Site logo

2014-15 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2015
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Grace Anne Long Upper Arlington 1:48.78
 
155
2 Emmy Sehmann Bowling Green 1:49.47
 
152 PB
3 Sally Clough Springboro 1:51.28
 
144 -1.6%
4 Molly Zilch Saint Ursula (Cincinnati) 1:51.29
 
144 -0.9%
5 Emma King Centerville 1:51.50
 
143 -1.0%
6 Lauren Devorace Rocky River 1:51.92
 
141 +2.3% PB
7 Marissa Martin Anderson 1:52.16
 
140 -0.5%
8 Zhada Fields Saint Ursula (Toledo) 1:52.27
 
140
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kathleen Kerr Saint Ursula (Cincinnati) 1:51.79
 
142 -1.1%
10 Ellie Nebraska Olentangy 1:51.97
 
141 +3.0% PB
11 Madelyn Shaffer Springfield North 1:52.34
 
139 -1.4%
12 Nicole Swartz Centerville 1:52.62
 
138 -1.0%
13 Allison Bloebaum Mason 1:52.68
 
138 +0.4% PB
14 Genevieve Rice Lakota West 1:52.85
 
137 -0.4%
15 Natalie Gundling Hudson 1:53.36
 
135 -0.5%
16 Julia Moran Ursuline Academy 1:53.72
 
134 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Grace Anne Long Upper Arlington 1:48.71
 
156
2 Emmy Sehmann Bowling Green 1:49.63
 
152 PB
3 Molly Zilch Saint Ursula (Cincinnati) 1:50.09
 
149 +0.2% PB
4 Sally Clough Springboro 1:51.15
 
145 -1.5%
5 Zhada Fields Saint Ursula (Toledo) 1:51.27
 
144
6 Marissa Martin Anderson 1:51.29
 
144 +0.2% PB
7 Emma King Centerville 1:51.46
 
143 -1.0%
8 Lauren Devorace Rocky River 1:52.19
 
140 +2.1% PB
9 Ellie Nebraska Olentangy 1:52.29
 
140 +2.7% PB
10 Kathleen Kerr Saint Ursula (Cincinnati) 1:52.40
 
139 -1.6%
11 Madelyn Shaffer Springfield North 1:52.92
 
137 -2.0%
12 Natalie Gundling Hudson 1:52.94
 
137 -0.1%
13 Nicole Swartz Centerville 1:53.14
 
136 -1.5%
13 Allison Bloebaum Mason 1:53.14
 
136 -0.1%
15 Julia Moran Ursuline Academy 1:53.61
 
134 -0.8%
16 Genevieve Rice Lakota West 1:53.97
 
132 -1.4%
17 Samantha Curtin Rutherford Hayes 1:54.04
 
132 PB
18 Gabriella Marinelli Mason 1:54.26
 
131 -0.4%
19 Rollie Grinder Ursuline Academy 1:54.93
 
128 -1.3%
20 Hannah May Sycamore 1:55.09
 
128 -0.2%
21 Anna Fischer Upper Arlington 1:55.29
 
127 -1.4%
22 Gabrielle Palazzo Hudson 1:55.43
 
126 -0.2%
23 Elizabeth Troy Mason 1:55.82
 
125 -3.0%
24 Lexie Hardewig Turpin 1:56.76
 
121 -1.8%