Site logo

2014-15 Michigan Boys Division 3 State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 13–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MI

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Giorgio DelGrosso Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 56.58
152 PB
2 Christian Bart East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 57.44
146 +6.2% PB
3 Tyler Kimbrell Milan logoMilan 58.12
141 PB
4 Philipi Lopes Chelsea logoChelsea 58.62
137 PB
5 David Kirtek Powers Catholic logoPowers Catholic 59.69
130 PB
6 Lucas Kokubo Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 59.73
130 PB
7 Matthew Yang Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 59.99
128 PB
8 Kevin Hao Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 1:01.23
120
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Braden Wiener East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 59.76
129 +6.9% PB
10 Benjamin Miller Plainwell logoPlainwell 1:01.40
119 PB
11 Bradley Barningham Eaton Rapids logoEaton Rapids 1:02.14
114
12 Hunter Stanke Sturgis logoSturgis 1:02.31
113
13 Zach Lee Chelsea logoChelsea 1:02.37
113 PB
14 Ford Pariseau Cabrini Catholic logoCabrini Catholic 1:02.54
112
15 Chris Hintz Spring Lake logoSpring Lake 1:03.45
106
16 Mitchell McMahon East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 1:03.69
105 +5.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Giorgio DelGrosso Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 57.12
148 PB
2 Christian Bart East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 58.18
140 +5.0% PB
3 Tyler Kimbrell Milan logoMilan 58.19
140 PB
4 Philipi Lopes Chelsea logoChelsea 58.59
137 PB
5 Lucas Kokubo Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 1:00.17
127 PB
6 David Kirtek Powers Catholic logoPowers Catholic 1:00.35
126
6 Matthew Yang Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 1:00.35
126 PB
8 Kevin Hao Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 1:01.07
121
9 Hunter Stanke Sturgis logoSturgis 1:01.18
120 PB
10 Bradley Barningham Eaton Rapids logoEaton Rapids 1:01.53
118
11 Zach Lee Chelsea logoChelsea 1:01.93
116 PB
12 Benjamin Miller Plainwell logoPlainwell 1:01.97
115 PB
13 Braden Wiener East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 1:02.26
113 +3.0% PB
14 Ford Pariseau Cabrini Catholic logoCabrini Catholic 1:02.32
113
15 Chris Hintz Spring Lake logoSpring Lake 1:02.82
110 PB
16 Mitchell McMahon East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 1:03.21
108 +6.3% PB
17 Cooper Prue Powers Catholic logoPowers Catholic 1:03.37
107
18 Adam Coe Otsego logoOtsego 1:03.43
106
19 Nolan Rochon Riverview logoRiverview 1:03.96
103
20 Giorgio Guttilla Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 1:03.98
103
21 Carl Wacker Notre Dame Prep logoNotre Dame Prep 1:04.53
100
22 Nicholas Ryan Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 1:04.73
99
23 Mike Sitar Marshall logoMarshall 1:05.43
95
24 Dustin Goodrich Otsego logoOtsego 1:05.49
95
25 Thomas Butler Marysville logoMarysville 1:05.97
92
26 Brandon Luczak John Glenn (Bay City) logoJohn Glenn (Bay City) 1:06.15
91
27 Sy TerAvest Allegan logoAllegan 1:06.26
90
28 Bryce Koopman Holland Christian logoHolland Christian 1:06.38
90
29 Ed Ye Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 1:06.61
88
30 Griffin Sheline East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 1:07.22
85