Site logo

2014-15 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2015
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Claire Doerr Hawken 4:50.12
 
153 +2.7% PB
2 Summer Svitavsky Hawken 4:56.89
 
142 +3.9% PB
3 Maureen Rakovec Hawken 4:57.71
 
141 +0.6% PB
4 Lucy Callard Seven Hills Upper 4:58.04
 
140 +0.4% PB
5 Rachel Politi Columbus School 5:00.02
 
137 +0.1% PB
6 Julia Armitage Hathaway Brown 5:00.94
 
135 +1.1% PB
7 Anna Lynch Oakwood 5:01.23
 
135 -0.5%
8 Claire Gilmore Mariemont 5:02.17
 
133 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Becca Knapper Worthington Christian 5:01.64
 
134 +3.3% PB
10 Arielle Arnett Tippecanoe 5:05.99
 
127 +0.2% PB
11 Macleary Moran Chaminade Julienne 5:06.06
 
127 +0.6% PB
12 Margaret Paine Hathaway Brown 5:06.67
 
126 +2.0% PB
13 Abby Rapien Taylor 5:06.72
 
126 -1.7%
14 Iman Eulinberg Hathaway Brown 5:12.18
 
118
15 Kasey Darnell Wauseon 5:13.12
 
116 PB
16 Abigail Koerwitz Gilmour Academy 5:19.73
 
107 +1.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Claire Doerr Hawken 4:51.54
 
151 +2.2% PB
2 Maureen Rakovec Hawken 4:56.74
 
142 +0.9% PB
3 Lucy Callard Seven Hills Upper 4:57.64
 
141 +0.6% PB
4 Summer Svitavsky Hawken 4:58.26
 
140 +3.4% PB
5 Anna Lynch Oakwood 4:58.40
 
139 +0.4% SB
6 Julia Armitage Hathaway Brown 4:59.30
 
138 +1.6% PB
7 Claire Gilmore Mariemont 4:59.93
 
137 +0.4% SB
8 Rachel Politi Columbus School 5:00.55
 
136 -0.1%
9 Abby Rapien Taylor 5:05.82
 
127 -1.4%
10 Margaret Paine Hathaway Brown 5:06.92
 
126 +1.9% PB
11 Arielle Arnett Tippecanoe 5:07.39
 
125 -0.2%
12 Becca Knapper Worthington Christian 5:07.40
 
125 +1.5% PB
13 Macleary Moran Chaminade Julienne 5:09.89
 
121 -0.6%
14 Abigail Koerwitz Gilmour Academy 5:09.95
 
121 +4.0% SB
15 Iman Eulinberg Hathaway Brown 5:11.13
 
119
16 Kasey Darnell Wauseon 5:11.36
 
119 PB
17 Kierstyn Cassidy Waynesville 5:12.97
 
117 -0.9%
18 Aleah Hixenbaugh Shawnee (Lima) 5:15.36
 
113 PB
19 Gracie Storm Clinton Massie 5:15.84
 
112 -0.8%
20 Ali Miller Catholic Central (Springfield) 5:18.14
 
109 -0.9%
21 Sydney Brault Columbus Academy 5:18.18
 
109 +0.4% PB
22 Shelby Miller Archbishop Mcnicholas 5:18.64
 
108 -1.7%
23 Abigail Forsythe Hawken 5:20.51
 
106 +3.0% SB
24 Erin Staley Chaminade Julienne 5:20.55
 
105 -0.8%
25 Mira Rhodes Oakwood 5:26.76
 
97 -3.5%