Site logo

2014-15 North Carolina 1A/2A State Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Feb. 05–07, 2015
  • NC

100 Free Men

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 William Macmillan Carrboro logoCarrboro 46.35
140 +2.9% SB
1 William Macmillan Carrboro logoCarrboro 46.35
140 +2.9% SB
2 Cole Riggan Lexington logoLexington 46.95
134 +3.1% SB
2 Cole Riggan Lexington logoLexington 46.95
134 +3.1% SB
3 Zach Darden Goldsboro logoGoldsboro 47.19
132
3 Zach Darden Goldsboro logoGoldsboro 47.19
132
4 Cameron Anderson Tarboro logoTarboro 47.52
129
4 Cameron Anderson Tarboro logoTarboro 47.52
129
5 Mitchell Harwood Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 47.61
128 -0.9%
6 Matthew Campbell Shelby logoShelby 48.44
121
9 Jack Allen NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 49.30
114
7 Matt Weaver NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 49.35
113
8 Frederick Bath Clinton logoClinton 49.78
110
10 Jacob Williams East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 49.81
110
11 Matthew Jacobs Durham School logoDurham School 49.92
109
12 Sean Powers Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 50.45
105
13 Jacob Dooley Croatan logoCroatan 50.52
104
14 Brett Holland Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 50.56
104
15 Chase Fenske East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 50.98
100
16 Sam Barber Roanoke Rapids logoRoanoke Rapids 52.00
93
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cameron Anderson Tarboro logoTarboro 47.21
132
1 Cameron Anderson Tarboro logoTarboro 47.21
132
2 William Macmillan Carrboro logoCarrboro 47.24
131 +1.0% SB
2 William Macmillan Carrboro logoCarrboro 47.24
131 +1.0% SB
3 Cole Riggan Lexington logoLexington 47.82
126 +1.3% SB
3 Cole Riggan Lexington logoLexington 47.82
126 +1.3% SB
4 Zach Darden Goldsboro logoGoldsboro 47.91
126
4 Zach Darden Goldsboro logoGoldsboro 47.91
126
5 Mitchell Harwood Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 48.46
121 -2.7%
6 Matthew Campbell Shelby logoShelby 49.35
113
7 Matt Weaver NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 49.41
113
8 Frederick Bath Clinton logoClinton 49.54
112
9 Jacob Williams East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 49.90
109
9 Jack Allen NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 49.90
109
11 Jacob Dooley Croatan logoCroatan 49.98
108
12 Matthew Jacobs Durham School logoDurham School 50.26
106
13 Chase Fenske East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 50.51
104
14 Brett Holland Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 50.54
104
15 Sean Powers Lake Norman Charter logoLake Norman Charter 50.77
102
16 Sam Barber Roanoke Rapids logoRoanoke Rapids 51.24
99
17 Alex Vander Linden West Davidson logoWest Davidson 51.33
98
18 Connor John Murphy Carrboro logoCarrboro 51.59
96
19 Kevin Parham NC School of Science & Math logoNC School of Science & Math 52.62
88
20 Sam Krehnbrink East Lincoln logoEast Lincoln 52.67
88
21 Justin Clark Washington logoWashington 53.04
85
22 Chandler Cosgrove Hendersonville logoHendersonville 54.76
73
23 Reece Hodges Lincoln Charter logoLincoln Charter 55.40
69