Site logo

2014-15 New Jersey State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2015 - Mar. 01, 2015
  • SCY
  • GCIT, NJ
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Colin McHugh Saint Augustine Prep logo 54.77
166 +1.5% PB
2 Steven Shek Lenape logo 56.15
155 PB
3 Ralph Cannarozzi Bergen Catholic logo 56.75
151 PB
4 Jacob Limaldi Toms River South logo 57.09
148
5 Joe Skimmons Point Pleasant Beach logo 58.02
141 PB
6 Winston Chu Saint Peters Prep logo 58.17
140 PB
7 Tavish Boyle Seton Hall Prep logo 58.52
138
8 Christopher Bondarowicz Scotch Plains Fanwood logo 59.87
129
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Dragan Vujovic Lenape logo 59.77
129
10 Andrew Givone Kittatinny Regional logo 1:00.03
128 PB
11 Steven Warren Westfield logo 1:00.08
127
12 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp logo 1:00.32
126 PB
13 Brenden Meagher Shawnee logo 1:00.55
124 PB
14 Chris Ruhnke Bridgewater Raritan logo 1:00.82
123
15 Brandon Truong Mainland Regional logo 1:00.92
122
16 Matthew Chan John P. Stevens logo 1:01.26
120
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Colin McHugh Saint Augustine Prep logo 55.65
159 -0.1%
2 Steven Shek Lenape logo 56.54
152
3 Ralph Cannarozzi Bergen Catholic logo 57.20
147 PB
4 Jacob Limaldi Toms River South logo 57.37
146
5 Joe Skimmons Point Pleasant Beach logo 57.65
144 PB
6 Winston Chu Saint Peters Prep logo 58.07
141 PB
7 Tavish Boyle Seton Hall Prep logo 58.25
140 PB
8 Christopher Bondarowicz Scotch Plains Fanwood logo 59.32
132
9 Dragan Vujovic Lenape logo 59.73
130
10 Andrew Givone Kittatinny Regional logo 1:00.04
128 PB
11 Aidan Donadio Governor Livingston Reg logo 1:00.26
126
12 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp logo 1:00.49
125 PB
12 Angelo Stefani Northern Burlington logo 1:00.49
125 PB
14 Brenden Meagher Shawnee logo 1:00.57
124 PB
15 Matthew Chan John P. Stevens logo 1:00.67
124
16 Chris Ruhnke Bridgewater Raritan logo 1:00.71
123
17 Brandon Truong Mainland Regional logo 1:00.93
122
18 Steven Warren Westfield logo 1:00.96
122
19 Stefan Crigler Westfield logo 1:01.12
121 PB
20 Joe Simunek Piscataway logo 1:01.29
120 PB
21 Timothy Runfola Moorestown logo 1:01.46
118
22 Porter Barnes Northern Burlington logo 1:01.60
118
23 Jacob Gonzalez Hillsborough logo 1:01.72
117
24 Shawn Nevers Jackson Memorial logo 1:01.77
117
25 Hunter Klingener Lenape Valley Regional logo 1:02.08
115 -1.1%
26 Nick Rosa Cherry Hill East logo 1:03.12
108
27 Jacob Fleisher Shawnee logo 1:03.23
108
28 Henry Taibi Randolph logo 1:03.42
106
Nicholas Lyons Delsea Reg logo DNF
Nolan Kearns Scotch Plains Fanwood logo NS
Devin Nielsen Moorestown logo NS
Eric Tong Montgomery logo NS