Site logo

2014-15 North Carolina 1A/2A State Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Feb. 05–07, 2015
  • NC

200 Free Men

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cole Riggan Lexington logoLexington 1:41.32
141 +2.8% SB
2 Jacob Vosburgh NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:42.38
137
3 Parker Campbell Shelby logoShelby 1:42.79
135
4 Thomas Bilden Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:45.80
122 -1.8%
5 Taylor Rodenhuis Salisbury logoSalisbury 1:48.74
111
6 Kevin Andrews Washington logoWashington 1:49.98
106
9 Nolan Hopkins NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:50.45
104
7 Corrin Rothwell Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 1:51.46
100
10 Justin Laatz Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:51.83
99
11 Finnbar Carroll Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:53.01
95
8 Braxton Baird NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:53.64
92
12 Harrison Mantooth Stuart Cramer logoStuart Cramer 1:56.71
82
13 Grayson Parker Pine Lake Preparatory logoPine Lake Preparatory 1:57.17
80
14 Andrew Avery East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 1:57.22
80
15 Sam Souther Central Academy Of Technology/arts logoCentral Academy Of Technology/arts 1:57.41
79
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cole Riggan Lexington logoLexington 1:46.36
120 -2.0%
2 Jacob Vosburgh NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:46.48
119
3 Parker Campbell Shelby logoShelby 1:48.01
113
4 Thomas Bilden Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:49.04
109 -5.0%
5 Braxton Baird NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:50.89
102
6 Kevin Andrews Washington logoWashington 1:50.92
102
7 Taylor Rodenhuis Salisbury logoSalisbury 1:51.20
101
8 Corrin Rothwell Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 1:52.29
97
9 Hunter Crook First Flight logoFirst Flight 1:52.69
96
10 Nolan Hopkins NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:53.02
95
11 Finnbar Carroll Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:53.66
92
12 Justin Laatz Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:54.25
90
13 Sam Souther Central Academy Of Technology/arts logoCentral Academy Of Technology/arts 1:55.91
85
14 Grayson Parker Pine Lake Preparatory logoPine Lake Preparatory 1:57.44
79
15 Harrison Mantooth Stuart Cramer logoStuart Cramer 1:57.60
79
16 Andrew Avery East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 1:58.48
76
17 Jeffrey Davidson Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 1:58.79
75
18 Alex Rento Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:59.97
71
19 Tyler McCutchan Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 2:00.64
69
20 Christopher Bailey Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 2:01.14
67
21 Samuel Johnson Voyager Academy logoVoyager Academy 2:02.55
63
22 Ridge Fenske East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 2:04.05
59
23 Jason Howard First Flight logoFirst Flight 2:06.82
51