Site logo

2014-15 North Carolina 1A/2A State Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Feb. 05–07, 2015
  • NC

100 Breast Men

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Drew Queen Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 59.39
132 -2.0%
2 Matthew Jacobs Durham School logoDurham School 59.95
128
3 Gabriel Shepherd NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:00.50
125
4 Taylor Powell Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 1:00.91
122
9 Christian Lam Raleigh Charter logoRaleigh Charter 1:01.14
120
10 Simon Deshusses Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:01.80
116 -3.1%
5 Timmy Vick Goldsboro logoGoldsboro 1:02.75
110
6 Daniel Dilks Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 1:03.22
108
11 Adam Wetherell Lexington logoLexington 1:03.26
107
7 Matthew Hamlet Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 1:03.85
104
8 Sean Gorham Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 1:04.72
99
12 Aidan Marshall Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:05.10
97
13 Ben Waldrep Shelby logoShelby 1:05.32
96
14 Irwin Li NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:05.85
93
15 James Core Midway logoMidway 1:06.11
91
16 Bryan Soltis Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 1:06.34
90
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Drew Queen Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 59.08
134 -1.5%
2 Taylor Powell Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 1:00.78
123
3 Gabriel Shepherd NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:00.79
123
4 Matthew Jacobs Durham School logoDurham School 1:01.06
121
5 Timmy Vick Goldsboro logoGoldsboro 1:02.85
110
6 Sean Gorham Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 1:02.97
109
7 Matthew Hamlet Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 1:03.45
106
8 Daniel Dilks Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 1:03.47
106
9 Christian Lam Raleigh Charter logoRaleigh Charter 1:03.57
106
10 Simon Deshusses Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:03.59
105 -6.1%
11 Adam Wetherell Lexington logoLexington 1:04.32
101
12 Aidan Marshall Carrboro logoCarrboro 1:04.71
99
13 Ben Waldrep Shelby logoShelby 1:05.03
97
14 James Core Midway logoMidway 1:05.17
96
15 Irwin Li NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:05.18
96
16 Bryan Soltis Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 1:05.49
95
17 David Markun Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logoBishop Mcguinness Catholic 1:06.67
88
18 Tyler Dishmon North Wilkes logoNorth Wilkes 1:07.21
85
19 William Oakley Raleigh Charter logoRaleigh Charter 1:07.88
82
20 Eric Lovenberg Washington logoWashington 1:08.05
81
21 Nicholas Laurent East Burke logoEast Burke 1:08.66
78
22 Kodey Silknitter Rosewood logoRosewood 1:09.70
73
23 Joseph Murray Pine Lake Preparatory logoPine Lake Preparatory 1:09.94
71
24 Logan Kirkland NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 1:11.40
64