Site logo

2014-15 North Carolina 1A/2A State Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Feb. 05–07, 2015
  • NC

50 Free Men

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cameron Anderson Tarboro logoTarboro 21.66
130
1 Cameron Anderson Tarboro logoTarboro 21.66
130
2 Zach Lewis Raleigh Charter logoRaleigh Charter 21.71
129
2 Zach Lewis Raleigh Charter logoRaleigh Charter 21.71
129
3 Mitchell Harwood Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 21.90
125 -2.5%
3 Mitchell Harwood Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 21.90
125 -2.5%
4 Matthew Campbell Shelby logoShelby 22.21
119
4 Matthew Campbell Shelby logoShelby 22.21
119
5 Alex Vander Linden West Davidson logoWest Davidson 22.37
116
9 Grant Davidson Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 22.49
114
9 Grant Davidson Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 22.49
114
6 Matt Weaver NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 22.61
112
6 Matt Weaver NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 22.61
112
7 Bryan Soltis Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 22.64
112
7 Bryan Soltis Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 22.64
112
8 Chase Fenske East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 22.75
110
8 Chase Fenske East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 22.75
110
10 Sean Powers Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 22.78
109
10 Sean Powers Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 22.78
109
11 Jacob Dooley Croatan logoCroatan 22.88
108
11 Jacob Dooley Croatan logoCroatan 22.88
108
12 Griffin Gray Lexington logoLexington 23.08
104
12 Griffin Gray Lexington logoLexington 23.08
104
13 Brett Holland Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 23.10
104
13 Brett Holland Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 23.10
104
14 Kevin Parham NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 23.32
100
14 Kevin Parham NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 23.32
100
15 Robert Sandy Washington logoWashington 23.40
99
15 Robert Sandy Washington logoWashington 23.40
99
16 Mack Mobley East Burke logoEast Burke 23.47
98
16 Mack Mobley East Burke logoEast Burke 23.47
98
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zach Lewis Raleigh Charter logoRaleigh Charter 21.81
127
1 Zach Lewis Raleigh Charter logoRaleigh Charter 21.81
127
2 Cameron Anderson Tarboro logoTarboro 21.94
124
2 Cameron Anderson Tarboro logoTarboro 21.94
124
3 Mitchell Harwood Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 22.22
119 -4.0%
3 Mitchell Harwood Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 22.22
119 -4.0%
4 Matthew Campbell Shelby logoShelby 22.52
114
4 Matthew Campbell Shelby logoShelby 22.52
114
5 Alex Vander Linden West Davidson logoWest Davidson 22.77
109
6 Matt Weaver NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 22.81
109
6 Matt Weaver NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 22.81
109
7 Chase Fenske East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 22.82
109
7 Chase Fenske East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 22.82
109
8 Bryan Soltis Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 22.83
108
8 Bryan Soltis Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 22.83
108
9 Jacob Dooley Croatan logoCroatan 22.85
108
9 Jacob Dooley Croatan logoCroatan 22.85
108
10 Grant Davidson Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 22.94
107
10 Grant Davidson Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 22.94
107
11 Brett Holland Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 23.14
103
11 Brett Holland Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 23.14
103
12 Griffin Gray Lexington logoLexington 23.17
103
12 Griffin Gray Lexington logoLexington 23.17
103
13 Robert Sandy Washington logoWashington 23.19
102
13 Robert Sandy Washington logoWashington 23.19
102
14 Sean Powers Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 23.22
102
14 Sean Powers Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 23.22
102
14 Kevin Parham NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 23.22
102
14 Kevin Parham NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 23.22
102
16 Mack Mobley East Burke logoEast Burke 23.43
98
16 Mack Mobley East Burke logoEast Burke 23.43
98
17 Connor John Murphy Carrboro logoCarrboro 23.48
98
17 Connor John Murphy Carrboro logoCarrboro 23.48
98
18 Sam Krehnbrink East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 23.61
96
18 Sam Krehnbrink East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 23.61
96
19 Sam Barber Roanoke Rapids logoRoanoke Rapids 23.67
95
19 Sam Barber Roanoke Rapids logoRoanoke Rapids 23.67
95
20 Alex Purcell Clinton logoClinton 23.80
93
20 Alex Purcell Clinton logoClinton 23.80
93
21 Jack Mountain Durham School logoDurham School 24.68
79
21 Jack Mountain Durham School logoDurham School 24.68
79
22 Alex Elliott Pasquotank County logoPasquotank County 25.01
75
22 Alex Elliott Pasquotank County logoPasquotank County 25.01
75