CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Mt. Hood, OR

  • Completed
  • Jul. 15–19, 2014
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Torres Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:58.94
 
946 PB
2 Jason Hartbarger Aces Swim Club 2:01.50
 
897 +2.7% PB
3 Reed Mathews University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:01.96
 
888 PB
4 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 2:04.12
 
847 +2.4% PB
5 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team 2:04.64
 
837
6 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:05.10
 
829 +1.4% PB
7 Kacy Johnson Unattached-Hawaii 2:05.54
 
821 PB
8 Masatoshi Hirabayashi Flatiron Athletic Club 2:05.78
 
816
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 2:06.21
 
816 PB
10 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:06.55
 
802
11 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 2:06.61
 
801
12 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 2:07.07
 
792 PB
13 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:07.35
 
787
14 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 2:07.86
 
778 +1.2% PB
15 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 2:08.44
 
848
16 Patrick Giedeman Tri-City Channel Cats 2:08.75
 
770 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Alec Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:08.38
 
768
18 Connor Croan Aces Swim Club 2:08.72
 
762 PB
19 Nathan Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 2:09.21
 
753 PB
20 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:10.29
 
734 PB
21 Joseph Fitch Mesa Aquatics 2:10.32
 
733
22 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming 2:10.71
 
763 PB
23 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 2:10.98
 
759
24 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.72
 
699
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Brandon Risley Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:10.66
 
727 PB
26 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 2:10.83
 
805
27 Kristian Almberg Boise YMCA 2:11.08
 
720 PB
28 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 2:12.01
 
784 -0.8%
29 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:12.09
 
739
30 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.73
 
698 PB
31 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.57
 
649
32 Elliot Schwinn Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:18.76
 
595
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Hartbarger Aces Swim Club 2:02.44
 
879 +2.0% PB
2 Reed Mathews University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:03.34
 
862 PB
3 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team 2:04.47
 
841
4 Andrew Torres Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:04.59
 
838
5 Brent Creager Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:04.70
 
836 +1.7% PB
6 Kyle Ewoldt Mesa Aquatics 2:04.79
 
835 +1.9% PB
7 Kacy Johnson Unattached-Hawaii 2:05.88
 
814 PB
8 Masatoshi Hirabayashi Flatiron Athletic Club 2:06.09
 
810
9 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 2:06.13
 
810 PB
10 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:06.50
 
803
11 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 2:06.51
 
803
12 Steven Sholdra Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.63
 
800
13 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 2:06.99
 
802
14 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club 2:07.65
 
782 +1.3% PB
15 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:08.15
 
773
16 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 2:08.66
 
844
17 Patrick Giedeman Tri-City Channel Cats 2:09.23
 
761 PB
18 Alec Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:09.26
 
752
19 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming 2:09.32
 
788 PB
20 Joseph Fitch Mesa Aquatics 2:09.76
 
743
21 Nathan Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 2:09.89
 
741 PB
22 Connor Croan Aces Swim Club 2:10.17
 
736
23 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:10.40
 
740 PB
24 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:10.44
 
731 PB
25 Kyle Temple Las Cruces Aquat 2:10.54
 
767
26 PJ Stapleton RallySport Aquatic Club 2:10.98
 
802 -0.1%
27 Samuel Petrini Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.41
 
722 PB
28 Brandon Risley Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:11.43
 
713 PB
29 Elliot Schwinn Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:11.55
 
719 PB
30 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.75
 
716 PB
31 Noah Lambert Las Cruces Aquat 2:11.95
 
785
32 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:11.98
 
741 PB
33 Kristian Almberg Boise YMCA 2:12.03
 
703 PB
34 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:12.23
 
736
35 Jake Sbarbaro Foothills Swim team 2:12.39
 
696
36 Tim Kralj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.57
 
730
37 Eric Bugna Columbia River Swim Team 2:12.64
 
692 PB
38 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:12.99
 
686 PB
39 Sovijja Pou Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:13.27
 
681 PB
40 Timothy Smith University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:13.35
 
680
41 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club 2:13.55
 
713
42 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:13.74
 
710 -2.7%
43 Sergio Licea-Montes Issaquah Swim Team 2:13.79
 
709
44 Ashton Pollick Tri-City Channel Cats 2:13.98
 
669 PB
45 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club 2:13.99
 
676
46 DH Hwang Manoa Aquatics 2:14.10
 
944
47 Raymond Miller Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:14.36
 
670 PB
48 Frank Van Alstine Mesa Aquatics 2:15.16
 
729
49 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy 2:15.50
 
642
50 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:15.72
 
646
51 Jarl Brynnel Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:15.95
 
634
52 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team 2:16.07
 
670
53 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 2:16.13
 
789
54 Bryce Burchi Phoenix Swim Club 2:16.32
 
636
55 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:16.46
 
663
56 Brendan Finn Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:17.09
 
652
57 Keith Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team 2:17.43
 
617
58 Justin Li Boulder Swimming 2:17.68
 
686
59 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy 2:17.91
 
601
60 Philip Manoff Boulder Swimming 2:17.92
 
879
61 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:18.11
 
635
62 DH Hwang Manoa Aquatics 2:18.49
 
869
63 Garen Marter Multnomah Athletic Club 2:18.68
 
625
64 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 2:18.74
 
668
65 Ian Campbell Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:19.41
 
576
66 Jake Given Denver Swim Academy 2:20.14
 
564
67 Conner Hickey Spokane Waves Aq 2:20.55
 
557
68 Shawn Fujii Hawaii Swimming Club 2:21.58
 
577
69 Malcolm Mitchell Issaquah Swim Team 2:22.29
 
529
Trent Godfrey Phoenix Swim Club NS