.88
1:02.99
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppe 56.81
PB
2 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 59.01
PB
3 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.12
4 Jason Hartbarger Aces Swim Club 59.27
5 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 59.54
PB
6 William Van Dehy RallySport Aquatic Club 59.74
PB
7 Kyle Robrock University of Denver Hilltoppe 59.78
PB
8 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 59.82
9 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 59.85
PB
10 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 59.90
11 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club 1:00.01
12 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 1:00.06
13 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 1:00.22
14 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:00.54
14 Karch Perkins Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:00.54
16 Quinlan Stuart Denver Swim Academy 1:00.65
PB
17 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.97
18 Jason Smith Missoula Aquatic Club 1:01.00
PB
19 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 1:01.03
PB
20 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.10
21 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.11
22 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 1:01.15
23 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 1:01.24
PB
24 Forrest Beesley Longmont Swim Club 1:01.25
PB
25 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppe 1:01.26
PB
26 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars 1:01.27
PB
27 Benjamin Scott Tacoma Swim Club 1:01.46
28 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 1:01.51
29 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 1:01.60
PB
30 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.69
PB
31 Darian Brunetti University of Denver Hilltoppe 1:01.79
32 Daniel Lupro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:01.88
33 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:01.98
+1.2% PB
34 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.99
35 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club 1:02.02
35 Rafael Alfaro Unattached-Hawaii 1:02.02
37 Christian Feiler Flatiron Athletic Club 1:02.20
38 Wesley Walton Spokane Waves Aq 1:02.32
39 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:02.35
40 Andrew Torres Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 1:02.43
41 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:02.51
42 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:02.55
42 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club 1:02.55
44 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 1:02.76
PB
45 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 1:02.83
45 Erik Ripley Rio Salado Swim Club 1:02.83
47 Ryan Blair Mesa Aquatics 1:02.85
PB
47 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:02.85
PB
49 Evan Indahl Unattached-Hawaii 1:02.89
PB
50 Cameron Clark Rio Salado Swim Club 1:02.97
51 Matthew Carpenter Bend Swim Club 1:03.07
52 Ethan Shrader Altitude Perform 1:03.12
53 Eric Bugna Columbia River Swim Team 1:03.21
PB
54 Alex Bogdan Maverick Aquatics (OR) 1:03.34
55 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:03.36
PB
56 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:03.60
57 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club 1:03.63
58 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 1:03.73
59 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:03.93
60 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 1:03.99
61 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 1:04.02
62 Alexander Moreland Foothills Swim team 1:04.12
PB
62 Tristan Daniels Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 1:04.12
64 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team 1:04.56
65 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 1:04.72
66 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 1:04.92
67 Marcus Bartolome Boise YMCA 1:04.93
68 Grant Gooding Multnomah Athletic Club 1:05.10
-1.0%
69 Seth Birrell Wave Aquatics 1:05.21
70 Julian Smith Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:05.27
71 Ashton Pollick Tri-City Channel Cats 1:05.91