Site logo

2014-15 New Jersey State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2015 - Mar. 01, 2015
  • SCY
  • GCIT, NJ

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Colin McHugh Saint Augustine Prep 54.77
 
166 +1.5% PB
2 Steven Shek Lenape 56.15
 
155 PB
3 Ralph Cannarozzi Bergen Catholic 56.75
 
151 PB
4 Jacob Limaldi Toms River South 57.09
 
148
5 Joe Skimmons Point Pleasant Beach 58.02
 
141 PB
6 Winston Chu Saint Peters Prep 58.17
 
140 PB
7 Tavish Boyle Seton Hall Prep 58.52
 
138
8 Christopher Bondarowicz Scotch Plains Fanwood 59.87
 
129
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Dragan Vujovic Lenape 59.77
 
129
10 Andrew Givone Kittatinny Regional 1:00.03
 
128 PB
11 Steven Warren Westfield 1:00.08
 
127
12 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp 1:00.32
 
126 PB
13 Brenden Meagher Shawnee 1:00.55
 
124 PB
14 Chris Ruhnke Bridgewater Raritan 1:00.82
 
123
15 Brandon Truong Mainland Regional 1:00.92
 
122
16 Matthew Chan John P. Stevens 1:01.26
 
120
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Colin McHugh Saint Augustine Prep 55.65
 
159 -0.1%
2 Steven Shek Lenape 56.54
 
152
3 Ralph Cannarozzi Bergen Catholic 57.20
 
147 PB
4 Jacob Limaldi Toms River South 57.37
 
146
5 Joe Skimmons Point Pleasant Beach 57.65
 
144 PB
6 Winston Chu Saint Peters Prep 58.07
 
141 PB
7 Tavish Boyle Seton Hall Prep 58.25
 
140 PB
8 Christopher Bondarowicz Scotch Plains Fanwood 59.32
 
132
9 Dragan Vujovic Lenape 59.73
 
130
10 Andrew Givone Kittatinny Regional 1:00.04
 
128 PB
11 Aidan Donadio Governor Livingston Reg 1:00.26
 
126
12 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp 1:00.49
 
125 PB
12 Angelo Stefani Northern Burlington 1:00.49
 
125 PB
14 Brenden Meagher Shawnee 1:00.57
 
124 PB
15 Matthew Chan John P. Stevens 1:00.67
 
124
16 Chris Ruhnke Bridgewater Raritan 1:00.71
 
123
17 Brandon Truong Mainland Regional 1:00.93
 
122
18 Steven Warren Westfield 1:00.96
 
122
19 Stefan Crigler Westfield 1:01.12
 
121 PB
20 Joe Simunek Piscataway 1:01.29
 
120 PB
21 Timothy Runfola Moorestown 1:01.46
 
118
22 Porter Barnes Northern Burlington 1:01.60
 
118
23 Jacob Gonzalez Hillsborough 1:01.72
 
117
24 Shawn Nevers Jackson Memorial 1:01.77
 
117
25 Hunter Klingener Lenape Valley Regional 1:02.08
 
115 -1.1%
26 Nick Rosa Cherry Hill East 1:03.12
 
108
27 Jacob Fleisher Shawnee 1:03.23
 
108
28 Henry Taibi Randolph 1:03.42
 
106
Nicholas Lyons Delsea Reg DNF
Nolan Kearns Scotch Plains Fanwood NS
Devin Nielsen Moorestown NS
Eric Tong Montgomery NS