Site logo

2014-15 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2015
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 Medley Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Upper Arlington Upper Arlington
  1. Grace Anne Long
  2. Dakota Elliott
  3. Erin Sheehan
  4. Alexandra Hedden
1:44.94
 
149
2 Strongsville Strongsville
  1. Megan Pederson
  2. Karley Mattson
  3. Julia Newbould
  4. Brooke Delventhal
1:45.50
 
146
3 Saint Ursula (Cincinnati) Saint Ursula (Cincinnati)
  1. Alexandra Wall
  2. Josie Grote
  3. Marissa Delgado
  4. Anna DelGado
1:45.82
 
145
4 Mason Mason
  1. Julia Volpenhein
  2. Jordan Decker
  3. Ashley Volpenhein
  4. Abbey Esler
1:46.23
 
143
5 Springboro Springboro
  1. Hannah Whiteley
  2. Marianne Kahmann
  3. Shelby Tomasiak
  4. Ashley Dapore
1:47.19
 
140
6 Thomas Worthington Thomas Worthington
  1. Kaylee Witkiewicz
  2. Becca Taylor
  3. Abigail Wiet
  4. Katerina Laios
1:47.31
 
139
7 Walsh Jesuit Walsh Jesuit
  1. Hanna Gresser
  2. Carly Hart
  3. Emma Kaczmar
  4. Samantha Geyer
1:47.62
 
138
8 Sycamore Sycamore
  1. Jory Gould
  2. Priscilla Wu
  3. Cara Norris
  4. Mary Margaret or Mary Fry
1:47.80
 
137
9 Hudson Hudson
  1. Kristin Dagley
  2. Regina Saxon
  3. Gabrielle Palazzo
  4. Macy Trattner
1:47.88
 
137
10 Ursuline Academy Ursuline Academy
  1. Caroline Blood
  2. Laura Morris
  3. Syd Lofquist
  4. Kate Scrimizzi
1:48.03
 
136
11 Brunswick Brunswick
  1. Mikayla Dostall
  2. Jenna Vance
  3. Cassandra Pasadyn
  4. Nikki Eyssen
1:49.24
 
132
12 Brecksville Broadview Hgts Brecksville Broadview Hgts
  1. Anna Coronel
  2. Samantha Tarbuck
  3. Paige Coughlin
  4. Rachel Kotchman
1:49.26
 
132
13 Copley Copley
  1. Amy Lane
  2. Madison Myers
  3. Brenda Prifti
  4. Cristina Lee
1:49.40
 
131
14 Jackson Jackson
  1. Haley Loughner
  2. Victoria Addis
  3. Michaela Ruddock
  4. Kaitlyn Daiger
1:50.00
 
129
15 Jerome Jerome
  1. Quinn Fike
  2. Songyeon Lim
  3. Amelia Tomei
  4. Simone Fishel
1:50.05
 
129
16 New Albany New Albany
  1. Grace Taylor
  2. Taylor Berend
  3. Jessica Zaper
  4. Olivia Neff
1:50.09
 
128
17 Bishop Watterson Bishop Watterson
  1. Cecilia Moore
  2. Alicia Margello
  3. Carrie Horan
  4. Jenna Durham
1:50.45
 
127
18 Rocky River Rocky River
  1. Lauren Devorace
  2. Laura Banks
  3. Elise Pichola
  4. Emma Flynn
1:50.69
 
126
19 Boardman Boardman
  1. Sarah Gonda
  2. Brooke Bailey
  3. Corie Kuras
  4. Amanda Moss
1:50.98
 
125
20 Green Green
  1. Haley Jenkins
  2. Natalie Rohweder
  3. Emerson Zahab
  4. Johanna DeWolf
1:51.04
 
125
21 Hoover Hoover
  1. Michelle Sayre
  2. Annie Lochridge
  3. Amanda Palutsis
  4. Emma Seccombe
1:51.12
 
125
22 Findlay Findlay
  1. Laura Wilson
  2. Hannah Clinger
  3. Sarah Clinger
  4. Kaila Butterworth
1:51.38
 
124
Magnificat Magnificat
  1. Taryn Zwissler
  2. Kathryn Presley
  3. Alana Cartwright
  4. Julia Pophal
DQ
Saint Ursula (Toledo) Saint Ursula (Toledo)
  1. Adrienne Kinor
  2. Alexandria Grzeszczak
  3. Mikayla Murphy
  4. Zhada Fields
DQ