Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Orlando, FL

  • Completed
  • Jul. 29, 2014 - Aug. 02, 2014
  • LCM
  • Fort Myers, FL

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo 4:32.78
714 PB
2 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 4:32.95
713
3 David Hudson Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:41.07
653 PB
4 Mel Nash North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 4:41.54
650
5 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming logo 4:42.68
642 +5.4% PB
6 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logo 4:43.81
634
7 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:44.62
629 -0.5%
8 Jack McCaghren Memphis Thunder logo 4:51.48
585
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Griffin Hutton Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 4:47.23
612 PB
10 Graham Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:47.91
607 -0.5%
11 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logo 4:48.57
603 +0.0% PB
12 Noah Cahan SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:49.87
595
13 Jack Smithson Sunkist Swim Team logo 4:50.01
594
14 Matthew Murray Houston Cougar logo 4:51.72
584
15 Noah Schammel Team Greenville logo 4:51.83
583
16 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team logo 4:52.03
582
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Charlie Wort First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 4:46.43
617
18 Hogan Harper Virginia Gators logo 4:46.59
616
19 Mason Mitchell Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:51.79
584
20 Alec Bowie Fast Lane Aquatics logo 4:52.12
582
21 Andrew Pittman City of Plano Swimmers, Inc logo 4:52.73
578
22 Maxwell Lyons Beach Cities Swimming logo 4:54.04
570 +2.7% PB
23 Carlos Aragon Team Greenville logo 4:54.69
567
24 Joshua Chavez Houston Cougar logo 4:57.08
553
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Max Kitzmiller The Woodlands Swim Team logo 4:52.39
580 0.0%
26 Nathan Pantalion Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:52.75
578 PB
27 Ryan Gorman Memphis Thunder logo 4:54.64
567
28 Alex Graham Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:55.99
559
29 Jon Jameson Mansfield Aquati logo 4:58.82
543
30 Dillon Gasparek SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:59.94
537 +2.8% PB
31 Michael Tashjian The Woodlands Swim Team logo 5:00.40
535
32 Cameron Chertavian Beach Cities Swimming logo 5:03.80
517 -1.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 4:34.40
702
2 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logo 4:39.79
662
3 David Hudson Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:41.42
651 PB
4 Mel Nash North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 4:41.61
649
5 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logo 4:42.60
642
6 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:43.16
639 +0.0% PB
7 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming logo 4:44.46
630 +4.8% PB
8 Jack McCaghren Memphis Thunder logo 4:45.30
624
9 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming logo 4:46.72
615 +0.7% PB
10 Matthew Courtis Cayman Islands logo 4:47.27
612
11 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team logo 4:47.41
611
12 Noah Schammel Team Greenville logo 4:48.42
604
13 Graham Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:48.55
603 -0.8%
14 Jack Smithson Sunkist Swim Team logo 4:48.72
602
15 Noah Cahan SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:49.83
596
16 Griffin Hutton Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 4:49.96
595 PB
17 Matthew Murray Houston Cougar logo 4:50.97
589
18 Charlie Wort First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 4:51.54
585
19 Edward Zacka Gulf Coast Swim Team logo 4:51.73
584 PB
20 Hogan Harper Virginia Gators logo 4:52.03
582
21 Mason Mitchell Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:52.94
577
22 Alec Bowie Fast Lane Aquatics logo 4:53.29
575
23 Andrew Pittman City of Plano Swimmers, Inc logo 4:53.74
572
24 Carlos Aragon Team Greenville logo 4:53.81
572
25 Joshua Chavez Houston Cougar logo 4:53.86
571
26 Maxwell Lyons Beach Cities Swimming logo 4:53.94
571 +2.7% PB
27 Alex Graham Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:55.28
563
28 Nathan Pantalion Metroplex Aquatics logo 4:55.42
562 PB
29 Max Kitzmiller The Woodlands Swim Team logo 4:55.69
561 -1.1%
30 Jon Jameson Mansfield Aquati logo 4:56.14
558
31 Ryan Gorman Memphis Thunder logo 4:57.48
551
32 Dillon Gasparek SwimMAC Carolina logo 4:57.75
549 +3.5% PB
33 Michael Tashjian The Woodlands Swim Team logo 4:57.82
549
34 Cameron Chertavian Beach Cities Swimming logo 4:57.97
548 +0.7% PB
35 David Wray Memphis Thunder logo 4:58.27
546
36 Michael Pickich Biloxi Elite Swim Team logo 4:58.66
544
37 ONDREJ MAXIAN Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 4:58.97
543
38 Tristan Hejny Mid-Cities Arlin logo 4:59.82
538
39 Kevin Crumley Team Greenville logo 5:00.02
537
40 Jorge Tanur Beach Cities Swimming logo 5:00.36
535 +2.4% PB
41 Matthew arango Beach Cities Swimming logo 5:01.12
531 +2.2% PB
42 Nick Antonellis Crimson Aquatics logo 5:01.13
531
43 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars logo 5:02.43
524
44 Rees Collier Beach Cities Swimming logo 5:03.11
521 +0.2% PB
45 Brent Hoshall Sandhills Sand Sharks logo 5:03.14
520
46 Gabriel Bar-Cohen Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 5:03.85
517
47 Hugh McKenzie Beach Cities Swimming logo 5:04.28
515
48 Jeffrey Murray SwimMAC Carolina logo 5:04.73
512
49 Robert Holmes New Wave (NC) logo 5:04.88
512
50 Alex McMurry SwimMAC Carolina logo 5:05.73
507
51 Brandon Kanyo Katy Aquatics logo 5:06.60
503
52 Martin Prikasky Biloxi Elite Swim Team logo 5:06.67
503
53 Ben Rehfeld Katy Aquatics logo 5:06.93
501
54 Taylor Powell SwimMAC Carolina logo 5:07.13
500
55 Iain McCallum Cayman Islands logo 5:07.63
498
56 Darrien Heil Gulf Coast Swim Team logo 5:07.65
498
57 Christian E Arrell Crimson Aquatics logo 5:08.59
493
58 Jason Niness Crimson Aquatics logo 5:08.72
493
59 Reed Mitchell Sunkist Swim Team logo 5:09.06
491
60 Grigg Schneider Memphis Thunder logo 5:09.11
491
61 Ethan Dolan Metroplex Aquatics logo 5:10.23
486
62 JOHN WILL HUTCHESON Team Greenville logo 5:10.61
484
63 Caden Williams Mansfield Aquati logo 5:11.02
482
64 Quinn Egan Crimson Aquatics logo 5:11.92
478
65 Tristan Emm New Wave (NC) logo 5:15.30
463
66 Jacob Seitter Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 5:15.97
460
67 Alex Cook North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 5:17.63
452
68 Matt Agostinelli City of Charleston Southern logo 5:19.69
444
69 Weston Gadbois Aggie Swim Club logo 5:25.99
419
Harrison Snyder SwimMAC Carolina logo NS