CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Mt. Hood, OR

  • Completed
  • Jul. 15–19, 2014
  • LCM
  • Gresham, OR

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 1:59.39
 
974 PB
2 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:04.28
 
876 PB
3 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 2:06.69
 
829 PB
4 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:07.03
 
823
5 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 2:07.78
 
820 PB
6 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.48
 
849 PB
7 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 2:08.66
 
891
8 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 2:11.07
 
845 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Darian Brunetti University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:07.47
 
814 PB
10 William Van Dehy RallySport Aquatic Club 2:08.28
 
799 PB
11 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:08.45
 
795
12 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 2:10.34
 
760
13 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:10.43
 
758 PB
14 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 2:10.72
 
764 PB
15 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:11.37
 
740 +5.1% SB
Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team DQ
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:07.48
 
868 PB
18 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 2:10.42
 
813 PB
19 Erik Ripley Rio Salado Swim Club 2:10.53
 
756 PB
20 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.22
 
736 PB
21 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:12.30
 
778 +3.5% PB
22 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy 2:12.86
 
713
23 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:13.08
 
709 PB
24 Forrest Beesley Longmont Swim Club 2:13.96
 
693 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 2:12.55
 
773
26 Jonah Saya Maverick Aquatics (CO) 2:12.92
 
766 PB
27 Wesley Walton Spokane Waves Aq 2:13.03
 
710
28 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 2:13.57
 
799
29 Jason Smith Missoula Aquatic Club 2:13.83
 
695 PB
30 Quinlan Stuart Denver Swim Academy 2:13.92
 
705
31 Ryan Blair Mesa Aquatics 2:14.69
 
680 PB
32 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 2:17.74
 
679
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:02.83
 
905
2 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:06.39
 
835
3 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team 2:06.62
 
830 PB
4 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:07.65
 
811
5 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club 2:07.76
 
820 PB
6 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.69
 
845 PB
7 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics 2:09.05
 
883
8 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 2:09.60
 
873 PB
9 William Van Dehy RallySport Aquatic Club 2:09.64
 
773 PB
10 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 2:10.24
 
761
11 Hunter Thompson Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:10.44
 
758 +5.7% SB
12 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.57
 
810
13 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:10.76
 
752
14 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 2:10.78
 
763 PB
15 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:11.23
 
743 PB
16 Darian Brunetti University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:11.32
 
741
17 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:11.57
 
791
18 Erik Ripley Rio Salado Swim Club 2:11.95
 
730
19 Andres La Rosa Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.01
 
740 PB
20 Forrest Beesley Longmont Swim Club 2:12.12
 
726 PB
21 Ty Dang Arizona Gold Swim Club 2:12.30
 
778 +3.5% PB
22 Christopher Dawson Denver Swim Academy 2:12.64
 
717
23 Sam Willett RallySport Aquatic Club 2:12.72
 
770
24 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market 2:12.82
 
714 PB
25 Jonah Saya Maverick Aquatics (CO) 2:13.20
 
761 PB
26 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team 2:13.68
 
752
27 Wesley Walton Spokane Waves Aq 2:13.79
 
696
28 Jared Miller La Grande Swim Club 2:13.88
 
793
29 Jason Smith Missoula Aquatic Club 2:14.18
 
689 PB
30 Quinlan Stuart Denver Swim Academy 2:14.32
 
698
31 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 2:14.39
 
739
32 Ryan Blair Mesa Aquatics 2:14.41
 
685 PB
33 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy 2:14.56
 
693 PB
34 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 2:14.58
 
736
35 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 2:14.66
 
680
36 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 2:14.73
 
778 PB
37 Patrick Kelley Aces Swim Club 2:14.74
 
733
38 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 2:14.81
 
689
39 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club 2:14.90
 
687 PB
40 Christian Feiler Flatiron Athletic Club 2:14.97
 
686
41 Ethan Shrader Altitude Perform 2:15.01
 
674 PB
42 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:15.03
 
773 +1.8% PB
43 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club 2:15.23
 
670
44 Ethan Hanson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:15.42
 
721
45 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.50
 
719
46 Caleb Ring Lumberjack Aquatics 2:15.72
 
673
47 Matthew Carpenter Bend Swim Club 2:15.75
 
660
48 Cameron Clark Rio Salado Swim Club 2:15.78
 
660 PB
49 James Buchanan Chinook Aquatic Club 2:15.85
 
713
50 Colin Spear Flatiron Athletic Club 2:15.90
 
712 PB
51 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club 2:15.91
 
658
52 Mick Bartholomew RallySport Aquatic Club 2:16.06
 
709
52 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club 2:16.06
 
666
52 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics 2:16.06
 
709
55 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club 2:16.07
 
666
56 Benjamin Willmore Swim Utah 2:16.38
 
748 PB
57 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:16.61
 
699 PB
58 Tameryn Huffman Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:16.64
 
656
59 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:16.76
 
654 PB
60 Michael Hinton Aces Swim Club 2:16.81
 
696
61 Tristan Daniels Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:16.89
 
739
62 Grant Gooding Multnomah Athletic Club 2:16.93
 
694
63 Kasey Calwell Columbia River Swim Team 2:17.09
 
648
64 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 2:17.35
 
731
65 Kevin Olson Foothills Swim team 2:17.65
 
627
66 Julian Smith Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:18.61
 
610
67 Ashton Pollick Tri-City Channel Cats 2:18.83
 
606
68 Karch Perkins Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:18.93
 
605
69 Marcus Bartolome Boise YMCA 2:18.99
 
603
70 Francsico Vazquez Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:19.47
 
649
71 Alexander Moreland Foothills Swim team 2:19.60
 
604
72 Philip Manoff Boulder Swimming 2:20.21
 
835
73 Jake Breuer Multnomah Athletic Club 2:20.64
 
587
74 Nick Quon Rio Salado Swim Club 2:20.79
 
584
75 Brian Beutler Mesa Aquatics 2:21.03
 
622
76 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 2:22.50
 
597
77 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 2:23.89
 
574
Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team DQ