Site logo

2014-15 North Carolina 4A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Justin Ress Cary logoCary 1:49.36
157 +0.3% PB
2 Jack Smith Myers Park logoMyers Park 1:51.59
148 -0.8%
3 Tosh Kawaguchi Cary logoCary 1:52.48
144 -0.8%
4 Evan Heldman William Amos Hough logoWilliam Amos Hough 1:52.87
143 +1.7% PB
5 Brandon Keller Olympic logoOlympic 1:54.37
136
6 Jacob Rauch South Mecklenburg logoSouth Mecklenburg 1:55.35
133
7 Bryce Durling Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 1:56.14
130 PB
Brayden Lauffer Apex logoApex DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 George Vlahos West Forsyth logoWest Forsyth 1:54.94
134 PB
10 Paul Neil Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 1:55.27
133
11 Jon Roach Green Hope logoGreen Hope 1:56.04
130 +1.0% PB
12 Luke Johnson South Mecklenburg logoSouth Mecklenburg 1:57.21
126 -0.4%
13 Daniel Li Providence Senior logoProvidence Senior 1:57.27
125 PB
14 Stephen Lucht JO Sanderson logoJO Sanderson 1:57.38
125
15 Gavin McCulloch Green Hope logoGreen Hope 1:57.66
124 PB
16 Connor Griffin Charlotte Catholic logoCharlotte Catholic 1:58.47
121 -0.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Justin Ress Cary logoCary 1:51.55
148 -1.6%
2 Jack Smith Myers Park logoMyers Park 1:52.15
145 -1.3%
3 Tosh Kawaguchi Cary logoCary 1:53.72
139 -1.9%
4 Brandon Keller Olympic logoOlympic 1:54.10
138
5 Evan Heldman William Amos Hough logoWilliam Amos Hough 1:54.14
137 +0.6% PB
6 Brayden Lauffer Apex logoApex 1:54.22
137 PB
7 Bryce Durling Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 1:54.91
134 PB
8 Jacob Rauch South Mecklenburg logoSouth Mecklenburg 1:55.26
133
9 George Vlahos West Forsyth logoWest Forsyth 1:55.65
131 PB
10 Jon Roach Green Hope logoGreen Hope 1:56.49
128 +0.6% PB
11 Stephen Lucht JO Sanderson logoJO Sanderson 1:56.71
127
12 Luke Johnson South Mecklenburg logoSouth Mecklenburg 1:56.77
127 0.0%
13 Gavin McCulloch Green Hope logoGreen Hope 1:57.04
126 PB
14 Paul Neil Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 1:57.46
125
15 Daniel Li Providence Senior logoProvidence Senior 1:57.86
123 PB
16 Connor Griffin Charlotte Catholic logoCharlotte Catholic 1:58.34
121 -0.6%
17 Graham Cooper South Mecklenburg logoSouth Mecklenburg 1:59.39
117 PB
18 Josh Rigsbee Riverside logoRiverside 1:59.64
117 +0.1% PB
19 William Rankin Mount Tabor logoMount Tabor 2:00.54
113
20 Justin Staab Millbrook logoMillbrook 2:00.68
113
21 Jordan Mintz Middle Creek logoMiddle Creek 2:01.14
111
22 Alex Bird Jordan logoJordan 2:01.60
110 +0.1% SB
23 Brent Hoshall Pinecrest logoPinecrest 2:01.87
109
24 Cole Peterson Northwest Guilford logoNorthwest Guilford 2:02.29
107